$256,500
a partir del Sep 6, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,060 sqft
801 E North Ln #3, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
1,060 sqft
$242/sqft
Carport
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWater & Basic Cable are included
Enjoy resort-style living in the beautiful Pointe Tapatio Community! This townhome features 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs, with living area, kitchen, Extra Large storage closet, and half bath downstairs with all tile flooring.
-All appliances included, even washer and dryer.
-Assigned covered parking
-Separate large walk in storage room.
-Community amenities include 4 heated pools, spa, access to multiple hiking trails, clubhouse, and dog park.
-This is a pet friendly rental. No weight restrictions. Pool is just a few steps away from the front door.
-Rent includes basic cable + Showtime, landscaping, trash, sewer, and water.
-Community Pool is just steps away from residence.
-Close to shopping, dining, hiking at the Phoenix Mountain Preserve, golfing, downtown Phoenix, and more!
*BEWARE OF SCAMS! We do not list our homes on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. Please contact Stratton Vantage Property Management to confirm availability and rent price*
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS
Security-Deposit - minimum is 1.25X monthly rent but not greater than 1.5X the monthly rent. (75% may be refundable)
First Month Rent + 3% Processing Fee + Rental Tax where applicable + $75 Resident Benefit Package Setup Fee
Lease Preparation Fee: $225
*Pets - If Applicable, a minimum Non-Refundable Pet Fee in the amount of $250 per pet is required -
(Some Breed Restrictions Apply) Does Not Apply to Assistive Animals
*Pets - If Applicable, the First Month of Pet Rent in the amount of $60-$80 per pet depending on type of pet(s) which includes a $30 pet administrative fee (Some Breed Restrictions Apply) - Does Not apply to Assistive Animals
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS
Rent + 3% Processing Fee + Rental Tax (where applicable)
$75 Resident Benefit Package - (includes renters' insurance, credit reporting, rewards program and more)
*Pet(s) If Applicable, $60-$80 per pet, which includes a $30 pet administrative fee Does Not apply to Assistive Animals
*BEFORE YOU APPLY TO RENT THIS PROPERTY, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE TO REVIEW OUR RENTAL QUALIFICATIONS AND LEGAL DISCLOSURES
ADDITIONAL DISCLOSURES
Brewer & Stratton Property Management LLC is an Arizona Limited Liability Company dba Stratton Vantage Property Management.
12-month minimum lease term, (longer lease terms may be negotiated).
Stratton Vantage Property Management does business in accordance with the Fair Housing Act.
Stratton Vantage Property Management does not discriminate against any person based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin.
The information contained in this ad is accurate to the best of our knowledge.
Stratton Vantage Property Management is not responsible for any error or omission in the wording or content of this information.
Amenities: community pool, washer/dryer, range/oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, pantry
Enjoy resort-style living in the beautiful Pointe Tapatio Community! This townhome features 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs, with living area, kitchen, Extra Large storage closet, and half bath downstairs with all tile flooring.
-All appliances included, even washer and dryer.
-Assigned covered parking
-Separate large walk in storage room.
-Community amenities include 4 heated pools, spa, access to multiple hiking trails, clubhouse, and dog park.
-This is a pet friendly rental. No weight restrictions. Pool is just a few steps away from the front door.
-Rent includes basic cable + Showtime, landscaping, trash, sewer, and water.
-Community Pool is just steps away from residence.
-Close to shopping, dining, hiking at the Phoenix Mountain Preserve, golfing, downtown Phoenix, and more!
