126 Woolf Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
OFF MARKET

126 Woolf Ln
Ithaca, NY 14850

Northwest Ithaca
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,920 sqft (on 0.36 acres)

$349,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 13, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,349/mo*

$349,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 13, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,349/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 sqft
(on 0.36 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Enjoy the comforts of home in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath cape located in a quiet West Hill neighborhood. Features formal dining room, living room, den/office, deck and attached garage. Many updates include all newer appliances, flooring, roof, storage shed, hot water heater and recent exterior paint. Includes Home Warranty for Peace-of-Mind living. Close to Cayuga Medical Center and just minutes from downtown Ithaca Commons, Cayuga Lake, Cornell and Ithaca's gorges and parks.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 126 Woolf Ln

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Baseboard, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Baseboard
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1.5Floors: Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Office
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1988
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
DeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Piers
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.36 acres

Price History for 126 Woolf Ln

DatePriceEventSource
08/08/2014$192,000Sold
NYSAMLSs #IB140922
05/13/2014$200,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
04/01/2014$209,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
02/26/2014$215,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
12/17/2013$219,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
09/12/2013$229,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
05/17/2007$184,000Sold
N/A
12/04/1997$111,000Sold
N/A
06/14/1995$110,900Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$295,000
Home facts updated by county records