$282,200
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,126 sqft (on 1.52 acres)
107 E Main St, Arcade, NY 14009
Est. Refi. Payment $2,177/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 17, 2015 for $170,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$282KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$24K (+9.4%)Since last sale
Increased$114K (+66.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +58% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $284K |
| September 2026 | $283K |
| August 2026 | $281K |
| July 2026 | $281K |
| June 2026 | $280K |
| May 2026 | $279K |
| April 2026 | $270K |
| March 2026 | $263K |
| February 2026 | $257K |
| January 2026 | $251K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $234,000 | 09/07/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,216 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $226,000 | 06/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,240 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $196,100 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,896 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $222,000 | 03/25/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,064 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $230,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,743 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,566 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $216,000 | 09/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $186,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,566 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 06/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,119 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $188,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,662 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $184,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,005 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $163,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,744 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $152,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,825 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $190,500 | 3 | 1 | 2,048 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $160,800 | 4 | 1 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $159,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,947 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $443,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,424 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $167,400 | 5 | - | 2,943 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $197,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,696 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $172,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,142 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $182,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,895 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $103,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,322 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $169,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $134,400 | 4 | 1 | 2,056 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $150,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,566 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $160,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $275,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,088 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1865
1.52 acre lot
2,126 sqft
$133/sqft
Garage
About this House
The Best Village Living-Deep 1.5 acre lot on both sides of Catt Creek w/2garages, Earth & Salt Semi-in ground pool & a 3 possibly 4 bedroom & 2 full bath Home. Tons of Improvements, room to grow, plenty of space for toys and hobbies. Open Concept Kitchen Family area features Accent Beamed lounging area w/Pellet Stove and brick Hearth. A Choice of MB w/Two large bedrooms up & front room downstairs can be converted to 4th Bedroom. New Mechanics: Fndtn, Electric, Instant Htw, Roofs & venting. Remodeled: Kitchen, BR, BDR, DR, Insulated Hobby Garage, Deck, Awning, Pet & Garden Fence-See Pictures!
107 E Main St, Arcade, NY 14009 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,126 sqft single-family home built in 1865. It last sold for $170,000 on Jul 17, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $282,200, with a rent estimate of $2,602/month.
Home Details for 107 E Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Dining RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Radiant, Electric, Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: VinylPorch |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1865 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.52 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 17, 2015 Source: NYSAMLSs #B472386 | Sold | $170,000 |
Apr 19, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $169,900 |
Mar 5, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $169,900 |
Oct 6, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $169,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 19, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $175,000 |
May 5, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $138,000 |
Jan 16, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $144,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 8, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $204,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Arcade
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
10
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Arcade
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 65% say there's holiday spirit
- 56% say there are sidewalks
- 55% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
95 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
72 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say there are sidewalks
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say it's quiet
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 107 E Main St
- What is 107 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 107 E Main St in Arcade, NY is $282,200.
- What is the price history for 107 E Main St?107 E Main St in Arcade, NY last sold for $170,000 in July 2015.
- Is Arcade a buyer's or seller's market?Arcade is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Arcade?Residents describe Arcade, NY as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Arcade, NY.
- Does 107 E Main St have a pool?Yes, 107 E Main St in Arcade, NY has a pool.
- Does 107 E Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 107 E Main St in Arcade, NY has laundry facilities.