Malvern PA Apartments
12 rentals
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED$1,825 - $4,500/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Royal Worthington | 45 Creekside Ln #1655560,
Malvern, PA 19355 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,550 - $2,210/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsEagle Rock Apartments at Malvern | 1086 W King Rd #FI-213,
Malvern, PA 19355 - PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERSENIOR HOUSINGPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,999 - $4,496/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsFox Hollow - 55+ Active Adult Living | 380 N Morehall Rd #985951,
Malvern, PA 19355 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$2,067 - $3,387/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Haven at Atwater Village | 1000 Terrain St #3106,
Malvern, PA 19355 - APPLY INSTANTLY
Save Search in Malvern, PA
MalvernApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Malvern, PA
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Malvern
- PET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,165 - $3,150/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThomas Meeting Apartments | 279 Lindenwood Dr #1-258,
Exton, PA 19341 - PET FRIENDLY$2,005 - $2,904/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Fritz Apartments | 601 Lancaster Ave #2B-2Ba-1407Sqft,
Berwyn, PA 19312 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,874 - $2,950/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe George Apartments | 140 Valley Green Ln #2207,
King Of Prussia, PA 19406 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,850 - $2,650/mo2-3 Beds2-3 BathsEland Downe Townhomes | 1401 Eland Downe #835759,
Phoenixville, PA 19460 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,345 - $2,725/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsStonegate at Devon Apartment Homes | 300 Avon Rd #P570,
Devon, PA 19333 - $1,975 - $2,695/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsExton Crossing Apartment Homes | 201 Iron Lake Dr #I341,
Exton, PA 19341 - $2,315 - $4,540/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAVE King of Prussia | 555 S Goddard Blvd #108,
King Of Prussia, PA 19406 - $1,774 - $2,649/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Point at Exton | 181 N Pottstown Pike #1533,
Exton, PA 19341 - $1,830 - $2,351/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsNew Kent Apartments | 300 New Kent Dr #NK2212,
West Chester, PA 19380 - $1,747 - $2,197/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWyntre Brooke Apartments | 1324 Phoenixville Pike #298,
West Chester, PA 19380 - $1,751 - $1,985/mo1-2 Beds1 BathGoshen Terrace | 1149 Kingsway Rd #85K-85K-6,
West Chester, PA 19382 - $1,967 - $2,479/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsChaddwell Apartments | 365 Waterloo Blvd #CH0259,
Exton, PA 19341 - $1,640 - $2,055/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsWaterview Apartment Homes | 2 Waterview Rd #M11,
West Chester, PA 19380 - Total price$2,061 - $4,122/mo1-2 Beds1-3 BathsSkye 750 | 750 Moore Rd #334,
King Of Prussia, PA 19406 - $1,675 - $2,010/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Metropolitan Highgate | 1224 W Chester Pike #fe5a8676a,
West Chester, PA 19382 - $1,597 - $1,997/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Lafayette at Valley Forge | 1101 Penn Cir #A-A610,
King Of Prussia, PA 19406 - $1,957 - $3,078/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Point at West Chester | 890 S Matlack St #104,
West Chester, PA 19382
Average Rent Trends in Malvern, PA
Rent in Malvern, PA varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,215 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,056 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,115 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,009 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,182 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,295 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,297 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,255 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,186 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,210 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,319 |
| May 2026 | $2,406 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $2,108 | $2,736 | $3,300 | $3,657 | $3,100 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,200 | $3,400 | $4,300 | $3,400 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,200 | $2,500 | $2,000 | — | $2,500 |
| Houses | — | $2,000 | $3,300 | $3,657 | $3,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in Malvern, PA
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Malvern, PA?The average rent of an apartment in Malvern, PA is $2,389 per month. This is about 24% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Malvern, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Malvern, PA was lowest in Mar 2025 when it was $1,998 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Malvern, PA?In the last year, the average rent in Malvern, PA was highest in Dec 2025 when it was $2,297 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Malvern, PA?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Malvern, PA is $1,975 per month. That is about $31 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in Malvern, PA?There are 10 available apartments or condos to rent in Malvern, PA.
- What are some neighborhoods in Malvern, PA?Some neighborhoods in Malvern, PA include: Frazer.
- What are some zip codes in Malvern, PA?
- What are some cities near Malvern, PA?Some nearby cities include: Paoli, Chesterbrook, Berwyn, Phoenixville, Exton. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
