$983,200
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,004 sqft
108 Bryant St #1, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $6,094/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 17, 2004 for $539,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$983KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$83K (-7.8%)Since last sale
Increased$446K (+82.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +3% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $985K |
| August 2026 | $982K |
| July 2026 | $992K |
| June 2026 | $995K |
| May 2026 | $1.02M |
| April 2026 | $1.04M |
| March 2026 | $1.07M |
| February 2026 | $1.03M |
| January 2026 | $1.01M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Condo | $1,285,000 | 11/17/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,030 | |
0.27 | Condo | $1,325,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.54 | Condo | $615,000 | 06/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,158 | |
0.69 | Condo | $775,000 | 07/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 998 | |
0.36 | Condo | $525,000 | 03/23/26 | 1 | 1 | 662 | |
0.40 | Condo | $675,000 | 03/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 843 | |
0.68 | Condo | $635,000 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 | |
0.68 | Condo | $650,000 | 04/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 | |
0.83 | Condo | $800,000 | 05/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,083 | |
0.73 | Condo | $750,000 | 06/01/26 | 1 | 1.5 | 820 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,400,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,263 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $1,296,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,381 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,787,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,744 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,664,100 | 3 | 1 | 984 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $895,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $3,599,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,021 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $1,022,800 | 2 | 1 | 792 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $3,400,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,064 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $2,240,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,245 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $1,471,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,371 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $1,502,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,332 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $1,647,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,384 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 2000
1,004 sqft
$979/sqft
Garage
About this House
This condo is located at 108 Bryant St #1, Mountain View, CA. 108 Bryant St #1 is in the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94041. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,004 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 871 sqft and was built in 2000.
108 Bryant St #1, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,004 sqft condo in Old Mountain View, built in 2000. It last sold for $539,000 on Dec 17, 2004. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $983,200, with a rent estimate of $4,760/month.
Home Details for 108 Bryant St #1
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: CarpetGated Entry |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 871 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 17, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $539,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $766,320 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 108 Bryant St #1
- What is 108 Bryant St #1 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 108 Bryant St #1 in Mountain View, CA is $983,200.
- What is the price history for 108 Bryant St #1?108 Bryant St #1 in Mountain View, CA last sold for $539,000 in December 2004.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 108 Bryant St #1 have laundry facilities?Yes, 108 Bryant St #1 in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.