$1,350,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,531 sqft
2149 Junction Ave #10, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Mortgage $8,826/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Condo
Built in 1984
$882/sqft
Garage
HOA $500/mo
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Natural light, privacy, and an unbeatable Mountain View location come together in this desirable end-unit townhome-style condo. With no neighbor on one side, 2149 Junction Ave #10 enjoys additional windows and an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The functional floor plan offers comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and a layout designed for everyday living. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening at home or entertaining family and friends, you'll appreciate the open feel and privacy this end-unit location provides. Ideally situated near major tech campuses, downtown Mountain View, shopping, dining, parks, Caltrain, and convenient access to Highways 101 and 85, this home offers exceptional connectivity to everything Silicon Valley has to offer. A wonderful opportunity to own in one of the Bay Area's most sought-after locations.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Perla Perez DRE #01810299, (925) 551-1818
Exp Realty Of Northern California, Inc
Source: Bay East AOR, MLS#41139089

Home Details for 2149 Junction Ave #10
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1531 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dryer, WasherDryerLaundry: Laundry ClosetMicrowaveWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Other Solar |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, CarpetCommon Walls: End Unit |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Levels: Three Or MoreFloors: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 77 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Residential, CondominiumArchitecture: None |
Building Building Name: Not ListedConstruction Materials: StuccoNot a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: ExistingParcel Number: 14781010 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,350,000Price Per Sqft: $882 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Back on Market |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain ViewCommunity: Not Listed |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 41139089 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1531 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 12 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Trash, OtherHOA Name: NOT LISTEDHOA Phone: 925-551-1818Has an HOAHOA Fee: $500/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 722 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Successor Trustee Sale |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Excl RightListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 41139089Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Other |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monta Loma
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
91 % Say there are sidewalks
84 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
77 % Say car is needed
76 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.34MSince last month
Increased$14K (+1%)Since last year
Increased$121K (+9.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +6% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $1.34M |
| August 2026 | $1.33M |
| July 2026 | $1.33M |
| June 2026 | $1.39M |
| May 2026 | $1.22M |
| April 2026 | $1.22M |
| March 2026 | $1.26M |
| February 2026 | $1.21M |
| January 2026 | $1.19M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Condo | $700,000 | 02/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 960 | |
0.32 | Condo | $1,050,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,300 | |
0.17 | Condo | $1,940,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,614 | |
0.27 | Condo | $1,165,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,653 | |
0.27 | Condo | $1,315,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,884 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,485,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,598 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $2,057,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,498 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,857,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,498 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,685,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,726 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,857,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,659 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,600,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,659 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,541 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $700,000 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $740,000 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $1,219,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,233 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,050,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,076 | Recently Sold |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 3, 2026 Source: Bay East AOR #41139089 | PendingToActive | $1,350,000 |
Jul 25, 2026 Source: Bay East AOR #41139089 | Pending | $1,350,000 |
Jun 20, 2026 Source: Bay East AOR #41139089 | Listed For Sale | $1,350,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $351,656 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Perla Perez, Exp Realty Of Northern California, Inc
Agent Phone: (925) 551-1818

Bay East© 2026, CCAR© 2026, bridgeMLS© 2026. Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed. This information is
being provided by the Bay East MLS, or CCAR MLS, or bridgeMLS. The listings
presented here may or may not be listed by the Broker/Agent operating this website.
This information is intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used or any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be
interested in purchasing. Data last updated at 2026-09-04 14:58:22 PDT.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 2149 Junction Ave #10
Frequently asked questions about 2149 Junction Ave #10
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 2149 Junction Ave #10?Based on a $1,350,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 2149 Junction Ave #10 in Mountain View, CA is approximately $8,481 (about $7,067 principal & interest, $1,339 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 2149 Junction Ave #10 compare to homes in Mountain View?2149 Junction Ave #10 in Mountain View, CA is listed at $1,350,000, about 26% below the $1.81M median sale price in Mountain View.
- What do residents say about the Monta Loma neighborhood?Residents describe the Monta Loma neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as walkable to grocery stores, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See homes for sale in Monta Loma, Mountain View.
- What are the closest schools to 2149 Junction Ave #10?The closest schools to 2149 Junction Ave #10 in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Los Altos High School (rated 10/10), Monta Loma Elementary School (rated 6/10).
- Does 2149 Junction Ave #10 have air conditioning?Yes, 2149 Junction Ave #10 in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 2149 Junction Ave #10 have laundry facilities?Yes, 2149 Junction Ave #10 in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
2149 Junction Ave #10, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,531 sqft condo built in 1984. 2149 Junction Ave #10 is located in Monta Loma, Mountain View. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Bay East AOR on Jun 20, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 41139089.