$973,200
a partir del Sep 1, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,000 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,000 sqft
804 E Walnut Ave N, Provo, UT 84604
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$487
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés3 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near BYU $2,900/mo + Utilities
Looking for a comfortable and spacious place to call home? This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits in one of Provo's most desirable locations walking distance to BYU and the new Provo Temple. Enjoy mountain views, a private backyard, and a garage in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to everything you need.
What's Included:
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
Private garage
Private backyard
High-speed WiFi included
Modern kitchen appliances
Stunning mountain views
Walking distance to BYU
Walking distance to the new Provo Temple
3 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near BYU $2,950/mo + Utilities
Looking for a comfortable and spacious place to call home? This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits in one of Provo's most desirable locations walking distance to BYU and the new Provo Temple. Enjoy mountain views, a private backyard, and a garage in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to everything you need.
What's Included:
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
Private garage
Private backyard
High-speed WiFi included
Modern kitchen appliances
Stunning mountain views
Walking distance to BYU
Walking distance to the new Provo Temple
Lease Terms:
$2,900/month + utilities (WiFi included)
12-month lease
Available early July 2026 or sooner
Security deposit required
No pets
No smoking
Renter's insurance required
Contact us to schedule a showing this one won't last long!
Looking for a comfortable and spacious place to call home? This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits in one of Provo's most desirable locations walking distance to BYU and the new Provo Temple. Enjoy mountain views, a private backyard, and a garage in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to everything you need.
What's Included:
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
Private garage
Private backyard
High-speed WiFi included
Modern kitchen appliances
Stunning mountain views
Walking distance to BYU
Walking distance to the new Provo Temple
3 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near BYU $2,950/mo + Utilities
Looking for a comfortable and spacious place to call home? This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits in one of Provo's most desirable locations walking distance to BYU and the new Provo Temple. Enjoy mountain views, a private backyard, and a garage in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to everything you need.
What's Included:
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
Private garage
Private backyard
High-speed WiFi included
Modern kitchen appliances
Stunning mountain views
Walking distance to BYU
Walking distance to the new Provo Temple
Lease Terms:
$2,900/month + utilities (WiFi included)
12-month lease
Available early July 2026 or sooner
Security deposit required
No pets
No smoking
Renter's insurance required
Contact us to schedule a showing this one won't last long!
804 E Walnut Ave N, Provo, UT 84604 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,000 sqft single-family home in Rock Canyon. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 804 E Walnut Ave N
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Sublet/TemporaryAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 804 E Walnut Ave N
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,904 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 18/09/25 | 4 | 4 | 3,600 sqft | |
0.61 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 15/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 937 sqft | |
0.58 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 23/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 900 sqft | |
0.83 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 30/06/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,792 sqft | |
0.68 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/06/26 | 7 | 3 | 4,334 sqft | |
1.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 20/05/26 | 4 | 5 | 2,958 sqft | |
1.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 27/03/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,731 sqft | |
1.53 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 12/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,804 sqft | |
1.52 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 01/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,928 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Rock Canyon
Al menos 6 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
100 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
89 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
88 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
83 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
82 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
78 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
77 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
73 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
70 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
67 % Dicen que hay banquetas
67 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
63 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
33 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
18 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,950 |
2 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,950 |
1 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
24 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,000 Precio disminuido en 19% |
11 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,700 Precio aumentó en 6% |
6 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,500 Precio disminuido en 5% |
2 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,700 |
13 may, 2024 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
9 abr, 2024 Fuente: UtahRealEstate.com #1990062 | Pendiente | $879,900 |
4 abr, 2024 Fuente: UtahRealEstate.com #1990062 | Cambio de precio | $879,900 Precio aumentó en 81% |
21 jun, 2021 Fuente: UtahRealEstate.com #1749865 | Pendiente | $485,000 |
18 jun, 2021 Fuente: UtahRealEstate.com #1749865 | Publicado para venta | $485,000 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 804 E Walnut Ave N
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 804 E Walnut Ave N ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 804 E Walnut Ave N en Provo , UT es $973,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 804 E Walnut Ave N ?804 E Walnut Ave N en Provo , UT se vendió por última vez en mayo 2024 .
- ¿El barrio Provo es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Provo es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Provo ?El precio medio de venta en Provo es $467K . Eso supone una disminución $7.8K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 804 E Walnut Ave N ?Sí, 804 E Walnut Ave N en Provo , UT tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 804 E Walnut Ave N instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 804 E Walnut Ave N en Provo , UT tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 804 E Walnut Ave N
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

