$550,100
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,633 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,633 sqft
12384 Champlain St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
Living Area
1,633 sqft
Price/Sqft
$337
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
4 bedroom 2.5 bath house 3 car garage. Semi new vinyl flooring all downstairs, all bedrooms upstairs have carpet. new window coverings. Large fenced back yard. Accepting Section 8. Shown by appointment only. Call the office to schedule your viewing. ALL INFORMATION DEEMED RELIABLE BUT NOT GUARANTEED. SUBJECT TO OMISSIONS, CHANGE OR WITHDRAWAL WITHOUT NOTICE. ASK ABOUT OUR GOOD CREDIT DISCOUNT.
1 year lease. No smoking of any substance allowed. Easy on and off the 60 frwy for all you commuters.
Must have a minimum credit score of 625. *ASK ABOUT OUR GOOD CREDIT DISCOUNT* No utilities included in rent.
1 year lease. No smoking of any substance allowed. Easy on and off the 60 frwy for all you commuters.
Must have a minimum credit score of 625. *ASK ABOUT OUR GOOD CREDIT DISCOUNT* No utilities included in rent.
12384 Champlain St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,633 sqft single-family home in Cloverdale, built in 1987. More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2025 with an asking price of $3,195 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 6, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $550,100, with a rent estimate of $3,210/month.
Home Details for 12384 Champlain St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Air ConditionerHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
Comparable Sales for 12384 Champlain St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 08/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,633 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $616,000 | 11/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,786 sqft | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 05/26/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,739 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 07/17/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,651 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $517,000 | 01/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,739 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $547,000 | 07/29/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,471 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $567,000 | 08/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,571 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 09/04/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,739 sqft | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,726 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 992 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Cloverdale
At least 92 Trulia users voted on each feature.
84 % Say car is needed
80 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
45 % Say there's wildlife
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 6, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,195 |
Dec 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,195 |
Dec 13, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,195 |
Nov 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,195 |
Oct 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 9, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,950 |
Sep 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 4, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,950 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 24, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,100 |
Oct 5, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,650 |
Sep 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,650 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $244,962 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 12384 Champlain St
- What is 12384 Champlain St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 12384 Champlain St in Moreno Valley, CA is $550,100.
- Is Moreno Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Moreno Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Moreno Valley?The median sale price in Moreno Valley is $544K. That is down $2.5K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Cloverdale neighborhood?Residents describe the Cloverdale neighborhood in Moreno Valley, CA as pedestrian-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Cloverdale, Moreno Valley.
- Does 12384 Champlain St have air conditioning?Yes, 12384 Champlain St in Moreno Valley, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 12384 Champlain St have laundry facilities?Yes, 12384 Champlain St in Moreno Valley, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 12384 Champlain St
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

