$454,400
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,613 sqft
969 E Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,613 sqft
$282/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésPlease note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month's rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month's rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
969 E Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,613 sqft single-family home in Monterey Point. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Contacta este Edificio
Home Details for 969 E Elgin St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Garden |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 969 E Elgin St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $480,000 | 29/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,613 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $490,000 | 19/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,595 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $430,000 | 30/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $460,000 | 13/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,595 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $435,000 | 03/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,613 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $380,000 | 25/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,428 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $469,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,766 sqft | |
0.18 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $330,700 | 10/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,307 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $410,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,219 sqft | |
0.22 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $444,900 | 07/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,748 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Monterey Point
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,594/mes
Renta promedio
$2.74K
$12Mamá
Listados Disponible
3
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Monterey Point
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
21 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,405 |
20 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,405 Precio aumentó en 1% |
19 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,370 Precio aumentó en 0% |
6 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,360 Precio disminuido en 2% |
11 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,405 |
31 ene, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,650 |
30 ene, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,650 Precio disminuido en 4% |
25 ene, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,710 |
26 sep, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,395 |
15 ago, 2014 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,395 |
5 jun, 2014 Fuente: ARMLS #5084496 | Vendido | $182,000 |
28 ago, 1998 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $118,000 |
26 ago, 1996 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $110,000 |
22 nov, 1994 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $107,633 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $368,500 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 969 E Elgin St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 969 E Elgin St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 969 E Elgin St en Chandler , AZ es $454,400 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 969 E Elgin St ?969 E Elgin St en Chandler , AZ se vendió por última vez por $182,000 en junio 2014 .
- ¿El barrio Chandler es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Chandler es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Chandler ?El precio medio de venta en Chandler es $500K . Eso supone un aumento $5.42K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 969 E Elgin St ?Sí, 969 E Elgin St en Chandler , AZ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 969 E Elgin St una piscina?Sí, 969 E Elgin St en Chandler , AZ tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 969 E Elgin St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

