$538,800
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,551 sqft
8100 E Union Ave #306, Denver, CO 80237
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
1,551 sqft
$347/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésDenver Rental License - #2022-BFN-0004411
Discover a spacious open floor plan designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen features a double oven, electric stove, dishwasher, disposal, ice maker, and a convenient island to make meal prep a breeze. The adjoining dining room and living room provide ample space for gatherings, while an additional office/extra room offers versatility for a workspace or guest area. Enjoy the comfort of air conditioning, elegant blinds, and the ease of in-unit laundry with both washer and dryer included. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious primary bath and expansive closet. The second, LARGE bedroom also boasts a SPACIOUS closet, providing ample storage space. Both bedrooms feature stunning bay windows that frame breathtaking views of the mountains and the city, creating a perfect setting for relaxation. The condo boasts a blend of carpet and ceramic tile flooring, creating a cozy yet modern aesthetic throughout. Relax and unwind on your private balcony. Take advantage of the two assigned parking spaces in a private, underground garage with controlled access, ensuring convenience and security for your vehicles. . Enhance your lifestyle with access to a wide array of community amenities including a business center for your professional needs, a welcoming clubhouse for social events, and a fully-equipped gym/exercise room to maintain your fitness routine. The communal outdoor patio is a great addition for gatherings and enjoying the fresh air. Additionally, residents benefit from a private and lockable storage unit located in the garage. For added convenience, Penterra Plaza offers a 24-hour reception area with concierge services, ready to assist you at any time. Experience sophisticated living at its best!
Gas, Water, Sewage, and Garbage included!
Easy access to a variety of shopping options, including the popular Belleview Station and the upscale Park Meadows Mall, where you can find everything from boutique stores to fine dining. Parks like the expansive Cherry Creek State Park are just a short drive away, providing an oasis for outdoor enthusiasts with trails for hiking, biking, and picnicking by the water. The area is well-connected with public transportation options, making commuting a breeze, while local hotspots like the Denver Tech Center's dining scene and the bustling surrounding areas ensure there's always something to enjoy, from trendy cafes to lively bars. There are nearby schools and community programs, further enhancing the neighborhood's appeal. Whether you're looking to unwind at a local cafe, explore beautiful green spaces, or enjoy diverse culinary offerings, living at 8100 E Union Ave means convenience!
We are pledged to the letter and spirit of the U.S. Policy for the Achievement of Equal Housing Opportunity throughout the Nation. We encourage and support a program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of Race, Color, Religion, Sex, Handicap, Familial Status, or National Origin, and comply with all state and local fair housing laws.
Things to know about this property:
*No smoking.
*Renter's insurance is required.
*Tenant is responsible for utilities.
*Monthly pet fee of $35 or 1.5% of the tenant's monthly rent, whichever amount is greater.
*Refundable deposit of $300 for pet(s)
*Refundable security deposit equivalent to 1x of one month's rent
*Nonrefundable lease initiation fee equivalent to 10% of one month's rent due by move-in
*Other terms, fees, and conditions may apply. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.
**All Colorado Realty & Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.**
The following criteria must be met in applying:
*TransUnion Vantage 4.0 score of 680 or above. All scores below 680 will be declined.
*Gross income must be equal to 2x the monthly rent. Applicants must provide pay-stubs covering 30 consecutive days of gross income. If self-employed, tax returns must be provided.
*Income Qualification with Public Housing Benefits: Where Applicants are qualified for affordable housing vouchers or other public housing payments, the amount of that voucher/payments will be first subtracted. The following criteria must be met in applying:
*Convictions for sex offenses, stalking, manufacturing and/or distributing a controlled substance, and crimes resulting in the death of another person will be cause for denial. No registered sex offenders will be approved. Other convictions in the past 5 years may be cause for denial of the application pending the nature of the offense.
*No evictions or outstanding balances in the past 7 years.
*Bankruptcies must be discharged for 5 years with no new past due accounts.
*Applicants will be required to provide a copy of a valid photo form of identification.
Credit scores, adverse credit events and lack of credit will not be considered if an applicant receives a housing subsidy as defined by 38-12-902(1.7), C.R.S.
Notice Regarding Government Assistance/Subsidies Inquiry
In order to ensure that we comply with Colorado law, all applicants must disclose in writing if the receive any of the following:
*Supplemental Security Income
*Social Security Disability Insurance under Title II of the Federal "Social Security Act", 42 U.S.C.
Sec. 401 et seq., as amended
*Cash Assistance through the Colorado Works Program Created in Part 7 of Article 2 of Title 26
*A housing subsidy whereby any or all of your rental payment would be paid by a public or private
assistance, grant, or loan program.
Prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902 (2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and if the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.
Report must include;
*Name
*Contact information
*Verification of employment and income
*Last-known address
*Rental, credit, and criminal background histories, in compliance with Colorado law
Reports must meet the following criteria;
*Completed within the last 30 days
*Made directly available to the landlord by the consumer reporting agency or through a third-party website regularly engaged in the business of providing consumer reports, in compliance with all applicable consumer reporting laws
*Provided to the landlord at no cost
*A statement from the prospective tenant that there has not been any material change in the information provided in the report
All applicants over the age of 18 must submit an individual rental application AND pay a non-refundable $42 application fee, unless providing a portable screening report. This fee is broken down as follows: (a) Manager's software program charges $10.00 as a processing fee; (b) $22.00 to run credit and background checks; and (c) $10 for additional income and identity verification. Only complete applications and/or portable screening reports will be processed.
All photos are of the actual property unless noted are only representative of the size and space of the interior. Applicants must view the property in person or virtually to determine if the property is acceptable to their needs and wants.
All other outside sources should be deemed unreliable.
For questions and more information, please see our FAQ's on our website.
Pet Details: Dogs UNDER 25 lbs
Discover a spacious open floor plan designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen features a double oven, electric stove, dishwasher, disposal, ice maker, and a convenient island to make meal prep a breeze. The adjoining dining room and living room provide ample space for gatherings, while an additional office/extra room offers versatility for a workspace or guest area. Enjoy the comfort of air conditioning, elegant blinds, and the ease of in-unit laundry with both washer and dryer included. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious primary bath and expansive closet. The second, LARGE bedroom also boasts a SPACIOUS closet, providing ample storage space. Both bedrooms feature stunning bay windows that frame breathtaking views of the mountains and the city, creating a perfect setting for relaxation. The condo boasts a blend of carpet and ceramic tile flooring, creating a cozy yet modern aesthetic throughout. Relax and unwind on your private balcony. Take advantage of the two assigned parking spaces in a private, underground garage with controlled access, ensuring convenience and security for your vehicles. . Enhance your lifestyle with access to a wide array of community amenities including a business center for your professional needs, a welcoming clubhouse for social events, and a fully-equipped gym/exercise room to maintain your fitness routine. The communal outdoor patio is a great addition for gatherings and enjoying the fresh air. Additionally, residents benefit from a private and lockable storage unit located in the garage. For added convenience, Penterra Plaza offers a 24-hour reception area with concierge services, ready to assist you at any time. Experience sophisticated living at its best!
Gas, Water, Sewage, and Garbage included!
Easy access to a variety of shopping options, including the popular Belleview Station and the upscale Park Meadows Mall, where you can find everything from boutique stores to fine dining. Parks like the expansive Cherry Creek State Park are just a short drive away, providing an oasis for outdoor enthusiasts with trails for hiking, biking, and picnicking by the water. The area is well-connected with public transportation options, making commuting a breeze, while local hotspots like the Denver Tech Center's dining scene and the bustling surrounding areas ensure there's always something to enjoy, from trendy cafes to lively bars. There are nearby schools and community programs, further enhancing the neighborhood's appeal. Whether you're looking to unwind at a local cafe, explore beautiful green spaces, or enjoy diverse culinary offerings, living at 8100 E Union Ave means convenience!
We are pledged to the letter and spirit of the U.S. Policy for the Achievement of Equal Housing Opportunity throughout the Nation. We encourage and support a program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of Race, Color, Religion, Sex, Handicap, Familial Status, or National Origin, and comply with all state and local fair housing laws.
Things to know about this property:
*No smoking.
*Renter's insurance is required.
*Tenant is responsible for utilities.
*Monthly pet fee of $35 or 1.5% of the tenant's monthly rent, whichever amount is greater.
*Refundable deposit of $300 for pet(s)
*Refundable security deposit equivalent to 1x of one month's rent
*Nonrefundable lease initiation fee equivalent to 10% of one month's rent due by move-in
*Other terms, fees, and conditions may apply. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.
**All Colorado Realty & Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.**
The following criteria must be met in applying:
*TransUnion Vantage 4.0 score of 680 or above. All scores below 680 will be declined.
*Gross income must be equal to 2x the monthly rent. Applicants must provide pay-stubs covering 30 consecutive days of gross income. If self-employed, tax returns must be provided.
