$1,245,600
- Studio
6 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645
Est. Refi. Payment $8,154/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 23, 2024 for $1,050,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.25MSince last month
Decreased$9K (-0.7%)Since last year
Increased$64K (+5.4%)Since last sale
Increased$198K (+18.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +85% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.25M |
| July 2026 | $1.26M |
| June 2026 | $1.26M |
| May 2026 | $1.23M |
| April 2026 | $1.22M |
| March 2026 | $1.23M |
| February 2026 | $1.2M |
| January 2026 | $1.2M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.58 | Multi-Family Home | $880,000 | 11/12/25 | 6 | 4 | 2,252 | |
0.87 | Multi-Family Home | $650,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,933 | |
1.41 | Multi-Family Home | $685,000 | 12/04/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,560 | |
1.08 | Multi-Family Home | $680,000 | 09/16/25 | 4 | 2.5 | - | |
2.51 | Multi-Family Home | $940,000 | 11/20/25 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $925,800 | 4 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $958,900 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $889,900 | 3 | 2 | - | For Sale | |
0.13 | $832,100 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,023,500 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | $3,217,700 | 5 | 6.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $907,900 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.21 | $1,180,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,725 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $753,700 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,073,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,396 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,092,900 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Size
0.41 acres
About this House
This multi-family home is located at 6 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ. 6 Pineview Ter is in Montvale, NJ and in ZIP code 07645. This property has a lot size of 0.41 acres and was built in 1920.
6 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645 is a studio multi-family built in 1920. It last sold for $1,050,000 on Feb 23, 2024 (9% below the $1,150,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2012 with an asking price of $1,850 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 22, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,245,600, with a rent estimate of $3,777/month.
Last check for updates: about 9 hours ago
Listed by Kathryn Divak, (201) 891-8200
Mission Realty, Llc
Bought with: Thomas Corrente
Source: GSMLS, MLS#3874673

Home Details for 6 Pineview Ter
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,150,000 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Montvale Boro |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.41 acres |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 3874673Attribution Contact: 201-891-8200 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 23, 2024 Source: GSMLS #3874673 | Sold | $1,050,000 |
Dec 23, 2023 Source: NJMLS #23035052 | Pending | $1,150,000 |
Nov 15, 2023 Source: NJMLS #23035052 | Listed For Sale | $1,150,000 |
Aug 22, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,850 |
Jul 25, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,850 |
May 15, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $410,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,838 | $788,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Montvale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
27
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montvale
At least 65 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's wildlife
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say there are sidewalks
54 % Say streets are well-lit
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the IDX Program of Garden State Multiple Listing Service, L.L.C. Real estate listings held by other brokerage firms are marked as IDX Listing.
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 Garden State Multiple Listing Service, L.L.C. All rights reserved.
Notice: The dissemination of listings on this website does not constitute the consent required by N.J.A.C. 11:5.6.1 (n) for the advertisement of listings exclusively for sale by another broker. Any such consent must be obtained in writing from the listing broker.
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 Garden State Multiple Listing Service, L.L.C. All rights reserved.
Notice: The dissemination of listings on this website does not constitute the consent required by N.J.A.C. 11:5.6.1 (n) for the advertisement of listings exclusively for sale by another broker. Any such consent must be obtained in writing from the listing broker.
Frequently asked questions about 6 Pineview Ter
- What is 6 Pineview Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 6 Pineview Ter in Montvale, NJ is $1,245,600.
- What is the price history for 6 Pineview Ter?6 Pineview Ter in Montvale, NJ last sold for $1,050,000 in February 2024.
- Is Montvale a buyer's or seller's market?Montvale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Montvale?Residents describe Montvale, NJ as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Montvale, NJ.