6928 Radius Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

6928 Radius Loop SE
Lacey, WA 98503

  • 5 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,779 sqft

$574,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$574,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
  • 5 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,779 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,779 sqft
Price/Sqft
$207
Parking
Attached Garage

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 6928 Radius Loop SE.
  • EscuelasEscuela primaria 11 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
This single family home has 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, living room, dining room and kitchen. Kitchen appliances include Refrigerator, Stove / Oven and Dishwasher. Laundry room with Hookups for washer and dryer. Neutral colors throughout the home. Gas Heat/Hot Water. Mini Blinds on all the windows, and two car garage with garage door opener and a Fenced backyard. Close to shopping, parks and easy access to I-5. FURNISHINGS NOT INCLUDED. THIS IS FOR A SINGLE FAMILY ONLY.

FURNISHINGS NOT INCLUDED. THIS IS FOR A SINGLE FAMILY ONLY.

Price is based on two adults in Household. No month to month leases. All leases are 12 month contracts.

Application Fee: $40 per adult 18 yrs and Older

Pets allowed with monthly increase. Please ask about restrictions.
Requirements:
Good credit and Rental History
Income equal to 3x's the rent amount
Employment & Rental Verification required

Tenant is responsible for:
All utilities
Must obtain Renters Insurance
Must maintain yard- Active HOA
6928 Radius Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,779 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 6928 Radius Loop SE

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 Year

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
Dishwasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Hardwood

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached, On Site

Ventas comparables para 6928 Radius Loop SE

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.00
Vivienda unifamiliar
$6,651,620
21/10/25
4
2
2,288 sqft
0.42
Vivienda unifamiliar
$415,000
01/05/26
3
2.5
2,950 sqft
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Lacey

Al menos 543 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 87 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 81 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 78 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 75 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 74 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 72 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 66 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 62 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 60 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 53 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

  • 51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 50 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 42 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

