$467,100
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,304 sqft
65 S Lunar Way, Mapleton, UT 84664
Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
2,304 sqft
$203/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésSpacious Brand New Mapleton Townhome Mountain Views & Modern Comfort
Be the first to live in this pristine 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome in the sought-after Sunrise Ranch community. This "Grace" model features approximately 2,300 sq. ft. of modern luxury, perfectly blending Mapleton's quiet country atmosphere with city convenience.
The open-concept main floor features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, gas range, and a large island. Upstairs, retreat to the massive primary suite with a spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet. A fully finished basement offers a private guest suite or home office.
Why You'll Love It:
Unmatched Location: Enjoy mountain views while being just 6 minutes from Costco, Walmart, and dining at Canyon Creek.
Top-Rated Schools: Located within the Nebo School District (Maple Ridge Elementary, Maple Mountain High).
Lifestyle: Walking distance to Maple Grove Park and minutes from Mapleton Canyon hiking.
Features: Attached 2-car garage, smart-home ready, and luxury vinyl plank flooring.
Financials:
Rent: $2,195/month
Security Deposit: $2,195 (OAC)
Resident Benefit Package: $45/month (Includes liability coverage, quarterly filter delivery, online portal access, and 24/7 emergency maintenance)
Lease Initiation Fee: $150 (one-time)
Application Fee: $50 per adult (18+)
Tenant Responsibility: Tenant must place all utilities (Water, Sewer, Trash, Gas, and Electric) in their own name and pay providers directly.
No pets or animals.
No smokers or vapers.
Contact: Professionally managed by Vision Real Estate. Call or Text Jay Crawford to schedule a tour.
Be the first to live in this pristine 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome in the sought-after Sunrise Ranch community. This "Grace" model features approximately 2,300 sq. ft. of modern luxury, perfectly blending Mapleton's quiet country atmosphere with city convenience.
The open-concept main floor features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, gas range, and a large island. Upstairs, retreat to the massive primary suite with a spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet. A fully finished basement offers a private guest suite or home office.
Why You'll Love It:
Unmatched Location: Enjoy mountain views while being just 6 minutes from Costco, Walmart, and dining at Canyon Creek.
Top-Rated Schools: Located within the Nebo School District (Maple Ridge Elementary, Maple Mountain High).
Lifestyle: Walking distance to Maple Grove Park and minutes from Mapleton Canyon hiking.
Features: Attached 2-car garage, smart-home ready, and luxury vinyl plank flooring.
Financials:
Rent: $2,195/month
Security Deposit: $2,195 (OAC)
Resident Benefit Package: $45/month (Includes liability coverage, quarterly filter delivery, online portal access, and 24/7 emergency maintenance)
Lease Initiation Fee: $150 (one-time)
Application Fee: $50 per adult (18+)
Tenant Responsibility: Tenant must place all utilities (Water, Sewer, Trash, Gas, and Electric) in their own name and pay providers directly.
No pets or animals.
No smokers or vapers.
Contact: Professionally managed by Vision Real Estate. Call or Text Jay Crawford to schedule a tour.
65 S Lunar Way, Mapleton, UT 84664 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,304 sqft townhouse. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 65 S Lunar Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 65 S Lunar Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Casa adosada | - | 17/10/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,304 sqft | |
0.05 | Casa adosada | - | 31/03/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,300 sqft | |
0.01 | Casa adosada | - | 29/01/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,762 sqft | |
0.02 | Casa adosada | - | 12/09/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,762 sqft | |
0.04 | Casa adosada | - | 31/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,762 sqft | |
0.06 | Casa adosada | - | 17/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,746 sqft | |
0.06 | Casa adosada | - | 18/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 sqft | |
0.07 | Casa adosada | - | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 sqft | |
0.70 | Casa adosada | - | 11/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,433 sqft | |
0.72 | Casa adosada | - | 23/06/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,344 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Mapleton
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$2,598/mes
Renta promedio
$1.5K
$60Mamá
Listados Disponible
50
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Springville
Al menos 90 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
91 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
89 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
87 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
86 % Dicen que hay banquetas
86 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
76 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
75 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
71 % Dicen que es tranquilo
68 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
57 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
52 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
47 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
44 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
42 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
42 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
7 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,195 |
12 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,195 |
11 nov, 2025 Fuente: Visionary Homes | Anuncio eliminado | $449,900 |
22 oct, 2025 Fuente: Visionary Homes | Cambio de precio | $449,900 Precio disminuido en 6% |
17 sep, 2025 Fuente: Visionary Homes | Publicado para venta | $479,990 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $93,600 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 65 S Lunar Way
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 65 S Lunar Way ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 65 S Lunar Way en Mapleton , UT es $467,100 .
- ¿El barrio Mapleton es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Mapleton es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Mapleton ?El precio medio de venta en Mapleton es $461K . Eso supone una disminución $17.17K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Mapleton ?Los residentes describen Mapleton, UT como Se admiten perros, apto para peatones, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Mapleton, UT .
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 65 S Lunar Way ?Sí, 65 S Lunar Way en Mapleton , UT tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 65 S Lunar Way ?Sí, 65 S Lunar Way en Mapleton , UT tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 65 S Lunar Way
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

