$377,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,579 sqft
11984 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
Est. Refi. Payment $2,306/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 19, 2006 for $193,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$377KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.3%)Since last year
Decreased$12K (-3%)Since last sale
Increased$184K (+95.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $377K |
| September 2026 | $378K |
| August 2026 | $382K |
| July 2026 | $385K |
| June 2026 | $390K |
| May 2026 | $394K |
| April 2026 | $394K |
| March 2026 | $393K |
| February 2026 | $390K |
| January 2026 | $384K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Townhouse | $315,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,752 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $385,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,828 | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $195,000 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,330 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $275,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,728 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $386,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 3,158 | |
0.36 | Townhouse | $200,000 | 04/06/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,470 | |
0.38 | Townhouse | $364,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,110 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $300,000 | 06/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,670 | |
0.57 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 09/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,830 | |
0.37 | Townhouse | $251,281 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 3.5 | 1,494 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $388,200 | 4 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $390,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $365,100 | 3 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $332,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $392,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,686 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $389,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,732 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $434,800 | 5 | 3 | 3,004 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $392,900 | 3 | 4 | 3,064 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $414,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $407,600 | 3 | 3 | 3,052 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $376,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,053 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $414,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,900 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $345,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,550 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $375,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $327,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,536 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $317,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,686 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $363,200 | 2 | 3 | 1,579 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $377,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $353,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,710 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $377,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,710 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1978
1,579 sqft
$239/sqft
Garage
About this House
This townhouse is located at 11984 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO. 11984 E Maple Ave is in the Highline Villages neighborhood in Aurora, CO and in ZIP code 80012. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,579 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2700 sqft and was built in 1978.
11984 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80012 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,579 sqft townhouse in Highline Villages, built in 1978. It last sold for $193,000 on Oct 19, 2006. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $377,000, with a rent estimate of $2,398/month.
Home Details for 11984 E Maple Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2700 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 19, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $193,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $407,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Aurora
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$448K
$13KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$220
$3MoM
Available listings
2037
85MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highline Villages
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 11984 E Maple Ave
- What is 11984 E Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 11984 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO is $377,000.
- What is the price history for 11984 E Maple Ave?11984 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO last sold for $193,000 in October 2006.
- Is Aurora a buyer's or seller's market?Aurora is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Aurora?The median sale price in Aurora is $448K. That is down $13K from the prior month.
- Does 11984 E Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 11984 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 11984 E Maple Ave have a garage?Yes, 11984 E Maple Ave in Aurora, CO has a garage.