Luxury Apartments for Rent in 98037
49 rentals
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- NEW - 23 HRS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHED
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- $1,670 - $3,245/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAvalon Alderwood Place | 18602 Alderwood Mall Pkwy #67a97c365,
Lynnwood, WA 98037 - $1,850 - $3,095/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsAllegro Apartments | 16605 Ash Way #A-236,
Lynnwood, WA 98037 - $1,895 - $2,830/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Woods at Alderwood | 3101 184th St SW #B310,
Lynnwood, WA 98037 - $1,553 - $2,350/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsMillwood Estates | 16605 6th Ave W #H201,
Lynnwood, WA 98037 - $1,749 - $1,999/mo1-2 Beds1 BathBeautifully Renovated 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments in Lynnwood! | 5620 183rd St SW #216,
Lynnwood, WA 98037 - $1,499 - $1,999/mo1-2 Beds1 BathAlderwood Court Senior Affordable Apartments | 18420 36th Ave W #304,
Lynnwood, WA 98037 Save Search in 98037
98037Get emails when new homes match this search
Average Rent Trends in 98037
Rent in 98037 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Mar 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,175 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,208 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,177 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,150 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,286 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,193 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,242 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,300 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,238 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,195 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,195 |
| May 2026 | $2,229 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,699 | $2,160 | $2,644 | $3,650 | $2,200 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,200 | $2,950 | $3,467 | $2,950 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,495 | $2,135 | $3,200 | $3,350 | $2,135 |
| Houses | $2,350 | $2,200 | $4,355 | $3,800 | $3,800 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 98037
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 98037?The average rent of an apartment in 98037 is $2,118 per month. This is about 10% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 98037?The average rent of a house in 98037 is $3,800 per month. This is about 97% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 98037?The average rent of a townhome in 98037 is $2,950 per month. This is about 53% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 98037?In the last year, the average rent in 98037 was lowest in May 2025 when it was $2,095 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 98037?In the last year, the average rent in 98037 was highest in Mar 2025 when it was $2,290 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 98037?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 98037 is $1,699 per month. That is about $146 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 98037?There are 48 available rental listings in 98037.
- What are some cities near 98037?Some nearby cities include: Lynnwood, Edmonds, Brier, Mountlake Terrace, Mill Creek, Bothell. These cities may have more rental options to explore.