$197,600
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,447 sqft
6231 Post Ml, San Antonio, TX 78244
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Built in 2009
1,447 sqft
$137/sqft
Parking Lot
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésOne story open floorplan located in Millers Creek subdivision. Just a few minutes from I-10 and Foster Road.
Two eating areas, open floor plan with high ceilings, with laundry in the hallway.
Wood Plank Flooring throughout the living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms.
Refrigerator Included!
Easy Access to I-10 / Foster Rd.
$229 one-time lease administration fee.
Tenant benefit package required with all lease agreements:
- Air Filter Delivery
- Positive Credit Reporting EACH MONTH for On-Time Payments
- After Hours Emergency Maintenance Line
- Tenant Portal
- Online Rent Payments
- Online Maintenance Requests
- Move-In & Move-Out Report with Photos
- Lockbox Move-In
- Pinata Tenant Rewards (earn rewards for On-Time Payments)
- Cost $35/month
If you apply for one of our properties, there is a $60 per adult application fee that is non-refundable. Anyone living at the property that is 18 years old or older will have to apply.
1. We will check your credit report
2. Check for any past evictions
3. Your income MUST be verifiable and sufficient (3x the rent)
4. We Will Perform criminal background screening
5.6. Service Animals will be verified. Typically, 'certificates or registrations' purchased from the internet are not sufficient.
We encourage you not to apply if you have credit scores below 550, have ever been evicted, have a bad rental history, or recent drug/violence-related felony convictions.
For units that accept pets (cats & dogs)
1. One-time administration fee of $49 per pet
2. Monthly pet rent of $35 per approved pet
3. Due to the homeowner's insurance restrictions, we cannot allow certain breeds
Security Deposits
One Applicant has to have a score of 600 or higher to be considered.
Average scores below 550 are not acceptable. *We use Transunion's Resident Scoring
Scores are averaged together for deposit purposes.
700+ APPROVED at Deposit Listed
650+ APPROVED with 1.5x Security Deposit
600+ APPROVED with 2.0x Security Deposit
550+ CONDITIONALLY APPROVED with Additional Deposit
549 Not Approved
The listing agent relies on 3rd party data, and cannot guarantee square footage or school boundaries. You Should Independently Verify these items if important.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Two eating areas, open floor plan with high ceilings, with laundry in the hallway.
Wood Plank Flooring throughout the living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms.
Refrigerator Included!
Easy Access to I-10 / Foster Rd.
$229 one-time lease administration fee.
Tenant benefit package required with all lease agreements:
- Air Filter Delivery
- Positive Credit Reporting EACH MONTH for On-Time Payments
- After Hours Emergency Maintenance Line
- Tenant Portal
- Online Rent Payments
- Online Maintenance Requests
- Move-In & Move-Out Report with Photos
- Lockbox Move-In
- Pinata Tenant Rewards (earn rewards for On-Time Payments)
- Cost $35/month
If you apply for one of our properties, there is a $60 per adult application fee that is non-refundable. Anyone living at the property that is 18 years old or older will have to apply.
1. We will check your credit report
2. Check for any past evictions
3. Your income MUST be verifiable and sufficient (3x the rent)
4. We Will Perform criminal background screening
5.6. Service Animals will be verified. Typically, 'certificates or registrations' purchased from the internet are not sufficient.
We encourage you not to apply if you have credit scores below 550, have ever been evicted, have a bad rental history, or recent drug/violence-related felony convictions.
For units that accept pets (cats & dogs)
1. One-time administration fee of $49 per pet
2. Monthly pet rent of $35 per approved pet
3. Due to the homeowner's insurance restrictions, we cannot allow certain breeds
Security Deposits
One Applicant has to have a score of 600 or higher to be considered.
Average scores below 550 are not acceptable. *We use Transunion's Resident Scoring
Scores are averaged together for deposit purposes.
700+ APPROVED at Deposit Listed
650+ APPROVED with 1.5x Security Deposit
600+ APPROVED with 2.0x Security Deposit
550+ CONDITIONALLY APPROVED with Additional Deposit
549 Not Approved
The listing agent relies on 3rd party data, and cannot guarantee square footage or school boundaries. You Should Independently Verify these items if important.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
6231 Post Ml, San Antonio, TX 78244 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,447 sqft single-family home built in 2009. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 6231 Post Ml
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2009 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Parking Lot |
|
|---|
Ventas comparables para 6231 Post Ml
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 23/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,447 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 18/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,345 sqft | |
0.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 25/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,402 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,265 sqft | |
0.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 06/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,928 sqft | |
0.24 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 24/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,304 sqft | |
0.10 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 28/07/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,116 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 23/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,319 sqft | |
0.30 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,452 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 12/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,475 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en San Antonio
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,562/mes
Renta promedio
$1.6K
$10Mamá
Listados Disponible
6462
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre San Antonio
Al menos 11205 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
84 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
82 % Dicen que hay banquetas
80 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
79 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
76 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
74 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
61 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
60 % Dicen que es tranquilo
54 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
52 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
51 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
47 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
45 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
43 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
39 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
26 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
1 jun, 2026 Fuente: LERA MLS #1970959 | Anuncio eliminado | $1,495 |
29 may, 2026 Fuente: LERA MLS #1970959 | Publicado en renta | $1,495 |
26 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,495 |
24 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,495 |
3 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,495 |
29 ago, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,495 |
11 jul, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,400 |
16 jun, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,400 |
15 may, 2020 Fuente: eXp Realty #21780407 | Vendido | -- |
18 abr, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $165,000 |
8 abr, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $165,000 |
30 mar, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $165,000 |
1 mar, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $165,000 |
20 jun, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,325 |
8 jun, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,325 Precio disminuido en 2% |
13 may, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,350 Precio disminuido en 2% |
25 abr, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,375 Precio disminuido en 1% |
8 abr, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,395 |
14 abr, 2009 Fuente: LERA MLS #759346 | Vendido | -- |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $212,020 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 6231 Post Ml
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 6231 Post Ml ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 6231 Post Ml en San Antonio , TX es $197,600 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 6231 Post Ml ?6231 Post Ml en San Antonio , TX se vendió por última vez en mayo 2020 .
- ¿El barrio San Antonio es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?San Antonio es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en San Antonio ?El precio medio de venta en San Antonio es $288K . Eso supone un aumento $8.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 6231 Post Ml ?Sí, 6231 Post Ml en San Antonio , TX tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 6231 Post Ml instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 6231 Post Ml en San Antonio , TX tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 6231 Post Ml
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

