$323,700
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,348 sqft
717 Clover Ln, Keller, TX 76248
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
1,348 sqft
$240/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLocation! Location! Furnished home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage in the best location in Keller. Walk to Bear creek park, the movies, restaurants, Keller Point, schools, dog park and so much more. The home is a just a short walk to the Farmer's market on Saturday mornings at Bear Creek Park. Play pickleball, basketball, and volleyball at Bear Creek Park. Easy access to Westlake, Southlake, Fort Worth, Trophy Club, and much more.
Furnished home available month to month for $4000 a month with all utilities, lawn maintenance, internet and housekeeping is included in the rent.
Furnished home available for $3500 a month for 6 month-12 month lease with all utilities, lawn maintenance, internet and housekeeping is included in the rent.
Furnished home available for $3000 a month for 18 month-24 month. Tenant pays for all utilities and internet. Landlord pays for lawn maintenance.
A non refundable $55.00 application fee is required for anyone over the age of 18 years old.
Non-refundable pet deposit of $500 for 1 pet. Pets case by case
Furnished home available month to month for $4000 a month with all utilities, lawn maintenance, internet and housekeeping is included in the rent.
Furnished home available for $3500 a month for 6 month-12 month lease with all utilities, lawn maintenance, internet and housekeeping is included in the rent.
Furnished home available for $3000 a month for 18 month-24 month. Tenant pays for all utilities and internet. Landlord pays for lawn maintenance.
A non refundable $55.00 application fee is required for anyone over the age of 18 years old.
Non-refundable pet deposit of $500 for 1 pet. Pets case by case
717 Clover Ln, Keller, TX 76248 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,348 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 717 Clover Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceCooling System: Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
Ventas comparables para 717 Clover Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 22/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,396 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 26/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,293 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,860 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 03/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,383 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 25/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,179 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 14/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,548 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 22/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,312 pies² | |
0.39 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 13/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,254 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Keller
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,156/mes
Renta promedio
$3K
$300Mamá
Listados Disponible
58
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Keller
Al menos 282 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
93 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
93 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
92 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
86 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
84 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
82 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
79 % Dicen que hay banquetas
78 % Dicen que es tranquilo
74 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
65 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
63 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
62 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
51 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
44 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
43 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
38 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
31 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,500 |
26 mar, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,500 |
2 ene, 2021 Fuente: NTREIS | Anuncio eliminado | |
29 dic, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,995 |
10 jun, 2016 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $317,272 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 717 Clover Ln
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 717 Clover Ln ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 717 Clover Ln en Keller , TX es $323,700 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 717 Clover Ln ?717 Clover Ln en Keller , TX se vendió por última vez en junio 2016 .
- ¿El barrio Keller es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Keller es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Keller ?El precio medio de venta en Keller es $713K . Eso supone un aumento $42.5K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 717 Clover Ln ?Sí, 717 Clover Ln en Keller , TX tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 717 Clover Ln instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 717 Clover Ln en Keller , TX tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 717 Clover Ln
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

