886 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
OFF MARKET

$4,699,400

Trulia Estimate
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,800 sqft

886 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

Menlo Oaks

Destacados de la propiedad

Single-Family Home
2,800 sqft
$1,678/sqft

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 886 Berkeley Ave.
  • EscuelasEscuela primaria 11 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
Tucked away on a 1/2 acre private flag lot, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a detached studio and oen bathroom ADU offers comfort, space, and charm.
Enjoy a bright and airy interior filled with natural light from skylights and oversized windows throughout.
The modern kitchen features sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances.
The home also includes central air conditioning and an attached 2-car garage for added convenience.

Outside, the expansive grass yard and mature landscaping. T studio ADU with in-unit laundry.

This home will be available to move in the first week of July for one year.
Cats ok with deposit.

All Wilbur Properties tenants will need to go through an application process. Each application is $50 per person over the age of 18.

Please be aware of the following tenant criteria prior to setting up an appointment:
1. A credit score of greater than 700
2. Gross household income of three (3) times or greater than the asking rent
3. Landlord reference(s)
4. Employment verification(s)

All information contained herein has been obtained from sources deemed reliable. However, no warranty or guarantee is made as to the accuracy of the information. Landlord makes no warranty or representation, express or implied, as to the exact square footage or dimensions of the Premises. Tenant is responsible for conducting their own due diligence to determine the suitability and size of the Premises for their needs.

This property is professionally managed by Wilbur Properties.
DRE#00823559
886 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,800 sqft single-family home in Menlo Oaks. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 886 Berkeley Ave

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner

Ventas comparables para 886 Berkeley Ave

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.25
Vivienda unifamiliar
$6,800,000
15/04/26
5
3.5
3,400 sqft
0.33
Vivienda unifamiliar
$5,000,018
24/02/26
3
2.5
2,660 sqft
0.35
Vivienda unifamiliar
$3,535,000
20/02/26
4
2.5
1,965 sqft
0.21
Vivienda unifamiliar
$2,701,000
26/09/25
4
3
1,575 sqft
0.30
Vivienda unifamiliar
$2,650,000
07/10/25
4
3
1,859 sqft
0.56
Vivienda unifamiliar
$4,387,500
10/04/26
4
4
2,632 sqft
0.19
Vivienda unifamiliar
$2,895,000
09/09/25
3
2
1,711 sqft
0.20
Vivienda unifamiliar
$2,222,000
30/03/26
3
3
1,439 sqft
0.45
Vivienda unifamiliar
$3,700,000
09/06/26
4
4
1,843 sqft
0.35
Vivienda unifamiliar
$2,925,000
08/06/26
4
2
1,800 sqft

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Menlo Park

Última actualización Apr 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$7,468/mes
Renta promedio
$4.5K
$155
Mamá
Listados Disponible
87
Vista las tendencias del mercado de Renta en Menlo Park , CA

Alrededor de esta Casa

Descripción general del vecindario

Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Menlo Oaks

Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 100 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

  • 100 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Usuario de Trulia
    "Lots of schools & parks for kids to play in. Many kids bike to school through the neighborhood. Family friendly "
  • ann m.
    "Family-friendly, singles friendly neighborhood within walking/biking distance of Laurel Elementary, Menlo Atherton High School, Penisula School (private) and 1 block from bus stop to Hillview Middle School. People know each other on this block and are freindly with one another."

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
12 jun, 2026
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$15,000
27 may, 2026
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$15,000
12 jun, 2023
Fuente: N/A
Vendido
$4,090,000
10 may, 2023
Fuente: MLSListings Inc #ML81924879
Pendiente
$4,200,000
1 may, 2023
Fuente: MLSListings Inc #ML81924879
Contingente
$4,200,000

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 886 Berkeley Ave

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 886 Berkeley Ave ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 886 Berkeley Ave en Menlo Park , CA es $4,699,400 .
  • ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 886 Berkeley Ave ?
    886 Berkeley Ave en Menlo Park , CA se vendió por última vez por $4,090,000 en junio 2023 .
  • ¿El barrio Menlo Park es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Menlo Park es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Menlo Park ?
    El precio medio de venta en Menlo Park es $3.17M . Eso supone un aumento $4.08K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 886 Berkeley Ave ?
    Sí, 886 Berkeley Ave en Menlo Park , CA tiene aire acondicionado.

Casas en renta cerca de 886 Berkeley Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item