*Income Qualification with Public Housing Benefits: Where Applicants are qualified for affordable housing vouchers or other public housing payments, the amount of that voucher/payments will be first subtracted. The following criteria must be met in applying:
*Convictions for sex offenses, stalking, manufacturing and/or distributing a controlled substance, and crimes resulting in the death of another person will be cause for denial. No registered sex offenders will be approved. Other convictions in the past 5 years may be cause for denial of the application pending the nature of the offense.
*No evictions or outstanding balances in the past 7 years.
*Bankruptcies must be discharged for 5 years with no new past due accounts.
*Applicants will be required to provide a copy of a valid photo form of identification.
Credit scores, adverse credit events and lack of credit will not be considered if an applicant receives a housing subsidy as defined by 38-12-902(1.7), C.R.S.
Notice Regarding Government Assistance/Subsidies Inquiry
In order to ensure that we comply with Colorado law, all applicants must disclose in writing if the receive any of the following:
*Supplemental Security Income
*Social Security Disability Insurance under Title II of the Federal "Social Security Act", 42 U.S.C.
Sec. 401 et seq., as amended
*Cash Assistance through the Colorado Works Program Created in Part 7 of Article 2 of Title 26
*A housing subsidy whereby any or all of your rental payment would be paid by a public or private
assistance, grant, or loan program.
Prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902 (2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and if the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.
Report must include;
*Name
*Contact information
*Verification of employment and income
*Last-known address
*Rental, credit, and criminal background histories, in compliance with Colorado law
Reports must meet the following criteria;
*Completed within the last 30 days
*Made directly available to the landlord by the consumer reporting agency or through a third-party website regularly engaged in the business of providing consumer reports, in compliance with all applicable consumer reporting laws
*Provided to the landlord at no cost
*A statement from the prospective tenant that there has not been any material change in the information provided in the report
All applicants over the age of 18 must submit an individual rental application AND pay a non-refundable $42 application fee, unless providing a portable screening report. This fee is broken down as follows: (a) Manager's software program charges $10.00 as a processing fee; (b) $22.00 to run credit and background checks; and (c) $10 for additional income and identity verification. Only complete applications and/or portable screening reports will be processed.
All photos are of the actual property unless noted are only representative of the size and space of the interior. Applicants must view the property in person or virtually to determine if the property is acceptable to their needs and wants.
All other outside sources should be deemed unreliable.
For questions and more information, please see our FAQ's on our website.
Pet Details: Dogs UNDER 25 lbs
8100 E Union Ave #306, Denver, CO 80237 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,551 sqft apartment in Hampden South. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 8100 E Union Ave #306
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
Ventas comparables para 8100 E Union Ave #306
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Apartamento | $700,000 | 11/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 sqft | |
0.61 | Apartamento | $269,900 | 28/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 960 sqft | |
0.80 | Apartamento | $221,920 | 20/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,403 sqft | |
0.73 | Apartamento | $225,000 | 19/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 923 sqft | |
0.88 | Apartamento | $550,000 | 26/01/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,470 sqft | |
0.74 | Apartamento | $184,000 | 04/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 904 sqft | |
0.87 | Apartamento | $135,000 | 17/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 952 pies² | |
0.73 | Apartamento | $202,500 | 03/10/25 | 1 | 1 | 700 sqft | |
1.88 | Apartamento | $270,000 | 22/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
1.71 | Apartamento | $79,300 | 26/02/26 | 1 | 1 | 735 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Hampden South
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,821/mes
Renta promedio
$1.61K
$86Mamá
Listados Disponible
78
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Hampden South
Al menos 117 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
93 % Dicen que hay banquetas
89 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
82 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
81 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
78 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
71 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
70 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
67 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
65 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
61 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
59 % Dicen que es tranquilo
57 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
48 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
46 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
37 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
28 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
22 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,395 |
11 feb, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,395 |
12 jun, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
9 jun, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $2,295 |
12 ene, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
23 dic, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,295 Precio disminuido en 17% |
31 oct, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,750 |
21 oct, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $514,900 |
30 ago, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $524,900 |
30 ago, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $524,900 |
27 jul, 2004 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $420,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indisponible | $622,600 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 8100 E Union Ave #306
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 8100 E Union Ave #306 ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 8100 E Union Ave #306 en Denver , CO es $538,800 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 8100 E Union Ave #306 ?8100 E Union Ave #306 en Denver , CO se vendió por última vez por $514,900 en octubre 2020 .
- ¿El barrio Denver es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Denver es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Denver ?El precio medio de venta en Denver es $607K . Eso supone un aumento $1.5K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 8100 E Union Ave #306 ?Sí, 8100 E Union Ave #306 en Denver , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 8100 E Union Ave #306 instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 8100 E Union Ave #306 en Denver , CO tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 8100 E Union Ave #306
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

