11850 E  Maple Ave #1502, Aurora, CO 80012
Property image
Property image
FOR RENT
PET FRIENDLY

$1,260/mo

Original price: $1,263
Total price
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 sqft

11850 E Maple Ave #1502, Aurora, CO 80012

Highline Villages
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Home Highlights

Pets
Dogs & Cats
Outdoor
Pool
Climate Control
Natural Gas Heating
Listed
26 days ago

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 11850 E Maple Ave #1502.
  • Schools2 Preschool Schools2 Elementary Schools2 Middle Schools1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in our pet-friendly community, featuring spacious, newly renovated 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments set in a peaceful, lush environment. Whether you prefer the inviting charm of our Classically Charming Collection or the modern elegance of our Platinum Collection, we offer a variety of thoughtfully designed floor plans and stylish interior finishes tailored to your needs.
11850 E Maple Ave #1502, Aurora, CO is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,100 sqft apartment in Highline Villages, built in 1972. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2026 with an asking price of $1,260 per month. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,270/month.

Details for 11850 E Maple Ave #1502

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural GasHeating Fuel: Natural Gas

Days on Market

Days on Market: 26 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1972
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 14 monthsCats, small dogs allowed

Exterior Features

Pool
Pool

Building

Community rooms
Fitness Center

Additional Information

ClubhousePool
Report this Listing

Comparable Sales for 11850 E Maple Ave #1502

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.16
Apartment
$91,900
08/05/26
1
1
654 sqft
1.16
Apartment
$185,000
04/24/26
2
2
943 sqft
1.77
Apartment
$130,000
10/24/25
1
1
672 sqft
1.46
Apartment
$145,000
09/04/25
2
1
870 sqft
1.98
Apartment
$146,500
08/07/26
1
1
580 sqft
2.55
Apartment
$345,000
04/07/26
2
2
1,319 sqft
2.32
Apartment
$131,500
02/09/26
2
1
780 sqft
2.03
Apartment
$170,000
04/09/26
1
1
574 sqft
2.03
Apartment
$30,650,000
06/11/26
2
1.5
228,515 sqft
2.70
Apartment
$152,000
01/22/26
2
2
945 sqft
Home facts updated by county records

Nearby homes

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Costs and Fees

Required monthly rent & fees
  • Base rent
    $989 - $2,755/mo
  • Monthly Billing Fee
    $10/mo
  • Rent Billing Fee
    Varies
  • Renters Liability/Content Insurace
    $25/mo
  • Sewer Billing
    Varies
  • Stormwater Billing
    Varies
  • Stormwater fee
    Varies
  • Trash Billing
    Varies
  • Trash container replacement fee
    Varies
  • Water and sewer fee
    Varies
  • Water Billing
    Varies
Optional monthly rent & fees
  • Monthly Pet Rent
    $35/mo
Required one-time fees
  • Security deposit
    $500
  • Application fee
    $29
  • Administrative fee
    $150
Optional one-time fees
  • Pet Fee
    Varies
  • One-Time Pet Fee ($400)
    $400
  • Refundable Pet Deposit
    $200
Additional fees
  • Lease Term Fee
    Varies
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
See more

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Highline Villages

  • Janetanderson999
    "This is a very centrally located neighborhood and it feels safe and quiet. Great fir walking dogs but too much traffic to bike "

Local Legal Protections

LGBTQ • Source of Income

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Aug 7, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$1,260
Price decreased by 0%
Aug 4, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$1,263
Price increased by 0%
Jul 2, 2026
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,260
Mar 19, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,265
Mar 18, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$1,265
Price increased by 3%
Applicant has the right to provide the landlord with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR), as defined in §38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the landlord with a PTSR, the landlord is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the landlord to access or use the PTSR. The landlord may limit acceptance of PTSRs to those that are not more than 30 days old. Confirm PTSR requirements directly with the landlord.

Frequently asked questions about 11850 E Maple Ave #1502

  • What income do you need to rent 11850 E Maple Ave #1502?
    Most landlords look for monthly gross income of about 3× rent, or roughly $45K per year to rent 11850 E Maple Ave #1502 in Aurora, CO at $1,260/mo.
  • What is the pet policy at 11850 E Maple Ave #1502?
    11850 E Maple Ave #1502 in Aurora, CO allows cats and small dogs.
  • What's the average rent in Highline Villages?
    The average rent in Highline Villages is $2,010 per month.
  • How does the rent for 11850 E Maple Ave #1502 compare to similar 2-bedroom apartments in Highline Villages?
    11850 E Maple Ave #1502 in Aurora, CO rents about 22% below the area average for 2-bedroom apartments in Highline Villages ($1,611/mo).
  • Does 11850 E Maple Ave #1502 have a pool?
    Yes, 11850 E Maple Ave #1502 in Aurora, CO has a pool.
  • Does 11850 E Maple Ave #1502 have a fitness center?
    Yes, 11850 E Maple Ave #1502 in Aurora, CO has a fitness center.

Homes for rent near 11850 E Maple Ave #1502

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$45,360 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

New Rentals Nearby

Skip to last item
Skip to first item