1203 Monroe Loop #B
Killeen, TX 76543
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 846 sqft
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
846 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Rent Rollback! Was $995 Now $695 Get $300 In Savings!
This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome for rent in Killeen offers a comfortable two-story layout with vinyl plank flooring throughout and carpeted stairs. A half bath is conveniently located on the first floor, while both bedrooms and the shared full bathroom are upstairs. The covered back patio includes a storage closet with washer and dryer connections, and residents enjoy shared access to a fenced backyard.
Appointments aren't required to tour. Contact us or stop by our Killeen office to learn more and see this home in person once it becomes available! We are located at 1020 W Jasper Dr, Killeen, TX 75642.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from February 28, 2026
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
Patio