  • 41 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 22 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Chefaaron88
    "I commute 35 minutes to work in Tacoma. If I miss my time window it can be 45-50 minutes. If there’s an accident on i5, easily an hour +"
  • Cierra Cheyenne
    "They are a lot of families with young children and there are a multitude of parks littered around the neighborhood. It’s fairly safe and I’ve never had anything bad happen. People tend to drive safely as well. Public transit is safe, free, and reliable. I used to take the bus by myself when I was in high school."
  • Forrest.gillespie
    "Commute to work is about 15 minutes if I-5 north is not backed up. Commute to stores is only 10 minutes and have access to whatever I may be looking for. Lots of roundabouts keep traffic to a minimum."
  • Gnguyen0926
    "My neighborhood used to be very quiet and peaceful, with friendly neighbors and plenty of open space. It’s still a nice and safe area, but over the past few years it has become more crowded. More houses and cars have moved in, and you can feel the difference in how busy it’s getting. Even so, it still has that welcoming community feel that makes it a pleasant place to live."
  • Gnguyen0926
    "Very close to bus stop. However, I have never used public transportation. The commute to downtown is about 45 minutes. "
  • Baxterarrianne
    "I walked my dog here all the time until they built new apartment complex and now it’s overwhelming how many people are out walking their dogs. I think every living neighborhood facility should supply their own dog park, especially when they are aloud to have them in their home."
  • Dave Finnell
    "Lots of people walk their dogs up and down the street here. Dog owners are expected to clean up after their pets, but that seems to be a normal practice. "
  • Tiffany Sebbern
    "Great schools, Good neighbors, Easy access to transportation. Great community to live in and raise a family. "
  • Phillip Dieppa
    "We have community events all the time through the entire year. Great neighbors and really friendly people!"
  • Stephanie
    "It’s a great place to live. Safe, friendly, good places to walk and run. Easy access to everything I need. "
  • Kenneth Acfalle
    "I lived here before and I’m currently living in Lacey now. People are friendly here and look out for each other. I like it! "
  • Gnguyen0926
    "It’s convenient for public transportation. It just requires a little time planning ahead. I commute cross counties with no problem."
  • Kenneth Acfalle
    "They would really like more Dog parks and poop bag stations or trash bins in and around the community! "
  • Djgraham077
    "Commuting to the North in the morning after 5am is very busy as is commuting south in the evening after 2pm"
  • Charlotte Guerin
    "Dog owners would love the nicely paved sidewalks and beautiful nature trails. Only downside is, there aren’t very many doggy bag stations."
  • Euphmeister
    "We love this neighborhood. It is extremely kid friendly! In the summer, you regularly see groups of kids (all ages) playing outside. I feel safe here and that it is safe for my children. Our neighbors are outstanding and watch out for each other. "
  • Tiffany Sebbern
    "My neighborhood has great access to public transportation, restaurants and shopping. The schools are also great.."
  • Trulia User
    "it's a decent neighborhood. it has some traffic after school hours people use it as a cut through. it quiet and people keep to themselves. "
  • Trulia User
    "There is a park near by and there is tons of roads to walk on. There is tons of kids and a pet smart near by."
  • Celina T.
    "The schools are pretty good and the city has classes for people of various ages. This is a pretty military friendly community as there are many service members both current and retired here. "
  • Celina T.
    "The neighborhood is diverse and is relatively quiet. Neighbors are usually very polite and conscientious. "
  • Mackenzie N.
    "Playground and very family friendly all military and tons of kids at each house for other kids to play with. Very family friendly quiet and nice people "
  • Danielle F.
    "The closest off leash park is three miles away, on the other side of the freeway with dinning close by and two dog stores with multiple veterinary clinics. the community is a collection of dog owners and you can often see people walking their own dogs. "
  • Kris I.
    "there are many kids/families in this area and we are super close to wonderwood Park and the park off of 45th. its a safe place for kids. "
  • Lateisha A.
    "There are a lot of other dog owners and is very dog friendly. Neighbors are friendly and not a lot of barking. "
  • Violet M.
    "People walk dogs a lot. There are dog bag dispensers frequently. The trails make for nice spots to great fresh air with your dog "
  • Zoe M.
    "Neighbors are very friendly and frequent family friendly events. Stores and shops are close together, easy commute. "
  • William P.
    "Movie nights at the local church and seasonal functions keep things hopping. always interesting community activities for all ages year round."
  • Elizabeth H.
    "Spring fun fair, holiday light parade, and the roaming Santa mobile (via fire district 3). Otherwise there’s just a lot of crime and disconnect "
  • Selina E.
    "To keep their kids safe and be sure to keep an eye out for violent drivers and other hostile kids and neighbors. Some people just need to mind their own business as well."
  • Vivat.spero
    "We are accepting of different cultures and genders. I would say we have a great school system. Plus for a "small" town, we have an awesome public transit system."
  • Shanique W.
    "I’ve lived in Lacey for two years and the neighborhood and neighbors are wonderful. Coming from a city where I couldn’t walk outside without feeling uncomfortable, Lacey is a breath of fresh air. "
  • Trulia User
    "Moved to the neighborhood last year and I love it. My neighbors are super nice and it’s peaceful. Definitely a location for a family with children."
  • Madison
    "Lots of families and kids around, it’s very nice and quiet, many parks nearby, and overall just the atmosphere feels very safe and secure "
  • Cindy J. B.
    "I don’t and choose not to participate in any of the events in my neighborhood even if they had any. "
  • Mks_mom2001
    "We are in a neighborhood with HOA so they take care of all the front yards and common areas very nicely. We rent but I would not buy a house on this street because the trains run right behind and it’s loud and runs all night. "
  • Tommy B.
    "Too many homeless here but plenty of great neighborhoods with well kept parks. Lacey overall is a pretty nice place to stay. "
  • Mofreddy85
    "Lots of families, parks and beautiful views of Mt Rainier here. People are friendly, schools are close by so you know the area is safe. Public transportation is available close by to everything and our home. Shopping center and grocery stores are never more than a mile or two away. "
  • Judy
    "Safe and nice city. Lots of parks for kids and place to go with kids. River, beach, mountain, bicycle ride, and hike!!! I’m mom of 4 kids (age 6~14) and we love Lacey!!"
  • Jessica D.
    "We have an abundance of the most beautiful parks, great shopping, great restaurants, friendly people, safe neighborhood and the prettiest homes around."

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
11 oct, 2024
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$3,095
18 jul, 2024
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$3,095
15 ago, 2023
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
27 jul, 2023
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$2,995
10 jul, 2023
Fuente: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2074385
Vendido
$540,000

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 6928 Radius Loop SE

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 6928 Radius Loop SE ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 6928 Radius Loop SE en Lacey , WA es $574,900 .
  • ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 6928 Radius Loop SE ?
    6928 Radius Loop SE en Lacey , WA se vendió por última vez por $540,000 en julio 2023 .
  • ¿El barrio Lacey es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Lacey es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Lacey ?
    El precio medio de venta en Lacey es $528K . Eso supone un aumento $10.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
  • ¿Tiene aparcamiento 6928 Radius Loop SE ?
    Sí, 6928 Radius Loop SE en Lacey , WA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.

Casas en renta cerca de 6928 Radius Loop SE

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item