8090 E  128th Pl, Thornton, CO 80602
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$510,700

Trulia Estimate
a partir del Aug 31, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,202 sqft
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,202 sqft

8090 E 128th Pl, Thornton, CO 80602

Villages at Riverdale

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Living Area
2,202 sqft
Price/Sqft
$232
Parking
Attached Garage

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 8090 E 128th Pl.
  • Escuelas1 PreescolarEscuela primaria 11 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
This charming home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with a spacious layout that's perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is fully equipped with modern appliances including a gas stove, refrigerator with ice maker, dishwasher, microwave, oven, and garbage disposal making meal prep a breeze. Inside, you'll find a mix of cozy carpet and elegant hardwood flooring throughout, along with well-designed spaces like a welcoming foyer, a bright recreation room, a convenient laundry room, and a relaxing primary bedroom suite. Stay comfortable year-round with central air conditioning, gas heat, and ceiling fans, and enjoy the ease of an in-home washer and dryer. The attached 2-car garage offers secure parking and extra storage. Outside, unwind on the front porch, host gatherings on the patio, or enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced yard.

Within just a mile, you'll find parks with walking trails, open green spaces, and playgrounds that make it easy to enjoy Colorado's sunny days. The area is great, with well-kept sidewalks and a strong sense of community. Schools, grocery stores, and coffee shops are just a short drive away, and there's a mix of local spots and national favorites for dining and shopping. It's a peaceful part of Thornton where neighbors know each other, and everything feels close, comfortable, and convenient.

We are pledged to the letter and spirit of the U.S. Policy for the Achievement of Equal Housing Opportunity throughout the Nation. We encourage and support a program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of Race, Color, Religion, Sex, Handicap, Familial Status, or National Origin, and comply with all state and local fair housing laws.

Things to know about this property:
*No smoking.
*Renter's insurance is required.
*Tenant is responsible for utilities.
*Maximum of two indoor pets (Breed Restrictions Apply)

*Monthly pet fee of $35 or 1.5% of the tenant's monthly rent, whichever amount is greater.
*Refundable deposit of $300 for pet(s)
*Refundable security deposit equivalent to 1x of one month's rent
*Nonrefundable lease initiation fee equivalent to 10% of one month's rent due by move-in
*Other terms, fees, and conditions may apply. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.

**All Colorado Realty & Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.**

The following criteria must be met in applying:
*TransUnion Vantage 4.0 score of 680 or above. All scores below 680 will be declined.
*Gross income must be equal to 2x the monthly rent. Applicants must provide pay-stubs covering 30 consecutive days of gross income. If self-employed, tax returns must be provided.
*Income Qualification with Public Housing Benefits: Where Applicants are qualified for affordable housing vouchers or other public housing payments, the amount of that voucher/payments will be first subtracted. The following criteria must be met in applying:
*Convictions for sex offenses, stalking, manufacturing and/or distributing a controlled substance, and crimes resulting in the death of another person will be cause for denial. No registered sex offenders will be approved. Other convictions in the past 5 years may be cause for denial of the application pending the nature of the offense.
*No evictions or outstanding balances in the past 7 years.
*Bankruptcies must be discharged for 5 years with no new past due accounts.
*Applicants will be required to provide a copy of a valid photo form of identification.

Credit scores, adverse credit events and lack of credit will not be considered if an applicant receives a housing subsidy as defined by 38-12-902(1.7), C.R.S.

Notice Regarding Government Assistance/Subsidies Inquiry
In order to ensure that we comply with Colorado law, all applicants must disclose in writing if the receive any of the following:
*Supplemental Security Income
*Social Security Disability Insurance under Title II of the Federal "Social Security Act", 42 U.S.C.
Sec. 401 et seq., as amended
*Cash Assistance through the Colorado Works Program Created in Part 7 of Article 2 of Title 26
*A housing subsidy whereby any or all of your rental payment would be paid by a public or private
assistance, grant, or loan program.

Prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902 (2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and if the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.

