13245 E  McCabe St, Humboldt, AZ 86329
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

13245 E McCabe St
Humboldt, AZ 86329

  • Studio
  • 1,757 sqft

$262,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,502/mo*

$262,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,502/mo*
Studio
1,757 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$263K
Since last month
Increased$13K (+5%)
Since last year
Decreased$16K (-5.6%)
Since last sale
Increased$219K (+485.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +95% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$264K
July 2026$251K
June 2026$267K
May 2026$265K
April 2026$271K
March 2026$276K
February 2026$264K
January 2026$250K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.30
Single-Family Home
$315,000
12/17/25
2
1.5
1,456
0.30
Single-Family Home
$315,000
12/17/25
2
1.5
1,457
0.28
Single-Family Home
$250,000
02/03/26
-
884
0.27
Single-Family Home
$250,000
02/03/26
2
1
884
0.39
Single-Family Home
$310,000
03/03/26
3
1
1,196
0.39
Single-Family Home
$310,000
03/03/26
-
1,196
0.21
Single-Family Home
$298,000
05/22/26
2
1
812
0.21
Single-Family Home
$298,000
05/22/26
-
812
0.67
Single-Family Home
$370,000
12/15/25
3
2
1,485
0.37
Single-Family Home
$195,000
12/03/25
3
2
1,248

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.04
$266,700
4
2
1,561
Off Market
0.09
$166,600
1
1
888
Off Market
0.08
$185,100
1
1
540
Off Market
0.11
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.12
$249,900
3
1
1,440
For Sale
0.13
$339,800
2
2
1,172
Off Market
0.16
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.16
$349,900
3
2
1,750
Recently Sold
0.17
$344,100
2
2
1,076
Off Market
0.16
$185,500
2
2
925
Off Market
0.19
$164,000
2
2
960
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 13245 E McCabe St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
Living Area
1,757 sqft
Price/Sqft
$149

About this House

This single-family home is located at 13245 E McCabe St, Humboldt, AZ. 13245 E McCabe St is in Humboldt, AZ and in ZIP code 86329. This property has approximately 1,757 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9148 sqft and was built in 1975.
13245 E McCabe St, Humboldt, AZ 86329 is a studio, 1,757 sqft single-family home built in 1975. It last sold for $45,083 on Apr 29, 2009. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $262,500, with a rent estimate of $2,037/month.

Home Details for 13245 E McCabe St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Stucco

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1975
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9147 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 29, 2009
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #931043
Sold
$45,083

Market trends in Dewey-Humboldt

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
20

What Locals Say about Dewey-Humboldt

At least 10 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 92 % Say there's wildlife

  • 88 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 87 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 81 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 80 % Say it's quiet

  • 76 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 75 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say kids play outside

  • 25 % Say there are community events

  • 14 % Say there are sidewalks

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • shannast9
    "This area is town friendly, great place for kids and access to school, and the Humboldt river walking distance away."
  • sam14
    "Perfect location to work in Prescott quad City area or Verde Area..."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 13245 E McCabe St

  • What is 13245 E McCabe St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 13245 E McCabe St in Humboldt, AZ is $262,500.
  • What is the price history for 13245 E McCabe St?
    13245 E McCabe St in Humboldt, AZ last sold for $45,083 in April 2009.
  • Is Humboldt a buyer's or seller's market?
    Humboldt is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Humboldt?
    Residents describe Humboldt, AZ as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Humboldt, AZ.
  • How big is the lot at 13245 E McCabe St?
    The lot at 13245 E McCabe St in Humboldt, AZ is about 0.21 acres (9,148 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 13245 E McCabe St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 13245 E McCabe St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item