$580,100
a partir del Sep 2, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,790 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,790 sqft
807 E Winter Pine Cv #1, Midvale, UT 84047
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
2,790 sqft
Price/Sqft
$208
Parking
Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés3 Bed 2.5 Bath 2790 sqft, 2 Car Garage, Built in 2018
Check out our stunning newly listed Townhome in Sandy. This beautiful 3 Bed 2.5 Bath, total 2790 sqft, finished 1890 sqft, unfinished 900 sqft, 2 Car Garage, Built in 2018, Home features stainless steel appliances, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, newer carpet, loft space included. You'll love the comfort and style of this wonderful home in a great neighbourhood.
End row townhome located in Sandy in a quiet and well-planned neighborhood! Main floor features an open floor plan with a spacious family room, dining area, and kitchen, along with a half bath for guests. The second level offers a popular layout with three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a true laundry room. The large primary suite includes a private ensuite with a separate shower and tub, a double sink vanity, a walk-in closet, and an oversized closet. This home is ideally situated within walking distance of Harmons Grocery, nearby schools, and a community HOA park, making it perfect for family living. You'll also find plenty of shopping, parks, and other amenities nearby. This property also includes a water softener and a RO drinking water system. Unfinished basement provides plenty of space for storage, office space or a personal gym area. Fully fenced private backyard with no backyard neighbors making it a quiet place to entertain or relax. Tenants are responsible for electricity, gas, sewer, and renters insurance. If desired, tenants are responsible for internet and cable. HOA is paid for by the owner which includes landscaping in the summer (including the backyard), snow removal including driveway and sidewalks, water, and trash.
HOA amenities included -
Park maintenance
Landscaping in summer (backyard, side yards and Front yard of home) Snow removal (walkways, driveway as well as concrete road outside), Sprinklers & Maintenance
Outside electricity
Trash removal fees
Other general maintenance (gutter / siding repairs, gate / fence management),
Outside home insurance and complete water bills (outside and inside home too).
Backyard: Fully Fenced
Basement: Unfinished
Utilities: Resident to pay all utilities
Pets are accepted on a case by case basis. If accepted, $75 per pet/monthly plus a $750 per pet deposit that is fully refundable.
Additional Information:
Lease Term: 12, 18+ months.
Available: 10/1/2025
Rent: $2,599/month.
Security Deposit: Refundable $2,599
Smoking: No.
Non-refundable Application Fee: $45/Adult
Leasing Initial Fee : $299
Schedule a viewing
Contact us if you have any questions.
NOTE :-
Rentomatic Property Management does not accept cash, Zelle, Cash App, Venmo or gift cards as a form of payment. If you have found a listing accepting these forms of payment it is a scam/fraudulent listing, even if the person claims to be the property owner. Please do not give these individuals money and report them and their listing as soon as possible.
Check out our stunning newly listed Townhome in Sandy. This beautiful 3 Bed 2.5 Bath, total 2790 sqft, finished 1890 sqft, unfinished 900 sqft, 2 Car Garage, Built in 2018, Home features stainless steel appliances, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, newer carpet, loft space included. You'll love the comfort and style of this wonderful home in a great neighbourhood.
End row townhome located in Sandy in a quiet and well-planned neighborhood! Main floor features an open floor plan with a spacious family room, dining area, and kitchen, along with a half bath for guests. The second level offers a popular layout with three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a true laundry room. The large primary suite includes a private ensuite with a separate shower and tub, a double sink vanity, a walk-in closet, and an oversized closet. This home is ideally situated within walking distance of Harmons Grocery, nearby schools, and a community HOA park, making it perfect for family living. You'll also find plenty of shopping, parks, and other amenities nearby. This property also includes a water softener and a RO drinking water system. Unfinished basement provides plenty of space for storage, office space or a personal gym area. Fully fenced private backyard with no backyard neighbors making it a quiet place to entertain or relax. Tenants are responsible for electricity, gas, sewer, and renters insurance. If desired, tenants are responsible for internet and cable. HOA is paid for by the owner which includes landscaping in the summer (including the backyard), snow removal including driveway and sidewalks, water, and trash.
HOA amenities included -
Park maintenance
Landscaping in summer (backyard, side yards and Front yard of home) Snow removal (walkways, driveway as well as concrete road outside), Sprinklers & Maintenance
Outside electricity
Trash removal fees
Other general maintenance (gutter / siding repairs, gate / fence management),
Outside home insurance and complete water bills (outside and inside home too).
Backyard: Fully Fenced
Basement: Unfinished
Utilities: Resident to pay all utilities
Pets are accepted on a case by case basis. If accepted, $75 per pet/monthly plus a $750 per pet deposit that is fully refundable.
Additional Information:
Lease Term: 12, 18+ months.
Available: 10/1/2025
Rent: $2,599/month.
Security Deposit: Refundable $2,599
Smoking: No.
Non-refundable Application Fee: $45/Adult
Leasing Initial Fee : $299
Schedule a viewing
Contact us if you have any questions.
NOTE :-
Rentomatic Property Management does not accept cash, Zelle, Cash App, Venmo or gift cards as a form of payment. If you have found a listing accepting these forms of payment it is a scam/fraudulent listing, even if the person claims to be the property owner. Please do not give these individuals money and report them and their listing as soon as possible.
807 E Winter Pine Cv #1, Midvale, UT 84047 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,790 sqft townhouse. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.57 | Casa adosada | - | 16/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,450 sqft | |
0.64 | Casa adosada | - | 16/04/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,701 sqft | |
0.85 | Casa adosada | - | 03/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,520 sqft | |
0.87 | Casa adosada | - | 15/04/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,550 sqft | |
0.97 | Casa adosada | - | 27/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,450 sqft | |
1.26 | Casa adosada | - | 24/09/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,317 sqft | |
1.21 | Casa adosada | - | 04/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 sqft | |
1.15 | Casa adosada | - | 17/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 858 sqft | |
1.57 | Casa adosada | - | 16/07/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,111 sqft | |
1.92 | Casa adosada | - | 29/07/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,324 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Midvale
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,467/mes
Renta promedio
$2.45K
$189Mamá
Listados Disponible
128
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Sandy
Al menos 335 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
90 % Dicen que hay banquetas
90 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
88 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
88 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
77 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
76 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
76 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
73 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
73 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
72 % Dicen que es tranquilo
54 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
52 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
47 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
44 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
39 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
35 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
1 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,599 |
25 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,599 Precio disminuido en 4% |
2 sep, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,699 Precio disminuido en 4% |
15 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,799 |
18 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,799 |
8 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,799 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1 ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1 en Midvale , UT es $580,100 .
- ¿El barrio Midvale es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Midvale es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Midvale ?El precio medio de venta en Midvale es $712K . Eso supone un aumento $23K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Midvale ?Los residentes describen Midvale, UT como apto para peatones, Se admiten perros, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Midvale, UT .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1 ?Sí, 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1 en Midvale , UT tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1 garaje?Sí, 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1 en Midvale , UT tiene garaje.
Casas en renta cerca de 807 E Winter Pine Cv #1
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

