$399,800
a partir del Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,920 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,920 sqft
979 E 1060 S, Provo, UT 84606
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,920 sqft
Price/Sqft
$208
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésHALF OFF MAY RENT!
3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom Townhome in Provo!
Step into this breathtaking townhome, perfectly located just minutes from local colleges and vibrant downtown Provo. Revel in luxurious details like gleaming granite countertops, a spacious oversized garage, and soaring vaulted ceilings that create a sense of grandeur.
The open-concept living and dining area is designed with entertaining in mind, featuring expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with stainless steel appliances, an expansive island, a walk-in pantry, and modern USB outlets for added convenience.
Retreat to the elegant master suite, where vaulted ceilings elevate the ambiance. Indulge in your private spa-like bathroom with premium finishes and unwind in the generous walk-in closet.
This exceptional townhome offers both style and comfortdon't miss the chance to make it yours.
Additional Information:
Application Fee: $40
Lease Initiation Fee: $400
Security Deposit: 1-2.5x month's rent, depending on application score
Pets: Sorry, no pets allowed
Liability Insurance Waiver for Residents: $15
Utilities: Tenant responsible for gas/electric (based off usage)
Owner pays HOA which includes w/s/t
Risk Mitigation fee: Based on credit score
No Security Deposit Option" is available; security deposit alternative with small monthly fee - please call for details**
Resident Benefit Package (RBP): $40
All Rhino Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to boost credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, best-in-class resident rewards program, quarterly pest control and much more! More details on application.
3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom Townhome in Provo!
Step into this breathtaking townhome, perfectly located just minutes from local colleges and vibrant downtown Provo. Revel in luxurious details like gleaming granite countertops, a spacious oversized garage, and soaring vaulted ceilings that create a sense of grandeur.
The open-concept living and dining area is designed with entertaining in mind, featuring expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with stainless steel appliances, an expansive island, a walk-in pantry, and modern USB outlets for added convenience.
Retreat to the elegant master suite, where vaulted ceilings elevate the ambiance. Indulge in your private spa-like bathroom with premium finishes and unwind in the generous walk-in closet.
This exceptional townhome offers both style and comfortdon't miss the chance to make it yours.
Additional Information:
Application Fee: $40
Lease Initiation Fee: $400
Security Deposit: 1-2.5x month's rent, depending on application score
Pets: Sorry, no pets allowed
Liability Insurance Waiver for Residents: $15
Utilities: Tenant responsible for gas/electric (based off usage)
Owner pays HOA which includes w/s/t
Risk Mitigation fee: Based on credit score
No Security Deposit Option" is available; security deposit alternative with small monthly fee - please call for details**
Resident Benefit Package (RBP): $40
All Rhino Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to boost credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, best-in-class resident rewards program, quarterly pest control and much more! More details on application.
979 E 1060 S, Provo, UT 84606 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,920 sqft townhouse in Spring Creek. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 979 E 1060 S
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Ventas comparables para 979 E 1060 S
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Casa adosada | - | 07/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,673 sqft | |
0.16 | Casa adosada | - | 20/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,357 sqft | |
0.64 | Casa adosada | - | 19/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,374 sqft | |
0.62 | Casa adosada | - | 05/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,676 sqft | |
0.64 | Casa adosada | - | 10/06/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,178 sqft | |
0.89 | Casa adosada | - | 23/09/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,557 sqft | |
1.50 | Casa adosada | - | 08/05/26 | 2 | 4 | 1,768 sqft | |
1.85 | Casa adosada | - | 18/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,162 sqft | |
2.29 | Casa adosada | - | 08/10/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,914 sqft | |
2.38 | Casa adosada | - | 07/04/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,070 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Provo
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,229/mes
Renta promedio
$1.1K
$233Mamá
Listados Disponible
401
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Spring Creek
Al menos 5 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
88 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
69 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
67 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
67 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
56 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
55 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
48 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
43 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
43 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
40 % Dicen que es tranquilo
33 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
25 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
13 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
21 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,999 |
23 abr, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,999 |
2 ene, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
7 dic, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
13 ene, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
10 ene, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,875 Precio disminuido en 6% |
14 nov, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $401,900 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 979 E 1060 S
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 979 E 1060 S ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 979 E 1060 S en Provo , UT es $399,800 .
- ¿El barrio Provo es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Provo es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Provo ?El precio medio de venta en Provo es $467K . Eso supone una disminución $7.8K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre el vecindario Spring Creek ?Los residentes describen el barrio Spring Creek en Provo , UT como apto para peatones, Se admiten perros, y bien conservado . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Spring Creek, Provo .
Casas en renta cerca de 979 E 1060 S
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

