Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2026
$338/sqft
Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Brushed nickel pendant lightingThoughtful finishes throughoutFrench door refrigeratorWarm coordinated paletteSmoky topaz laminate countertopsStainless steel ge appliances
Under Contract, accepting backup offers!Discover the Bobcat floor plan at 137 Peaks View Loop in Mountain View, featuring a warm, coordinated palette and thoughtful finishes throughout. Natural hickory cabinetry with soft-close hinges pairs with Smoky Topaz laminate countertops, while stainless steel GE appliances, including a French door refrigerator, bring everyday convenience to the kitchen. Brushed nickel pendant lighting and a pull-down kitchen faucet complete the space.Bayside luxury vinyl plank flooring extends through the living areas, bathrooms, and laundry room, complemented by Mushroom carpet in the bedrooms. Both bathrooms feature showers, and a Trane heat pump with air conditioning provides comfort throughout the seasons.
Contact this Building
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Terry Homes
Source: Terry Homes

Home Details for 137 Peaks View Loop
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $338 |
All New Homes in Mountain View
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 137 Peaks View Loop | 3bd 2ba 1,316 sqft | $444,250 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Terry Homes
Buildable Plans (2)
| The Falcon Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,583 sqft | $565,000+ | |
| The Kodiak Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,988 sqft | $605,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Terry Homes
Community Description
Mountain View is a thoughtfully planned community located in the heart of the Flathead Valley, offering a mix of Mountain Modern and traditional-style homes. Featuring 407 dwellings in its entirety, the community will provide diverse living options, including single-family homes, townhomes, and cottages. Phase 1A introduces a variety of homes with easy access to walking paths, parks, and the Parkline Trails. Residents will enjoy breathtaking views to the north and south, along with proximity to shopping, healthcare, and outdoor recreation.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
7 Meridian Ct
Kalispell, MT 59901
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kalispell
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 76% say there's holiday spirit
- 57% say neighbors are friendly
- 49% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 156 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say there's wildlife
70 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say there are sidewalks
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Kalispell
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$569K
$21.25KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$326
$3MoM
Available listings
493
21MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Townhouse | - | 10/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | |
0.03 | Townhouse | - | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | |
0.05 | Townhouse | - | 06/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | - | 09/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | - | 07/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | |
0.04 | Townhouse | - | 05/29/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,734 | |
0.05 | Townhouse | - | 06/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,734 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | - | 06/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,734 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | - | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | |
0.29 | Townhouse | - | 12/23/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,005 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $443,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | For Sale | |
0.02 | $445,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | For Sale | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $376,800 | 2 | 1 | 903 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,734 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $377,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $475,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,770 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $416,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,734 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,734 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $565,000+ | 3 | 2 | 1,583 | - | |
0.10 | $605,000+ | 3 | 2.5 | 1,988 | - | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $594,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,801 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $339,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2026 Source: Terry Homes | Listed For Sale | $444,250 |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 137 Peaks View Loop
Frequently asked questions about 137 Peaks View Loop
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 137 Peaks View Loop?Based on a $444,250 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 137 Peaks View Loop in Kalispell, MT is approximately $2,756 (about $2,496 principal & interest, $185 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 137 Peaks View Loop compare to homes in Kalispell?137 Peaks View Loop in Kalispell, MT is listed at $444,250, about 22% below the $569K median sale price in Kalispell.
- What do residents say about Kalispell?Residents describe Kalispell, MT as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Kalispell, MT.
- What are the closest schools to 137 Peaks View Loop?The closest schools to 137 Peaks View Loop in Kalispell, MT are Flathead High School (rated 3/10), Kalispell Middle School (rated 8/10), Lillian Peterson School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10).
- Does 137 Peaks View Loop have a garage?Yes, 137 Peaks View Loop in Kalispell, MT has a garage.
137 Peaks View Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,316 sqft townhouse built in 2026. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Terry Homes on Oct 14, 2026.

