Apartments For Rent in New Windsor, MD
6 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGO
Apartments For Rent Near New Windsor, MD
We found 26 more apartments matching your filters just outside New Windsor
- PET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,490/mo2 Beds1 BathTriple Street Apartments | 35 Sullivan Ave #35B1,
Westminster, MD 21157 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,399 - $1,931/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsMeadow Creek Apartments | 775 Eagles Ct #GNR350-2C,
Westminster, MD 21158 - INCOME RESTRICTED$532 - $610/mo1-2 Beds1 BathSunnybrook Senior Apartments 62+ | 225 Frock Dr #a66190306,
Westminster, MD 21157 - PET FRIENDLY$1,466 - $1,694/mo2-3 Beds1-2 BathsWestminster Way | 322 W Main St #0ac1e1ec2,
Westminster, MD 21158 - NEW - 2 DAYS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
What Locals Say about New Windsor
Average Rent Trends in New Windsor, MD
Rent in New Windsor, MD varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jun 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,850 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,595 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,500 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,550 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,950 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,999 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,675 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,675 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,350 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,350 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,356 |
| May 2026 | $1,000 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Houses were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Apartments and Condos.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | — | $1,000 | $1,631 | — | $1,000 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | — | $1,575 | — | $1,575 |
| Houses | — | — | $3,000 | — | $400 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in New Windsor, MD
- What is the average rent of an apartment in New Windsor, MD?The average rent of an apartment in New Windsor, MD is $1,288 per month. This is about 33% lower than the national average.