$213,300
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,400 sqft
551 Maple St, Reading, PA 19602
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,400 sqft
$89/sqft
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglés3 floors single family home.
4 bedrooms
3 full bathrooms (one on each floor).
Washer/dryer hook up.
Garage with 1 car parking in the rear and one inside the garage if you wish.
Large kitchen, living room, dining area and small bar area. Unfinished basement can be used for light storage.
Deck off 3rd floor bedroom and 2nd floor bedroom.
Electric heating and appliances, water not included you will pay $150/month and pay any overage, if you use less I credit to next month.
No pets of any kind.
No smoking of any kind.
Water is an additional cost to monthly rent ($150/month based on 2023 bills). No nailing on walls.
I suggest you go see it and see if you like it. $3400 deposit is required, $1700 rent plus $150 for water. Everything Is done online. Payment needed $5250 to get the key.
I collect $150 for water in addition to rent. As water bill comes in arrears.
4 bedrooms
3 full bathrooms (one on each floor).
Washer/dryer hook up.
Garage with 1 car parking in the rear and one inside the garage if you wish.
Large kitchen, living room, dining area and small bar area. Unfinished basement can be used for light storage.
Deck off 3rd floor bedroom and 2nd floor bedroom.
Electric heating and appliances, water not included you will pay $150/month and pay any overage, if you use less I credit to next month.
No pets of any kind.
No smoking of any kind.
Water is an additional cost to monthly rent ($150/month based on 2023 bills). No nailing on walls.
I suggest you go see it and see if you like it. $3400 deposit is required, $1700 rent plus $150 for water. Everything Is done online. Payment needed $5250 to get the key.
I collect $150 for water in addition to rent. As water bill comes in arrears.
551 Maple St, Reading, PA 19602 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,400 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 551 Maple St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 551 Maple St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $165,000 | 15/10/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,250 sqft | |
0.38 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $150,000 | 05/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,020 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $155,000 | 28/01/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,332 sqft | |
0.37 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $154,500 | 16/03/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,602 sqft | |
0.35 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $130,000 | 12/09/25 | 6 | 2 | 2,332 sqft | |
0.33 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $130,000 | 15/01/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,431 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $205,000 | 06/05/26 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,606 sqft | |
0.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $97,500 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 sqft | |
0.11 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $105,000 | 12/03/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,116 sqft | |
0.49 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $219,000 | 10/10/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,250 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Reading
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,961/mes
Renta promedio
$1.35K
$21Mamá
Listados Disponible
305
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Reading
Al menos 1993 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
82 % Dicen que hay banquetas
78 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
75 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
73 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
69 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
67 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
53 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
53 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
51 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
48 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
48 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
48 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
46 % Dicen que es tranquilo
43 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
28 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
28 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,700 |
26 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,700 |
23 jun, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $120,000 |
16 jun, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $120,000 |
13 jun, 2019 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $7,000 |
29 sep, 2017 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $5,500 |
1 abr, 2002 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $1,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $17,900 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 551 Maple St
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 551 Maple St ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 551 Maple St en Reading , PA es $213,300 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 551 Maple St ?551 Maple St en Reading , PA se vendió por última vez por $120,000 en junio 2021 .
- ¿El barrio Reading es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Reading es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Reading ?El precio medio de venta en Reading es $260K . Eso supone un aumento $13.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 551 Maple St ?Sí, 551 Maple St en Reading , PA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 551 Maple St
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

