Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,714 sqft
$529/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLuxury Lease Takeover Available April 1, 2026
Hideout, Utah | Elevated Mountain Living with Iconic Views
An exceptional opportunity to assume a lease in one of Hideout's most sought after vantage points, offering sweeping, unobstructed views of the new Deer Valley East Village and the shimmering Jordanelle Reservoir. Fully furnished with private outdoor jacuzzi with fenced area for dogs.
Beginning April 1, 2026, through June 30, 2027, this refined 3 story, 3 bed, 3 bath residence delivers a luxury mountain lifestyle experience with:
- 2,714 sq ft of beautifully designed living space
- Floor to ceiling natural light and panoramic alpine outlooks
- A private outdoor jacuzzi overlooking the mountains and water
- Fenced area in the yard for small dogs
- Owner pays for internet, water, landscaping, snow removal, jacuzzi cleaning and maintenance, alarm system, pest control
- Tenant pays for gas & electric
- Monthly rent: $4,750
- Deposit: $4,750
Perfect for those seeking serenity, scenery, and seamless access to the region's most exciting new ski village.
If interested, please DM me.
Hideout, Utah | Elevated Mountain Living with Iconic Views
An exceptional opportunity to assume a lease in one of Hideout's most sought after vantage points, offering sweeping, unobstructed views of the new Deer Valley East Village and the shimmering Jordanelle Reservoir. Fully furnished with private outdoor jacuzzi with fenced area for dogs.
Beginning April 1, 2026, through June 30, 2027, this refined 3 story, 3 bed, 3 bath residence delivers a luxury mountain lifestyle experience with:
- 2,714 sq ft of beautifully designed living space
- Floor to ceiling natural light and panoramic alpine outlooks
- A private outdoor jacuzzi overlooking the mountains and water
- Fenced area in the yard for small dogs
- Owner pays for internet, water, landscaping, snow removal, jacuzzi cleaning and maintenance, alarm system, pest control
- Tenant pays for gas & electric
- Monthly rent: $4,750
- Deposit: $4,750
Perfect for those seeking serenity, scenery, and seamless access to the region's most exciting new ski village.
If interested, please DM me.
Home Details for 792 E Miner Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 792 E Miner Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 08/09/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,192 sqft | |
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 02/04/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,926 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 18/12/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,613 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 02/06/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,662 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 22/01/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,730 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 21/11/25 | 4 | 5 | 3,933 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 21/11/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,391 sqft | |
0.40 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 10/10/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,856 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 14/05/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,391 sqft | |
0.34 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/12/25 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,730 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Hideout
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$5,535/mes
Renta promedio
$7.1K
$700Mamá
Listados Disponible
10
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Hideout
Al menos 1 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
100 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
100 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
100 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
60 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
50 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
50 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
33 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
6 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $4,750 |
12 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $4,750 Precio disminuido en 4% |
6 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $4,950 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,360 | $1,347,750 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 792 E Miner Way
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 792 E Miner Way ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 792 E Miner Way en Hideout , UT es $1,435,400 .
- ¿El barrio Hideout es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Hideout es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 792 E Miner Way ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 792 E Miner Way en Hideout , UT son J.R. Smith School (Preescolar/Primaria, Calificado con 5 / 10), Rocky Mountain Middle School (Calificado con 9 / 10), Wasatch High School (Calificado con 7 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 792 E Miner Way ?Sí, 792 E Miner Way en Hideout , UT tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 792 E Miner Way instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 792 E Miner Way en Hideout , UT tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 792 E Miner Way ?Sí, 792 E Miner Way en Hideout , UT tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 792 E Miner Way
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

