Huntley, IL Apartments For Rent
132 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,620 - $2,075/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPlymouth Ponds Apartments | 4545 Nathan Ln N,
Minneapolis, MN 55442 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHEDTotal price$1,819 - $3,469/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsHuntley Crossing | 12700 S State Route 47,
Huntley, IL 60142 - PET FRIENDLY$1,570 - $1,790/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMedicine Lake Apartments | 1300 W Medicine Lake Dr,
Minneapolis, MN 55441 - NEW - 2 DAYS AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,540 - $2,805/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Brooks Apartments | 9900 56th Ave N,
Minneapolis, MN 55442 - PET FRIENDLY
- $1,980 - $2,599/mo2-3 Beds1-2 BathsBass Lake Hills Townhomes | 5814 Teakwood Ln N,
Minneapolis, MN 55442 - $1,648 - $1,800/mo2 Beds2 BathsHummingbird Cove Apartments | 10405 45th Ave N,
Minneapolis, MN 55442 - $1,118 - $1,585/mo1-2 Beds1 BathLancaster Village Apartments | 3610 Lancaster Ln N,
Minneapolis, MN 55441 - Total price$1,819 - $2,399/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsArrive at Medicine Lake | 1020 W Medicine Lake Dr,
Minneapolis, MN 55441 - $1,425 - $2,010/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsStoneleigh at the Reserve | 5200 Annapolis Ln N,
Minneapolis, MN 55446
What Locals Say about Huntley
Average Rent Trends in Huntley, IL
Rent in Huntley, IL varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Aug 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Sep 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | $2,800 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,700 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,700 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,700 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,640 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,700 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,600 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,700 |
| May 2026 | $2,700 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,550 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,484 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,700 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $2,155 | $2,499 | $2,800 | $3,371 | $2,600 |
| Townhomes | ā | $2,505 | $2,776 | ā | $2,600 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,835 | ā | $2,311 | ā | $2,200 |
| Houses | ā | $2,400 | $3,000 | $3,371 | $3,375 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Huntley, IL
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Huntley, IL?The average rent of an apartment in Huntley, IL is $1,940 per month. This is about 1% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Huntley, IL?In the last year, the average rent in Huntley, IL was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $2,400 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Huntley, IL?In the last year, the average rent in Huntley, IL was highest in Sep 2025 when it was $2,800 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Huntley, IL?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Huntley, IL is $2,155 per month. That is about $293 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Huntley, IL?There are 23 available rental listings in Huntley, IL.
- What are some zip codes in Huntley, IL?Huntley, IL includes zip codes such as: 60142.
- What are some cities near Huntley, IL?Some nearby cities include: Village of Lakewood, Lake in the Hills, Union, Gilberts, Pingree Grove. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Huntley, IL Apartments For Rent - 720 Rentals | Trulia