Report must include;
*Name
*Contact information
*Verification of employment and income
*Last-known address
*Rental, credit, and criminal background histories, in compliance with Colorado law

Reports must meet the following criteria;
*Completed within the last 30 days
*Made directly available to the landlord by the consumer reporting agency or through a third-party website regularly engaged in the business of providing consumer reports, in compliance with all applicable consumer reporting laws
*Provided to the landlord at no cost
*A statement from the prospective tenant that there has not been any material change in the information provided in the report

All applicants over the age of 18 must submit an individual rental application AND pay a non-refundable $42 application fee, unless providing a portable screening report. This fee is broken down as follows: (a) Manager's software program charges $10.00 as a processing fee; (b) $22.00 to run credit and background checks; and (c) $10 for additional income and identity verification. Only complete applications and/or portable screening reports will be processed.

All photos are of the actual property unless noted are only representative of the size and space of the interior. Applicants must view the property in person or virtually to determine if the property is acceptable to their needs and wants.

All other outside sources should be deemed unreliable.

For questions and more information, please see our FAQ's on our website.
8090 E 128th Pl, Thornton, CO 80602 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,202 sqft single-family home in Villages at Riverdale, built in 2019. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 8090 E 128th Pl

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Hardwood

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2019
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Lease: 12 Month Lease Deposit: 1x RentAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached, On Site

Ventas comparables para 8090 E 128th Pl

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.20
Vivienda unifamiliar
$621,000
23/01/26
3
2
1,956 sqft
0.06
Vivienda unifamiliar
$430,000
26/09/25
2
2.5
1,152 sqft
0.16
Vivienda unifamiliar
$685,000
30/09/25
3
2.5
3,188 sqft
0.14
Vivienda unifamiliar
$470,000
18/06/26
2
2
1,407 sqft
0.11
Vivienda unifamiliar
$456,000
22/09/25
2
2.5
1,152 sqft
0.29
Vivienda unifamiliar
$500,000
02/01/26
3
2.5
1,390 sqft
0.23
Vivienda unifamiliar
$625,000
25/03/26
4
2.5
3,432 sqft
0.24
Vivienda unifamiliar
$525,000
15/09/25
2
2
1,407 sqft
0.23
Vivienda unifamiliar
$505,000
16/03/26
2
2
1,268 sqft
0.16
Vivienda unifamiliar
$689,000
01/04/26
4
3.5
3,153 sqft

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Descripción general del vecindario

Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Villages at Riverdale

Al menos 3 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 100 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 100 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 100 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 100 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 83 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 83 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 80 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

  • 80 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 67 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 58 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 57 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 50 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

  • 25 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Nancy M.
    "This is a great neighborhood with miles of walking paths and trails. Lots of pocket parks and wild life area."
  • Tom
    "Low crime, great paved trails excellent to walk or jog at night. New nearby dog park and football field complex is really nice to have. Also there's a close library and shopping, plus Adams county park and a couple of golf courses within minutes. Prairie View High scored higher last year then Adams 12 schools (older son attends), and West Ridge Elementary has been great for our youngest. Traffic is still manageable with easy access to 25, 85, 76, and 470. The area is still fairly new with homeowners who pride themselves on maintaining the niceness of the community. If you're looking for an affordable, but nice area in north denver (about 15 minutes from downtown) then this is it."

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
19 sep, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$2,795
3 sep, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Cambio de precio
$2,795
Precio disminuido en 3%
26 ago, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$2,895
4 ago, 2020
Fuente: N/A
Vendido
$439,999
25 may, 2020
Fuente: Agent Provided
Pendiente
$439,999

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 8090 E 128th Pl

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 8090 E 128th Pl ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 8090 E 128th Pl en Thornton , CO es $510,700 .
  • ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 8090 E 128th Pl ?
    8090 E 128th Pl en Thornton , CO se vendió por última vez por $439,999 en agosto 2020 .
  • ¿El barrio Thornton es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Thornton es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Thornton ?
    El precio medio de venta en Thornton es $509K . Eso supone un aumento $11K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 8090 E 128th Pl ?
    Sí, 8090 E 128th Pl en Thornton , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
  • ¿Tiene 8090 E 128th Pl instalaciones de lavandería?
    Sí, 8090 E 128th Pl en Thornton , CO tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.

Casas en renta cerca de 8090 E 128th Pl

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item