Algonquin, IL Apartments For Rent
360 rentals
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,570 - $2,350/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathBrick Avenue Lofts | 902 SE Brick Ave,
Bentonville, AR 72712 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,100 - $1,550/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Aviator Apartments | 7806 SW Aviator Ave,
Bentonville, AR 72713 - PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- $999 - $1,200/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Ridges at Bentonville | 7806 SW Blue Jay Ln,
Bentonville, AR 72713 - $1,250 - $1,975/moStudio-4 Beds1-4 BathsCrystal Flats | 1401 NE John Deshields Blvd,
Bentonville, AR 72712 - $965 - $1,170/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Trails at Bentonville | 2400 SW Fireblaze Ave,
Bentonville, AR 72713 - $1,130 - $1,340/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHarbin Pointe Apartment Homes | 3201 Harbin Ave,
Bentonville, AR 72712 - $1,445 - $1,800/mo2-3 Beds3 BathsBuckeye Crossing Townhomes | 3900 Buckeye St,
Bentonville, AR 72713 - $1,897 - $2,411/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAlgonquin Square Apartment Homes | 2400 Millbrook Dr,
Algonquin, IL 60102 - $1,025 - $1,650/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsParkside Apartments and Shops | 1120 S Walton Blvd,
Bentonville, AR 72712
What Locals Say about Algonquin
Review Highlights
Algonquin, IL: lively riverfront suburb with easy shopping, family fun, and quick highway access. Residents love friendly vibes, good schools, parks, events, riverwalk, and ample dining. Rush-hour gridlock, limited walkability, construction, and need for better groceries.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Algonquin, IL
Rent in Algonquin, IL varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in Aug 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Feb 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | $2,390 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,460 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,499 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,500 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,450 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,265 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,311 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,550 |
| May 2026 | $2,660 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,550 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,469 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,500 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,350 | $2,561 | $2,658 | $3,900 | $2,750 |
| Townhomes | — | $3,000 | $2,750 | — | $2,750 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,200 | $1,525 | — | — | $1,125 |
| Houses | — | — | $2,495 | $3,900 | $3,533 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Algonquin, IL
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Algonquin, IL?The average rent of an apartment in Algonquin, IL is $1,635 per month. This is about 17% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Algonquin, IL?In the last year, the average rent in Algonquin, IL was lowest in Jun 2025 when it was $2,210 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Algonquin, IL?In the last year, the average rent in Algonquin, IL was highest in Feb 2025 when it was $2,575 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Algonquin, IL?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Algonquin, IL is $1,350 per month. That is about $475 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Algonquin, IL?There are 23 available rental listings in Algonquin, IL.
- What are some zip codes in Algonquin, IL?Algonquin, IL includes zip codes such as: 60102.
- What are some cities near Algonquin, IL?Some nearby cities include: Carpentersville, Lake in the Hills, Trout Valley, West Dundee, Sleepy Hollow. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Algonquin, IL Apartments For Rent - 658 Rentals | Trulia