Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,868 sqft
$206/sqft
Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésThis charming 5 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home. It is located in the heart of Down Town Logan, this unit includes a large living room area, upstairs there are 3 bedrooms, the master bedroom has a sliding glass door to the back patio/back yard, and 1 bathroom with a shower/tub. Downstairs you will find 2 more big bedrooms, another bathroom, and washer/dryer hook ups, with storage. Out back you will find a partially fenced in yard, a 2 car garage and ample driveway parking.
This unit is located near grocery stores, restaurants, and entertainment. It is in the Logan School District and is about 10 minutes away from elementary, middle school and high school.
One Time Non-refundable Application Fees:
- Resident Application Fee - $60.95
Move In One Time Costs:
-Lease Initiation, inspection of the property and Re-key: $300
-Standard Security Deposit: $1695 but could range from $847.50 - $1695 (Depending on Screening results)
A double or triple security deposit, and/or inclusion of a qualified cosigner, may be considered as extra assurances for nonstandard applications
-Pet Administration Fee: $100/pet
Monthly Charges:
-Monthly Rent: $1695
-Monthly Pet Monitoring Fee: Recurring pet monitoring & maintenance fee of 5% of rent or $50, whichever is greater.
-Resident Benefit Package: $39.95
-A Renters Limited Liability Insurance policy is required; rates vary by insurance provider
-Utilities: Tenants are responsible for all utilities: Electricity/Sewer/Garbage/ water/Gas/Heat
Other Property Details:
-A/C - No
-Lawncare and Snow Removal - Owner coordinated, billed back to tenant
-Parking - Garage/Driveway. Roadside parking is permitted during certain seasons.
NO month-to-month leases. NO smoking. Square footage is provided as a courtesy only.Prior to applying, we advise groups of 3 or more non-related applicants to check with the city for non-related occupancy ordinances
2 Car Garage
Driveway
Patio/Deck
Pet Friendly
This unit is located near grocery stores, restaurants, and entertainment. It is in the Logan School District and is about 10 minutes away from elementary, middle school and high school.
One Time Non-refundable Application Fees:
- Resident Application Fee - $60.95
Move In One Time Costs:
-Lease Initiation, inspection of the property and Re-key: $300
-Standard Security Deposit: $1695 but could range from $847.50 - $1695 (Depending on Screening results)
A double or triple security deposit, and/or inclusion of a qualified cosigner, may be considered as extra assurances for nonstandard applications
-Pet Administration Fee: $100/pet
Monthly Charges:
-Monthly Rent: $1695
-Monthly Pet Monitoring Fee: Recurring pet monitoring & maintenance fee of 5% of rent or $50, whichever is greater.
-Resident Benefit Package: $39.95
-A Renters Limited Liability Insurance policy is required; rates vary by insurance provider
-Utilities: Tenants are responsible for all utilities: Electricity/Sewer/Garbage/ water/Gas/Heat
Other Property Details:
-A/C - No
-Lawncare and Snow Removal - Owner coordinated, billed back to tenant
-Parking - Garage/Driveway. Roadside parking is permitted during certain seasons.
NO month-to-month leases. NO smoking. Square footage is provided as a courtesy only.Prior to applying, we advise groups of 3 or more non-related applicants to check with the city for non-related occupancy ordinances
2 Car Garage
Driveway
Patio/Deck
Pet Friendly
74 E 600 N, Logan, UT 84321 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,868 sqft single-family home in Adams. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 74 E 600 N
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 74 E 600 N
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.53 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 21/01/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,700 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 20/02/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,161 sqft | |
0.62 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 05/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,031 sqft | |
0.88 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 13/11/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,976 sqft | |
0.71 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 10/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,490 sqft | |
0.93 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,544 sqft | |
0.89 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 01/07/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,432 sqft | |
1.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,865 sqft | |
1.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 17/08/26 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,500 sqft | |
0.95 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 08/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,382 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Adams
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,158/mes
Renta promedio
$1.06K
$5Mamá
Listados Disponible
50
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Adams
Al menos 36 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
94 % Dicen que hay banquetas
84 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
81 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
74 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
74 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
73 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
71 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
69 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
67 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
61 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
60 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
50 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
47 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
43 % Dicen que es tranquilo
36 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
19 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
11 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,695 |
6 sep, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,695 Precio disminuido en 6% |
20 ago, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,795 |
22 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
14 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,595 Precio disminuido en 11% |
19 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,795 Precio disminuido en 5% |
13 may, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,895 |
20 ago, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
21 jul, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $1,350 |
6 jun, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,295 |
30 abr, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,295 |
22 sep, 2010 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $389,473 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 74 E 600 N
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 74 E 600 N ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 74 E 600 N en Logan , UT es $384,500 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 74 E 600 N ?74 E 600 N en Logan , UT se vendió por última vez en septiembre 2010 .
- ¿El barrio Logan es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Logan es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Logan ?El precio medio de venta en Logan es $413K . Eso supone un aumento $7.88K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene 74 E 600 N garaje?Sí, 74 E 600 N en Logan , UT tiene garaje.
Casas en renta cerca de 74 E 600 N
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

