$3,050/mes
Precio original: $3,145
- 3 Habitaciones
- 3 Baños
- 1,753 pies²
7501 Wolverine St, Austin, TX 78757
Disponible ahora
El precio puede no incluir los cargos obligatorios.
Destacados de la propiedad
Vivienda unifamiliar
Garaje adjunto
Permitido Perros y gatos.
Lavavajillas
Central y Aire acondicionado central
Lavadora, Secadora
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés7501 Wolverine St
MOVE-IN SPECIAL! $200 off the First and Second Month's rent if a lease is signed by 9/15/26
SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.
Welcome to 7501 Wolverine Street in Austin, Texas (78757), an impressive two-story residence offering 1,753 square feet of living space in the highly sought-after Crestview Station neighborhood. Passing through the covered front porch, the entry foyer leads past a ground-floor bedroom or home office space and a full lower-level bathroom into an expansive open-concept living and dining area. The chef's kitchen features dark cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island with sink and breakfast bar, a pantry, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances including a gas range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. Upstairs, a central loft lounge area divides the main sleeping quarters. The primary suite serves as a quiet retreat, featuring high ceilings, a huge walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom complete with a double-sink vanity and a glass-enclosed shower. The secondary bedroom includes its own walk-in closet and direct access to a private second-story covered balcony. The upper level also houses a full second bathroom and a dedicated laundry closet equipped with an included washer and dryer. Parking and storage are effortless with an attached two-car garage located off the back patio. Ideally situated in Central-North Austin right in the Crestview area, this home sits just steps from the Crestview MetroRail Station for a stress-free commute into Downtown Austin. You'll enjoy immediate proximity to Airport Boulevard, Burnet Road, US-183, and I-35, putting popular local hot spots like Black Star Co-op, 99 Ranch Market, The Domain, and local parks right at your doorstep. Contact us today to schedule your tour!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$3050.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 9009162
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
MOVE-IN SPECIAL! $200 off the First and Second Month's rent if a lease is signed by 9/15/26
SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.
Welcome to 7501 Wolverine Street in Austin, Texas (78757), an impressive two-story residence offering 1,753 square feet of living space in the highly sought-after Crestview Station neighborhood. Passing through the covered front porch, the entry foyer leads past a ground-floor bedroom or home office space and a full lower-level bathroom into an expansive open-concept living and dining area. The chef's kitchen features dark cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island with sink and breakfast bar, a pantry, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances including a gas range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. Upstairs, a central loft lounge area divides the main sleeping quarters. The primary suite serves as a quiet retreat, featuring high ceilings, a huge walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom complete with a double-sink vanity and a glass-enclosed shower. The secondary bedroom includes its own walk-in closet and direct access to a private second-story covered balcony. The upper level also houses a full second bathroom and a dedicated laundry closet equipped with an included washer and dryer. Parking and storage are effortless with an attached two-car garage located off the back patio. Ideally situated in Central-North Austin right in the Crestview area, this home sits just steps from the Crestview MetroRail Station for a stress-free commute into Downtown Austin. You'll enjoy immediate proximity to Airport Boulevard, Burnet Road, US-183, and I-35, putting popular local hot spots like Black Star Co-op, 99 Ranch Market, The Domain, and local parks right at your doorstep. Contact us today to schedule your tour!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$3050.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 9009162
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
Contacta este Edificio
Detalles para 7501 Wolverine St
|
|---|
Calefacción y refrigeración Calefacción: CentralAire acondicionadoCombustible para calefacción: Central |
Electrodomésticos y servicios LavavajillasSecadoraRefrigeradorLavadora |
Niveles, entrada y accesibilidad Pisos: ALFOMBRA PARA REVESTIMIENTO DE SUELOS, BALDOSA PARA REVESTIMIENTO DE SUELOS |
|
|---|
Días en el mercado: 18 días en Trulia |
|
|---|
Año de construcción Año de construcción: 2013 |
Tipo/estilo de propiedad Tipo de propiedad: Vivienda unifamiliar |
|
|---|
Plazo de arrendamiento: 12 mesesDisponible: ahoraGatos, perros pequeños permitido |
|
|---|
Estacionamiento y garaje GarajeEstacionamiento: Garaje adjunto, En el sitio |
|
|---|
Denunciar este anuncio
casas cercanas
Costos y cargos
Renta mensual y cuotas obligatorias
- Renta base$3,050/mes
Cargos únicos obligatorias
- Depósito de seguridadContacta para obtener más detalles
- Cargo de solicitudContacta para obtener más detalles
- Cargo administrativoContacta para obtener más detalles
Los precios están sujetos a cambios. Todos los cálculos son estimaciones y se proporcionan únicamente con fines informativos. Los importes reales pueden incluir cargos adicionales obligatorios u opcionales. Consulte con el administrador de la comunidad para obtener un desglose completo de todos los costos de renta.
Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Crestview
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,489/mes
Renta promedio
$1.9K
$100Mamá
Listados Disponible
41
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Crestview
Al menos 66 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
88 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
77 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
76 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
75 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
70 % Dicen que es tranquilo
69 % Dicen que hay banquetas
68 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
61 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
54 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
50 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
48 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
31 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
Protecciones legales locales
Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ • Fuente de ingresos
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
2 sep, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,050 Precio disminuido en 3% |
26 ago, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,145 Precio disminuido en 2% |
10 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,225 |
1 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
12 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,195 Precio disminuido en 3% |
30 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $3,300 Precio disminuido en 3% |
7 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,400 |
23 abr, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
8 abr, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,200 |
4 nov, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
21 oct, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $3,000 |
16 feb, 2016 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
16 feb, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $459,900 |
14 ene, 2016 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $459,900 |
26 dic, 2015 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $459,900 |
MYND Property Management
Mynd Property Management
Número de Teléfono: 737-379-6688
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 7501 Wolverine St
- ¿Qué ingresos necesitas para alquilar 7501 Wolverine St ?La mayoría de los propietarios buscan un ingreso bruto mensual de aproximadamente 3 veces el alquiler, o aproximadamente $110K por año para alquilar 7501 Wolverine St en Austin , TX a $3,050 / mes.
- ¿Cuál es la política de mascotas en 7501 Wolverine St ?7501 Wolverine St en Austin , TX permite gatos y perros pequeños .
- ¿Cómo se compara el alquiler de 7501 Wolverine St con propiedades similares en casas de 3 dormitorios en Crestview ?7501 Wolverine St en Austin , TX se alquila aproximadamente 27 % por encima del promedio del área para casas de 3 dormitorios en Crestview ( $2,400 / mes).
- ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 7501 Wolverine St ?Las escuelas más cercanas a 7501 Wolverine St en Austin , TX son Brentwood Elementary School (Preescolar, Calificado con 9 / 10), Lamar Middle School (Calificado con 9 / 10), McCallum High School (Calificado con 8 / 10) .
- ¿Tiene 7501 Wolverine St instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 7501 Wolverine St en Austin , TX tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
$109,800 Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

