- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,234 sqft
792 West St #E105, Mansfield, MA 02048
Destacados de la propiedad
Apartment
Built in 2008
1,234 sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWest Village offers more than one package of apartment finishes. When reviewing the details of apartment home availability using the button above, select View under the Amenities column to display which package applies to each available home.Classic Interior Description: Plush carpeting throughout, tiling in the kitchen and bathrooms, maple cabinets, black name-brand appliances, formica countertops, and a light beige paint color.Emerald Renovation Description: Plank flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, two-tone white and grey cabinets, white quartz countertops, and a light grey paint color.
Price shown is Base Rent. Residents are required to pay Security Deposit (Refundable) ($500.00, Refundable, One-Time, At Move-in, Per Unit); Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party (Range/Varies, Nonrefundable, Per Occurrence, Monthly, Per Occurrence); Utility - Electric - Third Party (Usage-Based (Utilities), Nonrefundable, Per Month, Monthly, Per Unit); Utility - Natural Gas - Third Party (Usage-Based (Utilities), Nonrefundable, Per Month, Monthly, Per Unit); Water/Sewer (Usage-Based (Utilities), Nonrefundable, Per Month, Monthly, Per Unit). Please visit the property website for a full list of all optional and situational fees. Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
Price shown is Base Rent. Residents are required to pay Security Deposit (Refundable) ($500.00, Refundable, One-Time, At Move-in, Per Unit); Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party (Range/Varies, Nonrefundable, Per Occurrence, Monthly, Per Occurrence); Utility - Electric - Third Party (Usage-Based (Utilities), Nonrefundable, Per Month, Monthly, Per Unit); Utility - Natural Gas - Third Party (Usage-Based (Utilities), Nonrefundable, Per Month, Monthly, Per Unit); Water/Sewer (Usage-Based (Utilities), Nonrefundable, Per Month, Monthly, Per Unit). Please visit the property website for a full list of all optional and situational fees. Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
792 West St #E105, Mansfield, MA 02048 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,234 sqft apartment built in 2008. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateRentOnly.
Home Details for 792 West St #E105
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2008 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Short Term LeaseAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Sprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Covered |
|
|---|
Other Playground |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
PlaygroundPool |
Ventas comparables para 792 West St #E105
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.72 | Apartamento | $309,000 | 14/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 875 pies² | |
1.72 | Apartamento | $290,000 | 03/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 850 pies² | |
1.95 | Apartamento | $675,000 | 28/07/26 | 9 | 13 | 7,910 sqft | |
3.99 | Apartamento | $235,000 | 15/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 775 sqft | |
5.36 | Apartamento | $215,000 | 10/03/26 | 2 | 1 | 795 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mansfield
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,358/mes
Renta promedio
$2.4K
$400Mamá
Listados Disponible
31
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mansfield
Al menos 122 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
93 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
91 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
86 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
83 % Dicen que hay banquetas
80 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
78 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
70 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
69 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
69 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
62 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
61 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
53 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
49 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
35 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
24 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
22 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,828 |
18 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,828 |
10 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,677 |
9 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,677 Precio disminuido en 13% |
7 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,061 Precio aumentó en 12% |
4 ene, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,736 |
26 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,569 |
21 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,569 Precio aumentó en 5% |
20 nov, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,442 |
20 dic, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $2,291 |
19 dic, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $2,291 Precio aumentó en 1% |
16 nov, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $2,271 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 792 West St #E105
- ¿El barrio Mansfield es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mansfield es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Mansfield ?Los residentes describen Mansfield, MA como Se admiten perros, fácil de aparcar en, y apto para peatones . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Mansfield, MA .
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 792 West St #E105 ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 792 West St #E105 en Mansfield , MA son Harold L Qualters Middle School (Calificado con 7 / 10), Jordan/Jackson Elementary School (Calificado con 6 / 10), Mansfield High School (Calificado con 8 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 792 West St #E105 ?Sí, 792 West St #E105 en Mansfield , MA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 792 West St #E105 una piscina?Sí, 792 West St #E105 en Mansfield , MA tiene una piscina.
- ¿Tiene 792 West St #E105 instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 792 West St #E105 en Mansfield , MA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 792 West St #E105
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