*BEWARE OF SCAMS! We do not list our homes on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. Please contact Stratton Vantage Property Management to confirm availability and rent price*
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS
Security-Deposit - minimum is 1.25X monthly rent but not greater than 1.5X the monthly rent. (75% may be refundable)
First Month Rent + 3% Processing Fee + Rental Tax where applicable + $75 Resident Benefit Package Setup Fee
Lease Preparation Fee: $225
*Pets - If Applicable, a minimum Non-Refundable Pet Fee in the amount of $250 per pet is required -
(Some Breed Restrictions Apply) Does Not Apply to Assistive Animals
*Pets - If Applicable, the First Month of Pet Rent in the amount of $60-$80 per pet depending on type of pet(s) which includes a $30 pet administrative fee (Some Breed Restrictions Apply) - Does Not apply to Assistive Animals
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS
Rent + 3% Processing Fee + Rental Tax (where applicable)
$75 Resident Benefit Package - (includes renters' insurance, credit reporting, rewards program and more)
*Pet(s) If Applicable, $60-$80 per pet, which includes a $30 pet administrative fee Does Not apply to Assistive Animals
*BEFORE YOU APPLY TO RENT THIS PROPERTY, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE TO REVIEW OUR RENTAL QUALIFICATIONS AND LEGAL DISCLOSURES
ADDITIONAL DISCLOSURES
Brewer & Stratton Property Management LLC is an Arizona Limited Liability Company dba Stratton Vantage Property Management.
12-month minimum lease term, (longer lease terms may be negotiated).
Stratton Vantage Property Management does business in accordance with the Fair Housing Act.
Stratton Vantage Property Management does not discriminate against any person based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin.
The information contained in this ad is accurate to the best of our knowledge.
Stratton Vantage Property Management is not responsible for any error or omission in the wording or content of this information.
Amenities: community pool, washer/dryer, range/oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, pantry
801 E North Ln #3, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,060 sqft apartment in North Mountain. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 801 E North Ln #3
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 801 E North Ln #3
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.43 | Apartamento | $240,000 | 02/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 sqft | |
0.27 | Apartamento | $432,000 | 05/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,481 sqft | |
0.66 | Apartamento | $135,000 | 31/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 885 pies² | |
0.70 | Apartamento | $252,500 | 15/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
0.70 | Apartamento | $260,000 | 08/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
0.49 | Apartamento | $315,000 | 03/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 sqft | |
0.74 | Apartamento | $279,900 | 17/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
0.74 | Apartamento | $280,000 | 01/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
0.41 | Apartamento | $219,500 | 26/03/26 | 1 | 1 | 789 sqft | |
0.69 | Apartamento | $202,000 | 19/09/25 | 1 | 1 | 692 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en North Mountain
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,509/mes
Renta promedio
$1.5K
$56Mamá
Listados Disponible
494
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre North Mountain
Al menos 1127 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
86 % Dicen que hay banquetas
83 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
83 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
77 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
67 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
66 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
59 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
58 % Dicen que es tranquilo
58 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
53 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
50 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
49 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
47 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
42 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
35 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
21 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
13 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,395 |
15 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,395 Precio disminuido en 3% |
7 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,445 Precio disminuido en 3% |
6 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,495 Precio disminuido en 4% |
25 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,550 Precio disminuido en 3% |
26 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,595 |
2 sep, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
29 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,495 Precio disminuido en 5% |
17 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,575 Precio disminuido en 1% |
10 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,595 Precio disminuido en 3% |
5 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,645 Precio disminuido en 3% |
29 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,695 Precio disminuido en 2% |
22 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,725 Precio disminuido en 4% |
20 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,800 |
23 abr, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
19 abr, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Cambio de precio | $1,385 Precio disminuido en 1% |
15 abr, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $1,395 |
21 oct, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,295 |
14 oct, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,295 Precio disminuido en 7% |
25 sep, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,395 Precio disminuido en 7% |
18 ago, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,495 |
1 sep, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,150 |
12 jul, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,150 |
28 abr, 2011 Fuente: ARMLS #4508090 | Vendido | $45,000 |
21 jun, 2002 Fuente: ARMLS #1721984 | Vendido | $95,200 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $274,100 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 801 E North Ln #3
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 801 E North Ln #3 ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 801 E North Ln #3 en Phoenix , AZ es $256,500 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 801 E North Ln #3 ?801 E North Ln #3 en Phoenix , AZ se vendió por última vez por $45,000 en abril 2011 .
- ¿El barrio Phoenix es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Phoenix es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Phoenix ?El precio medio de venta en Phoenix es $366K . Eso supone una disminución $5.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 801 E North Ln #3 ?Sí, 801 E North Ln #3 en Phoenix , AZ tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 801 E North Ln #3 instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 801 E North Ln #3 en Phoenix , AZ tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 801 E North Ln #3
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

