Luxury Apartments for Rent in 64014
39 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY1.23 ACRES
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,878 - $2,422/mo3 Beds3-4 BathsLakeview Crossing | 900 SE Tequesta Ln #5-947,
Blue Springs, MO 64014 - APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- $1,841 - $1,966/mo3 Beds2 BathsEagle Crossing Townhomes | 7901 SW 7th Hwy #8019,
Blue Springs, MO 64014 - $1,290 - $1,620/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsBrookwood Village Townhomes | 601 NE 5th St #D,
Blue Springs, MO 64014 - $1,250 - $1,559/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Edison at Blue Springs | 101 NW Mock Ave #2211,
Blue Springs, MO 64014 Save Search in 64014
64014Get emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 64014
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 64014
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- FURNISHED
- FURNISHED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,744 - $2,750/mo2-4 Beds2-4 BathsChapman Ridge Townhomes | 236 SE Little Garden Ln #332ROSEG,
Lees Summit, MO 64064 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- $1,200 - $1,900/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsCopper Creek Apartments | 1220 NW Sni A Bar Blvd #b04b51eaa,
Grain Valley, MO 64029 - $1,445 - $1,775/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsConnect55+ Blue Springs | 2000 NE Coronado Dr #ee1c8969a,
Grain Valley, MO 64029
Average Rent Trends in 64014
Rent in 64014 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Dec 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,550 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,695 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,680 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,700 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,775 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,695 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,825 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,625 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,625 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,700 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,850 |
| May 2026 | $1,800 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $999 | $1,350 | $1,865 | $2,569 | $1,800 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,395 | $1,800 | — | $1,665 |
| Apartments and Condos | $795 | $1,200 | $1,795 | — | $1,200 |
| Houses | — | $1,545 | $1,910 | $2,569 | $1,910 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 64014
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 64014?The average rent of an apartment in 64014 is $1,421 per month. This is about 26% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 64014?The average rent of a house in 64014 is $1,910 per month. This is about 1% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 64014?The average rent of a townhome in 64014 is $1,665 per month. This is about 14% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 64014?In the last year, the average rent in 64014 was lowest in Jun 2025 when it was $1,550 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 64014?In the last year, the average rent in 64014 was highest in Dec 2025 when it was $1,825 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in 64014?There are 43 available rental listings in 64014.
- What are some cities near 64014?Some nearby cities include: Blue Springs, Grain Valley, Lake Tapawingo, Lake Lotawana, Oak Grove, Independence. These cities may have more rental options to explore.