- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 900 sqft
914 Mountain View Ave #8, Mountain View, CA 94040
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
900 sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésCome see this beautifully renovated first floor 2-Bedroom! Intelligently designed with modern updates, the kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher. Relax and soak up the sun on your private patio. Double-paned windows, recessed lighting, and sturdy engineered floors throughout.
Enjoy the beautifully landscaped courtyard with fire pit, community BBQ area, and plenty of space for gatherings while you enjoy the amazing weather of beautiful Mountain View.
Laundry is free on-site, with high-capacity machines, and lockers available to store your laundry supplies in nearby convenience. One parking space is included with the apartment. EV charging option available, monthly fee applies.
Settled on the border of Los Altos and Mountain View, this building is part of a quiet neighborhood with plenty of parking. Conveniently located within walking distance to Caltrain and VTA, and within biking distance to the Google Campus for hassle-free commuting. Taking a stroll over to Castro Street in Downtown Mountain View is easy and provides a myriad of options for dining, shopping, pubs, clubs, or even the local Farmer's Market held on Sundays. Local parks abound nearby, providing plenty of options for outdoor recreation.
We are pet friendly! Well-behaved cats and dogs are welcome with additional pet deposit and monthly pet rent. Dogs require $500 pet deposit + $50/month pet rent + one-time $60 DoggieDNA registration fee to encourage responsible pet waste disposal. Cats require $300 pet deposit + $25/month pet rent. Breed restrictions may apply, per owner's discretion.
Utilities include: Water, Trash, Sewer. Tenant responsible for their own metered gas/electric (PG&E).
1 year lease required.
Enjoy the beautifully landscaped courtyard with fire pit, community BBQ area, and plenty of space for gatherings while you enjoy the amazing weather of beautiful Mountain View.
Laundry is free on-site, with high-capacity machines, and lockers available to store your laundry supplies in nearby convenience. One parking space is included with the apartment. EV charging option available, monthly fee applies.
Settled on the border of Los Altos and Mountain View, this building is part of a quiet neighborhood with plenty of parking. Conveniently located within walking distance to Caltrain and VTA, and within biking distance to the Google Campus for hassle-free commuting. Taking a stroll over to Castro Street in Downtown Mountain View is easy and provides a myriad of options for dining, shopping, pubs, clubs, or even the local Farmer's Market held on Sundays. Local parks abound nearby, providing plenty of options for outdoor recreation.
We are pet friendly! Well-behaved cats and dogs are welcome with additional pet deposit and monthly pet rent. Dogs require $500 pet deposit + $50/month pet rent + one-time $60 DoggieDNA registration fee to encourage responsible pet waste disposal. Cats require $300 pet deposit + $25/month pet rent. Breed restrictions may apply, per owner's discretion.
Utilities include: Water, Trash, Sewer. Tenant responsible for their own metered gas/electric (PG&E).
1 year lease required.
914 Mountain View Ave #8, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 900 sqft apartment in Saint Francis Acres. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateRentOnly.
Home Details for 914 Mountain View Ave #8
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Covered |
Ventas comparables para 914 Mountain View Ave #8
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.56 | Apartamento | $675,000 | 07/11/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 sqft | |
0.54 | Apartamento | $2,700,000 | 31/10/25 | 1 | 1 | 650 pies² | |
0.59 | Apartamento | $4,100,000 | 16/04/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 sqft | |
0.79 | Apartamento | $1,090,000 | 17/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 sqft | |
1.18 | Apartamento | $595,000 | 22/12/25 | 1 | 1 | 784 pies² | |
1.43 | Apartamento | $668,000 | 07/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 sqft | |
1.01 | Apartamento | $1,100,000 | 06/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 sqft | |
0.72 | Apartamento | $4,500,000 | 23/06/26 | 1 | 1 | - | |
1.35 | Apartamento | $530,000 | 08/01/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
1.36 | Apartamento | $930,000 | 23/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,206 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Saint Francis Acres
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,652/mes
Renta promedio
$11.23K
$934Mamá
Listados Disponible
4
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Saint Francis Acres
Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
100 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
100 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
100 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
100 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
100 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
9 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,295 |
5 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,295 Precio disminuido en 3% |
26 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,395 Precio disminuido en 2% |
9 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,450 |
2 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
23 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,395 Precio disminuido en 2% |
13 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,450 Precio disminuido en 1% |
2 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,495 |
7 abr, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Anuncio eliminado | |
29 mar, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Cambio de precio | $3,195 Precio disminuido en 2% |
17 mar, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Cambio de precio | $3,250 Precio disminuido en 7% |
12 mar, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Cambio de precio | $3,495 Precio disminuido en 0% |
10 mar, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Cambio de precio | $3,500 Precio disminuido en 3% |
7 mar, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Cambio de precio | $3,600 Precio aumentó en 14% |
16 feb, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Cambio de precio | $3,150 Precio disminuido en 3% |
3 feb, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Publicado en renta | $3,250 |
28 mar, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $3,100 |
16 mar, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $3,100 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 914 Mountain View Ave #8
- ¿El barrio Mountain View es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mountain View es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mountain View ?El precio medio de venta en Mountain View es $1.81M . Eso supone una disminución $73.67K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 914 Mountain View Ave #8 ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 914 Mountain View Ave #8 son Benjamin Bubb Elementary School (Calificado con 10 / 10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (Calificado con 8 / 10), Los Altos High School (Calificado con 10 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 914 Mountain View Ave #8 ?Sí, 914 Mountain View Ave #8 tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 914 Mountain View Ave #8
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

