Apartments For Rent in 07675
17 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$2,755 - $3,650/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHighlands at Westwood | 7101 Cenrose Cir #5201,
Westwood, NJ 07675 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$2,315 - $2,995/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsCoventry Square Apartments | 20 Charles St #2A,
Westwood, NJ 07675 - APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHED
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near 07675
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 07675
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$2,675 - $3,800/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsLexington on Broadway | 188 Broadway #afff8183d,
Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 - PET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHED
Average Rent Trends in 07675
Rent in 07675 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jun 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $4,830 |
| Jul 2025 | $3,338 |
| Aug 2025 | $3,450 |
| Sep 2025 | $3,600 |
| Oct 2025 | $3,456 |
| Nov 2025 | $3,200 |
| Dec 2025 | $3,500 |
| Jan 2026 | $4,450 |
| Feb 2026 | $4,100 |
| Mar 2026 | $4,100 |
| Apr 2026 | $4,500 |
| May 2026 | $3,795 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $2,541 | $3,516 | $4,850 | $7,500 | $3,795 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| Apartments and Condos | $2,400 | $4,500 | $3,300 | — | $3,300 |
| Houses | — | — | $3,795 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 07675
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 07675?The average rent of an apartment in 07675 is $3,075 per month. This is about 59% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 07675?The average rent of a house in 07675 is $7,500 per month. This is about 289% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 07675?The average rent of a townhome in 07675 is $6,500 per month. This is about 237% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 07675?In the last year, the average rent in 07675 was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $3,167 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 07675?In the last year, the average rent in 07675 was highest in Jun 2025 when it was $4,830 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 07675?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 07675 is $2,541 per month. That is about $959 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 07675?There are 16 available rental listings in 07675.
- What are some cities near 07675?Some nearby cities include: River Vale, Old Tappan, Harrington Park, Westwood, Hillsdale, Park Ridge. These cities may have more rental options to explore.