$1,024,300
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,296 sqft (on 0.59 acres)
13 E Mayer Drive, Suffern, NY 10901
Est. Refi. Payment $6,841/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 16, 2023 for $837,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.02MSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$67K (+6.9%)Since last sale
Increased$188K (+22.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +160% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.02M |
| August 2026 | $1.02M |
| July 2026 | $1.03M |
| June 2026 | $1.02M |
| May 2026 | $1.01M |
| April 2026 | $986K |
| March 2026 | $991K |
| February 2026 | $962K |
| January 2026 | $967K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $995,000 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,184 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $945,000 | 12/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,348 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $915,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,468 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $1,200,000 | 07/31/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,526 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $935,000 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,356 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 03/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,000 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $890,000 | 01/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,372 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $842,000 | 09/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,953 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $905,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,639 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $995,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,184 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,131,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,361 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,049,800 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,200,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,526 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $1,000,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,296 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,192,400 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,545 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,177,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,469 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,049,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,586 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,230,500 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,198 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $945,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,348 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
Lot Size
0.59 acres
Living Area
2,296 sqft
Price/Sqft
$446
Parking
2 Parking Spaces
About this House
YOUR OPPORTUNITY AWAITS YOU NOW! MAGNIFICENT BILEVEL, OVER 2,300 SF OF LIVING SPACE, FLAT BACKYARD WITH 20' X 40' INGROUND POOL. NEW ROOF, NEWER CENTRAL AC, NEWER HOT WATER BASEBOARD HEATING SYSTEM HARDWOOD FLOORS ADORN THE ENTIRE UPSTAIRS. LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH PICTURE WINDOW OPENS TO THE FORMAL DINING ROOM. DINING ROOM PROVIDES ACCESS TO THE BACK DECK W/ VIEW OF THE BACKYARD AND SURROUNDING LANDSCAPE. EAT-IN-KITCHEN W/ RECESSED LIGHTING. MASTER BEDROOM HAS AN ENSUITE BATH. TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOM AND FULL BATH COMPLETE THIS LEVEL. DOWNSTAIRS, YOU'LL ENJOY A LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE AND FLOOR TO CEILING BRICK SURROUND. . . SLIDING GLASS DOORS OPEN TO THE REAR PATIO. ANOTHER LARGE [4TH] BEDROOM/OFFICE, POWDER ROOM AND LAUNDRY ROOM ARE ALSO MAINTAINED ON THIS LEVEL. TWO CAR GARAGE WITH AUTOMATIC OPENERS AND EXPANSIVE DRIVEWAY ALLOWS FOR PLENTY OF PARKING. MOTIVATED SELLERS! TAXES: TOWN/COUNTY - $5,515.94; SCHOOL -$11,525.31; VILLAGE -$606.97. BASIC STAR OF $1,308.28 Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,
13 E Mayer Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,296 sqft single-family home built in 1963. It last sold for $837,000 on Oct 16, 2023 (2% below the $855,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,024,300, with a rent estimate of $5,081/month.
Last check for updates: about 16 hours ago
Listed by Leonard Markovici, (917) 843-3022
Prime Point Real Estate LLC, (917) 843-3022
Bought with: Chaim Katz, (845) 263-7612, Metrex Realty INC, (845) 875-4400
Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#H6239211

Home Details for 13 E Mayer Drive
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FinishedNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2296 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Trash Collection PublicAppliances: Gas Water Heater |
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Two |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage No CarportParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Pool Pool: In GroundPool |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1963 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Not Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 39261704801500020070000000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $855,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Aug 30 2023 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Suffern |
School Information Elementary School: Montebello Road SchoolJr High / Middle School: Suffern Middle SchoolHigh School: Suffern Senior High SchoolHigh School District: Suffern |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2296 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.59 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: H6239211Attic: Pull StairsAttribution Contact: (917) 843-3022Showing Requirements: Call Listing Office |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 16, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239211 | Sold | $837,000 |
Aug 30, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239211 | Pending | $855,000 |
Aug 17, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239211 | PriceChange | $855,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 10, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239211 | PriceChange | $860,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 3, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239211 | PriceChange | $865,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 1, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239211 | PriceChange | $869,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 22, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239211 | PriceChange | $875,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 23, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239211 | Listed For Sale | $879,000 |
Mar 21, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6222530 | Sold | $815,000 |
Jan 3, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6222530 | Pending | $799,900 |
Nov 30, 2022 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6222530 | Listed For Sale | $799,900 |
Sep 29, 2022 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6199742 | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 23, 2022 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6199742 | Listed For Sale | $775,000 |
Aug 30, 2022 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6199742 | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 25, 2022 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6199742 | Listed For Sale | $750,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $68,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Montebello
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
25
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montebello
At least 39 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say car is needed
84 % Say it's quiet
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say there are community events
23 % Say there are sidewalks
20 % Say streets are well-lit
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
17 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-01 18:08:11 PDT All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 13 E Mayer Drive
- What is 13 E Mayer Drive estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13 E Mayer Drive in Suffern, NY is $1,024,300.
- What is the price history for 13 E Mayer Drive?13 E Mayer Drive in Suffern, NY last sold for $837,000 in October 2023.
- Is Suffern a buyer's or seller's market?Suffern is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Suffern?Residents describe Suffern, NY as quiet, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Suffern, NY.
- Does 13 E Mayer Drive have air conditioning?Yes, 13 E Mayer Drive in Suffern, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 13 E Mayer Drive have a pool?Yes, 13 E Mayer Drive in Suffern, NY has a pool.