$235,000
a partir del Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,459 sqft
9186 Devils Riv, Converse, TX 78109
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,459 sqft
$161/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésMove-in ready! This cozy, single story, 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on an extensive corner lot and is equipped with a refrigerator, washer, and dryer that are under three years old. Solar panels keep your electric bill much lower and saves you money. 10 ft ceilings provide a spacious feel and allow the numerous well-placed windows to capture maximum natural light inside the house. The extra large master bedroom provides plenty of space, bay windows, and contains an ensuite bathroom with a spacious walk-in shower and double vanities. The kitchen has lovely granite countertops, gas cooking, and an island with built-in breakfast seating. Offers additional upgrades such as a 9-camera security system, extra storage in the master closet and garage, widened driveway, tv mounts in the living room and master bedroom, and backyard doggy-door.
Conveniently located within walking distance from the community pool, multiple schools, and an easy commute to either downtown San Antonio or JBSA Randolph via quick I-10 and 1604 access!
Note: Listing photos were taken prior to the current tenant's occupancy. The property layout and finishes remain the same.
The property has solar panels that nearly eliminate your electric bill - the highest the owner paid was 1$/month. Turnkey ready - includes refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Monthly rent includes HOA fees. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, lawn maintenance and abiding by HOA rules. No smoking allowed inside the house. Pet fee is an additional 50$ per month. Security deposit due at signing. 12-month rental agreement.
The property is also available for longer leases (2+ years) for a lower monthly price. Rent to own offers will also be considered.
Conveniently located within walking distance from the community pool, multiple schools, and an easy commute to either downtown San Antonio or JBSA Randolph via quick I-10 and 1604 access!
Note: Listing photos were taken prior to the current tenant's occupancy. The property layout and finishes remain the same.
The property has solar panels that nearly eliminate your electric bill - the highest the owner paid was 1$/month. Turnkey ready - includes refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Monthly rent includes HOA fees. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, lawn maintenance and abiding by HOA rules. No smoking allowed inside the house. Pet fee is an additional 50$ per month. Security deposit due at signing. 12-month rental agreement.
The property is also available for longer leases (2+ years) for a lower monthly price. Rent to own offers will also be considered.
9186 Devils Riv, Converse, TX 78109 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,459 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 9186 Devils Riv
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 9186 Devils Riv
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,377 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 31/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,888 sqft | |
0.14 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 15/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,604 sqft | |
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 14/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,242 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 31/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,604 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,242 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 16/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 28/11/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,908 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 08/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 23/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,780 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Converse
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,640/mes
Renta promedio
$1.72K
$27Mamá
Listados Disponible
415
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Converse
Al menos 325 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
87 % Dicen que hay banquetas
86 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
84 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
82 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
79 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
74 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
61 % Dicen que es tranquilo
51 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
48 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
48 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
42 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
41 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
34 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
30 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
24 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
4 jul, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,800 |
1 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,800 |
25 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
14 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,820 Precio disminuido en 1% |
8 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,845 Precio disminuido en 0% |
4 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,850 Precio disminuido en 4% |
2 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,935 Precio disminuido en 2% |
28 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,965 |
1 dic, 2021 Fuente: eXp Realty #67771255 | Vendido | -- |
25 oct, 2021 Fuente: LERA MLS #1561544 | Pendiente | $269,975 |
17 oct, 2021 Fuente: LERA MLS #1561544 | Contingente | $269,975 |
10 oct, 2021 Fuente: LERA MLS #1561544 | Cambio de precio | $269,975 Precio disminuido en 3% |
8 oct, 2021 Fuente: LERA MLS #1561544 | Cambio de precio | $278,995 Precio disminuido en 2% |
23 sep, 2021 Fuente: LERA MLS #1561544 | Publicado para venta | $284,975 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $242,030 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 9186 Devils Riv
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 9186 Devils Riv ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 9186 Devils Riv en Converse , TX es $235,000 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 9186 Devils Riv ?9186 Devils Riv en Converse , TX se vendió por última vez en diciembre 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Converse es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Converse es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Converse ?El precio medio de venta en Converse es $226K . Eso supone una disminución $4K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 9186 Devils Riv ?Sí, 9186 Devils Riv en Converse , TX tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 9186 Devils Riv instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 9186 Devils Riv en Converse , TX tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 9186 Devils Riv
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

