$367,000
a partir del Aug 31, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,758 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,758 sqft
562 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,758 sqft
Price/Sqft
$209
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésMOVE IN SPECIAL!!
1 Month Free on a 15-Month Lease: Free rent applies to the second full month.
**To be eligible for this special offer move-in must occur within 14 days of approval.
Your estimated total monthly payment is: $1,886.40
The total estimated monthly payment is comprised of the following:
Mandatory Fees:
Base Rent - $1,845.00
Processing Fee - $18.45 (1% of base rent. This fee helps cover administration, overhead, and similar expenses and charges incurred by Evergreen Live)
Smart Home Fee - $22.95 (smart front door lock and smart thermostat)
Optional Fees:
Animal Fees - Approved animals incur a non-refundable pet fee of $250 - $350 per animal and a monthly pet rent of $30 - $35 per animal (subject to applicable law). Pet fees and pet rent do not apply to service or support animals. Please note that we have breed restrictions, including but not limited to Pit Bull Terriers, Doberman Pinschers, Rottweilers, Staffordshire Terriers, German Shepherds, Chows, Bull Mastiffs, Huskies, Alaskan Malamutes, Wolf Dog Hybrids, Great Danes, St. Bernards, Akitas, and Rhodesian Ridgebacks, as well as any mixed breeds containing these types.
Other Fees:
In addition to the total monthly payment, Tenant(s) are also responsible for additional costs including, but not limited to, utilities, optional services, conditional and other applicable charges. All fees are subject to change and will be outlined in the lease agreement.
Tours:
To ensure a secure process, please schedule tours and apply for our properties exclusively through the official Evergreen Live website.
Property Description:
Welcome to this charming one level single family home. Spanning 1758 square feet, featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Inside, you'll find contemporary white kitchen and sleek appliances that elevate the stylish kitchen. The cozy living space, while the vinyl hardwood floors provide a touch of elegance throughout. The spacious backyard is perfect for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
Listing Disclosures:
All leasing information is believed to be accurate; however, photos are representative only and may not reflect current appliances and/or features of the home. Square footage is estimated, and prices, specials and dates may change without notice and are not guaranteed until a lease agreement is executed.
Application:
An application fee of $50 per applicant for 18 and over is required, and the minimum lease term is one year (12 months). Completed applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-served basis, and the security deposit varies based upon TransUnion Resident Score credit criteria. You must have a verifiable source of income that is at least three times the monthly rent. After you submit your lease application, all adult applicants receive an invitation from our income verification service, Payscore, with a link to guide you through your income verification. All applicants must complete the process within 48 hours of receiving an invitation or your application may be delayed or not approved.
Security Deposit: A cash security deposit range from one to one and a half months' rent is due prior to moving-in. Cash security deposits are eligible for refund upon vacating the home, less deductions for damages, unpaid rent or other charges, in each case subject to applicable law.
This home accepts Housing Choice Vouchers! Please ensure your Housing Voucher, RTA Packet, and Affordability Sheet (if applicable) are attached to your application as proof of income.
Please be aware that rental fraud and rental scams are on the rise. Evergreen Live will never ask you to pay any amounts in cash, transfer money via wire, prepaid or digital gift cards, send MoneyGram, or request funds through Zelle or any non-Evergreen Live payment app, such as Venmo, PayPal, Apple Pay, or others.
1 Month Free on a 15-Month Lease: Free rent applies to the second full month.
**To be eligible for this special offer move-in must occur within 14 days of approval.
Your estimated total monthly payment is: $1,886.40
The total estimated monthly payment is comprised of the following:
Mandatory Fees:
Base Rent - $1,845.00
Processing Fee - $18.45 (1% of base rent. This fee helps cover administration, overhead, and similar expenses and charges incurred by Evergreen Live)
Smart Home Fee - $22.95 (smart front door lock and smart thermostat)
Optional Fees:
Animal Fees - Approved animals incur a non-refundable pet fee of $250 - $350 per animal and a monthly pet rent of $30 - $35 per animal (subject to applicable law). Pet fees and pet rent do not apply to service or support animals. Please note that we have breed restrictions, including but not limited to Pit Bull Terriers, Doberman Pinschers, Rottweilers, Staffordshire Terriers, German Shepherds, Chows, Bull Mastiffs, Huskies, Alaskan Malamutes, Wolf Dog Hybrids, Great Danes, St. Bernards, Akitas, and Rhodesian Ridgebacks, as well as any mixed breeds containing these types.
Other Fees:
In addition to the total monthly payment, Tenant(s) are also responsible for additional costs including, but not limited to, utilities, optional services, conditional and other applicable charges. All fees are subject to change and will be outlined in the lease agreement.
