Mount Oliver, PA Apartments For Rent
2,583 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,791 - $4,104/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAlbion Lawrenceville | 5275 Butler St,
Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,949 - $3,419/moStudio-1 Bed1-2 BathsThe Park at Southside Works | 2695 S Water St,
Pittsburgh, PA 15203 - NEW - 18 HRS AGOPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $1,280 - $1,745/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMaiden Bridge and Canongate Apartment Homes | 100 White Hampton Ln,
Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - $1,535 - $1,840/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsTorrente Apartment Homes | 2565 Boyce Plaza Rd,
Pittsburgh, PA 15241 - $1,129 - $2,199/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsBrentmoor at Penn Center | 1100 Penn Center Blvd,
Pittsburgh, PA 15235 - $1,035 - $1,560/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsCarriage Park Apartments | 300 Chatham Park Dr,
Pittsburgh, PA 15220 - $1,235 - $1,680/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsChestnut Ridge Apartments | 3200 Chestnut Ridge Dr,
Pittsburgh, PA 15205 - $1,310 - $1,610/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Cascades Apartments and Townhomes | 100 E West Dr,
Pittsburgh, PA 15237 - $2,272 - $2,358/mo2 Beds2 BathsGrandview Pointe Apartments | 1411 Grandview Ave,
Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - $1,137 - $2,175/moStudio-3 Beds1-3 BathsHoliday Park Apartments and Townhomes | 80 Sandune Dr,
Pittsburgh, PA 15239 - $950 - $1,800/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsRiverwind at Chatham Park Drive | 301 Chatham Park Dr,
Pittsburgh, PA 15220 - $1,500 - $4,605/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Maxx and Alexandra | 2939 Smallman St,
Pittsburgh, PA 15201 - $706 - $1,487/moStudio-3 Beds1 BathHillside Meadows-The Perfect Place to Call Home | 1526 Parkline Dr,
Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - $1,450 - $2,300/moStudio-2 Beds1-3 BathsSchoolhouse Apartments | 500 Tripoli St,
Pittsburgh, PA 15212 - $1,310 - $1,520/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsLaurel Village Apartments | 1000 Penn Center Blvd,
Pittsburgh, PA 15235
What Locals Say about Mount Oliver
Average Rent Trends in Mount Oliver, PA
Rent in Mount Oliver, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in Sep 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $1,150 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,150 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,000 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,150 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,200 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,175 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,175 |
| May 2026 | $1,225 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,300 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,050 |
| Aug 2026 | $975 |
| Sep 2026 | $975 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $875 | $1,064 | $1,500 | ā | $975 |
| Townhomes | $950 | ā | ā | ā | $950 |
| Apartments and Condos | $800 | $995 | ā | ā | $875 |
| Houses | ā | $1,400 | $1,500 | ā | $1,510 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Mount Oliver, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Mount Oliver, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Mount Oliver, PA is $925 per month. This is about 53% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Mount Oliver, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Mount Oliver, PA was lowest in Dec 2025 when it was $1,000 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Mount Oliver, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Mount Oliver, PA was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,300 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in Mount Oliver, PA?There are 13 available rental listings in Mount Oliver, PA.
- What are some cities near Mount Oliver, PA?Some nearby cities include: Brentwood, Pittsburgh, West Homestead, Homestead, Munhall, Crafton. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Mount Oliver, PA Apartments For Rent - 4,628 Rentals | Trulia