Orangevale CA Apartments
20 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,745 - $2,100/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Cottages Apartments | 9175 Greenback Ln #174,
Orangevale, CA 95662 - PET FRIENDLY$1,698 - $2,213/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHeather Ridge Apartments | 8721 Greenback Ln #19,
Orangevale, CA 95662 - NEW - 2 DAYS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Save Search in Orangevale, CA
OrangevaleApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Orangevale, CA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Orangevale
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,575 - $1,870/mo1-2 Beds1 BathVillage at Fair Oaks | 10741 Fair Oaks Blvd #34,
Fair Oaks, CA 95628 - PET FRIENDLY$2,000 - $2,150/mo2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Orchard Apartments | 7969 Madison Ave #14-1407,
Citrus Heights, CA 95610 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,633 - $2,135/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMontage at Fair Oaks | 12801 Fair Oaks Blvd #1-296,
Citrus Heights, CA 95610 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,717 - $2,692/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsAtwood Apartments | 5400 Heritage Tree Ln #406,
Citrus Heights, CA 95610 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,775 - $1,960/mo1-2 Beds1 BathHeather Downs Apartments | 12633 Fair Oaks Blvd #1069882,
Citrus Heights, CA 95610 - PET FRIENDLY$1,529 - $1,999/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathCreekside Colony | 7951 Kingswood Dr #145,
Citrus Heights, CA 95610 - $1,370 - $2,100/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsBirdcage Village | 7799 Farmgate Way #fafdf940e,
Citrus Heights, CA 95610 - $1,350 - $1,550/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathSummerfield Place | 7969 Pebble Beach Dr #152,
Citrus Heights, CA 95610 - $1,375 - $1,675/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAntelope Creek Apartments | 7840 Antelope Rd #d2a984e7c,
Citrus Heights, CA 95610 - Total price$1,600 - $1,650/mo1 Bed1 BathSungarden Apartments | 8176 Greenback Ln #66,
Fair Oaks, CA 95628 - $1,870 - $2,070/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsCobblestone Creek Apartments | 1010 Madden Ln #43,
Roseville, CA 95661 - $1,975 - $2,415/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsFolsom Ranch Apartments | 1000 Folsom Ranch Dr #9-304,
Folsom, CA 95630 - $1,606 - $2,951/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCanyon Terrace Apartments | 1600 Canyon Terrace Ln #2202,
Folsom, CA 95630 - $1,450 - $1,950/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRollingwood Condominium Rentals | 9160 Madison Ave #6,
Orangevale, CA 95628 - Contact for price1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCrest at Fair Oaks | 10523 Fair Oaks Blvd #317,
Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Average Rent Trends in Orangevale, CA
Rent in Orangevale, CA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,707 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,840 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,875 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,962 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,592 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,520 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,547 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,932 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,843 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,821 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,830 |
| May 2026 | $1,624 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,550 | $2,000 | $2,500 | $3,150 | $1,995 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,400 | — | — | $2,400 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,288 | $1,995 | $2,300 | — | $1,850 |
| Houses | $1,550 | $1,800 | $2,595 | $3,150 | $2,595 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in Orangevale, CA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Orangevale, CA?The average rent of an apartment in Orangevale, CA is $1,672 per month. This is about 13% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Orangevale, CA?In the last year, the average rent in Orangevale, CA was lowest in Nov 2025 when it was $1,520 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Orangevale, CA?In the last year, the average rent in Orangevale, CA was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,962 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Orangevale, CA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Orangevale, CA is $1,413 per month. That is about $613 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in Orangevale, CA?There are 23 available apartments or condos to rent in Orangevale, CA.
- What are some zip codes in Orangevale, CA?Orangevale, CA includes zip codes such as: 95662.
- What are some cities near Orangevale, CA?Some nearby cities include: Fair Oaks, Citrus Heights, Folsom, Granite Bay, Carmichael. These cities may have more rental options to explore.