Tours:
To ensure a secure process, please schedule tours and apply for our properties exclusively through the official Evergreen Live website.
Property Description:
Welcome to this charming one level single family home. Spanning 1758 square feet, featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Inside, you'll find contemporary white kitchen and sleek appliances that elevate the stylish kitchen. The cozy living space, while the vinyl hardwood floors provide a touch of elegance throughout. The spacious backyard is perfect for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
Listing Disclosures:
All leasing information is believed to be accurate; however, photos are representative only and may not reflect current appliances and/or features of the home. Square footage is estimated, and prices, specials and dates may change without notice and are not guaranteed until a lease agreement is executed.
Application:
An application fee of $50 per applicant for 18 and over is required, and the minimum lease term is one year (12 months). Completed applications are reviewed on a first-come, first-served basis, and the security deposit varies based upon TransUnion Resident Score credit criteria. You must have a verifiable source of income that is at least three times the monthly rent. After you submit your lease application, all adult applicants receive an invitation from our income verification service, Payscore, with a link to guide you through your income verification. All applicants must complete the process within 48 hours of receiving an invitation or your application may be delayed or not approved.
Security Deposit: A cash security deposit range from one to one and a half months' rent is due prior to moving-in. Cash security deposits are eligible for refund upon vacating the home, less deductions for damages, unpaid rent or other charges, in each case subject to applicable law.
This home accepts Housing Choice Vouchers! Please ensure your Housing Voucher, RTA Packet, and Affordability Sheet (if applicable) are attached to your application as proof of income.
Please be aware that rental fraud and rental scams are on the rise. Evergreen Live will never ask you to pay any amounts in cash, transfer money via wire, prepaid or digital gift cards, send MoneyGram, or request funds through Zelle or any non-Evergreen Live payment app, such as Venmo, PayPal, Apple Pay, or others.
562 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,758 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 562 Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Ventas comparables para 562 Mountain View Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $384,990 | 25/11/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,758 sqft | |
0.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $317,600 | 30/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,097 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $370,990 | 20/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,097 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $327,000 | 22/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,097 sqft | |
0.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $346,866 | 31/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,285 sqft | |
0.06 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $364,990 | 26/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,097 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $389,990 | 31/03/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,285 sqft | |
0.07 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $327,000 | 22/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,097 sqft | |
0.02 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $422,000 | 18/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,570 sqft | |
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $376,990 | 30/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,097 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Monroe
Al menos 234 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
83 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
83 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
77 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
68 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
64 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
56 % Dicen que es tranquilo
49 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
48 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
45 % Dicen que hay banquetas
45 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
43 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
38 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
34 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
26 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
24 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
20 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,845 |
19 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,845 Precio disminuido en 3% |
5 feb, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,895 Precio disminuido en 3% |
22 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,945 Precio disminuido en 3% |
8 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,995 Precio disminuido en 2% |
8 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,045 |
5 dic, 2025 Fuente: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4244561 | Anuncio eliminado | $383,990 |
14 nov, 2025 Fuente: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4244561 | Pendiente | $383,990 |
24 oct, 2025 Fuente: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4244561 | Cambio de precio | $383,990 Precio disminuido en 8% |
23 oct, 2025 Fuente: Century Communities | Cambio de precio | $419,570 Precio aumentó en 5% |
6 ago, 2025 Fuente: Century Communities | Cambio de precio | $399,990 Precio aumentó en 1% |
25 may, 2025 Fuente: Century Communities | Cambio de precio | $397,990 Precio disminuido en 4% |
18 abr, 2025 Fuente: Century Communities | Cambio de precio | $412,990 Precio disminuido en 1% |
11 abr, 2025 Fuente: Century Communities | Cambio de precio | $417,350 Precio aumentó en 1% |
3 abr, 2025 Fuente: Century Communities | Cambio de precio | $412,990 Precio disminuido en 0% |
29 mar, 2025 Fuente: Century Communities | Publicado para venta | $413,210 |
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 562 Mountain View Dr
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 562 Mountain View Dr ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 562 Mountain View Dr en Monroe , NC es $367,000 .
- ¿El barrio Monroe es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Monroe es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Monroe ?El precio medio de venta en Monroe es $368K . Eso supone un aumento $8.05K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Monroe ?Los residentes describen Monroe, NC como fácil de aparcar en, bien conservado, y Se admiten perros . La mayoría de los residentes dicen que necesitas un coche. Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Monroe, NC .
Casas en renta cerca de 562 Mountain View Dr
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

