12 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$987,900

Trulia Estimate
  • Studio
  • 2,508 sqft

12 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645

Est. Refi. Payment $6,571/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Jun 30, 2022 for $760,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$988K
Since last month
$400 (0%)
Since last year
Increased$40K (+4.2%)
Since last sale
Increased$230K (+30.2%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +81% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$990K
August 2026$988K
July 2026$990K
June 2026$1.01M
May 2026$985K
April 2026$971K
March 2026$972K
February 2026$949K
January 2026$947K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.25
Single-Family Home
$865,000
12/05/25
4
3
2,478
0.25
Single-Family Home
$689,000
11/01/25
4
2
1,707
0.19
Single-Family Home
$1,025,000
03/19/26
4
2.5
3,000
0.43
Single-Family Home
$680,000
05/14/26
3
3
1,664
0.40
Single-Family Home
$830,000
08/19/26
3
1.5
1,710
0.44
Single-Family Home
$699,999
07/31/26
4
2
1,724
0.31
Single-Family Home
$650,000
08/04/26
3
2
1,232
0.26
Single-Family Home
$575,000
11/10/25
4
2
1,441
0.50
Single-Family Home
$727,000
06/18/26
3
2
1,768
0.30
Single-Family Home
$638,000
10/14/25
4
1.5
1,213

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
$965,700
4
3
-
Off Market
0.04
$929,500
4
1.5
-
Off Market
0.07
$1,249,900
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.14
$1,188,200
4
3.5
2,725
Off Market
0.12
$889,900
3
2
-
For Sale
0.17
$3,246,000
5
6.5
-
Off Market
0.17
$1,078,400
4
2.5
2,396
Off Market
0.19
$1,025,000
4
2.5
3,000
Recently Sold
0.18
$832,100
3
1.5
-
Off Market
0.19
$1,023,500
4
3
-
Off Market
0.23
$738,000
3
2
1,692
Off Market
0.25
$972,100
4
2.5
2,885
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 12 Pineview Ter.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 1965
2,508 sqft
$394/sqft

About this House

This single-family home is located at 12 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ. 12 Pineview Ter is in Montvale, NJ and in ZIP code 07645. This property has approximately 2,508 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9047 sqft and was built in 1965.
12 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645 is a studio, 2,508 sqft single-family home built in 1965. It last sold for $760,000 on Jun 30, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $987,900, with a rent estimate of $5,518/month.

Home Details for 12 Pineview Ter

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1965
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Wood

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9047 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 30, 2022
Source: NJMLS #22003492
Sold
$760,000
Mar 23, 2022
Source: NJMLS #22003492
Pending
$638,000
Feb 23, 2022
Source: NJMLS #22003492
Contingent
$638,000
Feb 3, 2022
Source: NJMLS #22003492
Listed For Sale
$638,000
Nov 10, 2015
Source: N/A
Sold
$540,000

Market trends in Montvale

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
27

What Locals Say about Montvale

At least 65 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 89 % Say car is needed

  • 88 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 82 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 82 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 78 % Say there's wildlife

  • 74 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 71 % Say kids play outside

  • 69 % Say it's quiet

  • 61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 57 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 54 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 44 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Kathy Todorova
    "Safe neighborhood, clean streets . Always friendly people , an enough stores to go around . Clean air. "
  • Adam Brown
    "If you have a high school student that you drive to school, please ensure that you’ve cleared the intersection of grand and spring valley in the mornings. Or alternatively, at the district budget vote, please vote for school buses. They’re a far more efficient way for someone to get to school. "
  • Sudip C.
    "Good school district. Very calm and peaceful place. Good place to raise your kids. But the main issue is very less options for buyers here. Even for renting, options are very limited. "
  • Edefal
    "Great small town with excellent schools and sports programs for kids. Many local restaurants and bars. Even have a nice whiskey/cigar lounge. "
  • Donot E.
    "A great family town with great schools"
  • Carene w.
    "Walk to the express bus and you are in Manhattan. Great schools and activities for children. A real family area and wonderful place to raise children. "
  • Sirroyster
    "A great town to raise your kids."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 12 Pineview Ter

  • What is 12 Pineview Ter estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 12 Pineview Ter in Montvale, NJ is $987,900.
  • What is the price history for 12 Pineview Ter?
    12 Pineview Ter in Montvale, NJ last sold for $760,000 in June 2022.
  • Is Montvale a buyer's or seller's market?
    Montvale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Montvale?
    Residents describe Montvale, NJ as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Montvale, NJ.
  • How big is the lot at 12 Pineview Ter?
    The lot at 12 Pineview Ter in Montvale, NJ is about 0.21 acres (9,047 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 12 Pineview Ter

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 12 Pineview Ter

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item