Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
2,188 sqft
$228/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésLo que lo hace único:Second family room downstairsBeautiful backyard
Beautiful 4 Bed 2 Bath Home in Provo With Spacious Living Areas and a Large Backyard!
Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet Provo neighborhood. This property offers a bright and comfortable living experience with a large main living room, a second family room downstairs, and generous space throughout. The beautiful backyard provides plenty of room to relax, play, or entertain. This home also includes a 1 car garage plus a carport for extra convenience. This area offers quick access to Provo Canyon, giving residents beautiful scenery, outdoor trails, and peaceful escapes just minutes from home.
WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED
RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE
Our leases feature a comprehensive Resident Benefits Package that includes Quarterly Furnace Filter Replacements delivered to your door, Community Perks, Credit Building, Allstate Identity Protection, Utility Connection Concierge, 24-Hour Maintenance Coordination Service, Online Portal Access, and Home Buying Assistance!
PETS ARE ALLOWED BASED ON PET SCREENING.
PETSCREENING IS A REQUIRED PART OF THE APPLICATION PROCESS FOR ALL APPLICANTS:
A welcoming environment is paramount to all of our residents with or without pets as well as animals. To help ensure ALL of our residents understand our pet and animal-related policies, we use a third-party screening service and require EVERYONE to complete a profile. This process ensures we have formalized pet and animal-related policy acknowledgments and more accurate records to create greater mutual accountability.
LEASE CHARGES
Rent: $2,075/mo
Deposit: Equal to one month of rent or $0 through Obligo
Lease Initiation Fee (one-time): $295
Resident Liability Insurance: $14.95/mo
Resident Benefits Package: $39/mo
Application Fee (one-time): $49
Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet Provo neighborhood. This property offers a bright and comfortable living experience with a large main living room, a second family room downstairs, and generous space throughout. The beautiful backyard provides plenty of room to relax, play, or entertain. This home also includes a 1 car garage plus a carport for extra convenience. This area offers quick access to Provo Canyon, giving residents beautiful scenery, outdoor trails, and peaceful escapes just minutes from home.
WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED
RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE
Our leases feature a comprehensive Resident Benefits Package that includes Quarterly Furnace Filter Replacements delivered to your door, Community Perks, Credit Building, Allstate Identity Protection, Utility Connection Concierge, 24-Hour Maintenance Coordination Service, Online Portal Access, and Home Buying Assistance!
PETS ARE ALLOWED BASED ON PET SCREENING.
PETSCREENING IS A REQUIRED PART OF THE APPLICATION PROCESS FOR ALL APPLICANTS:
A welcoming environment is paramount to all of our residents with or without pets as well as animals. To help ensure ALL of our residents understand our pet and animal-related policies, we use a third-party screening service and require EVERYONE to complete a profile. This process ensures we have formalized pet and animal-related policy acknowledgments and more accurate records to create greater mutual accountability.
LEASE CHARGES
Rent: $2,075/mo
Deposit: Equal to one month of rent or $0 through Obligo
Lease Initiation Fee (one-time): $295
Resident Liability Insurance: $14.95/mo
Resident Benefits Package: $39/mo
Application Fee (one-time): $49
481 E 2875 N, Provo, UT 84604 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,188 sqft single-family home in Edgemont. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.dateOnly. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 481 E 2875 N
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 481 E 2875 N
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 15/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 937 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 18/05/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,348 sqft | |
0.43 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,904 sqft | |
0.60 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 01/10/26 | 5 | 2 | 3,044 sqft | |
0.47 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 09/06/26 | 7 | 3 | 4,334 sqft | |
0.76 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 27/03/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,731 sqft | |
0.63 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 23/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 900 sqft | |
1.04 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 29/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,436 sqft | |
1.03 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 12/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,804 sqft | |
1.28 | Vivienda unifamiliar | - | 01/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,928 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Edgemont
Al menos 8 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que es tranquilo
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
100 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
93 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
92 % Dicen que hay banquetas
90 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
89 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
79 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
78 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
78 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
75 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
73 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
50 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
23 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
9 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $2,075 |
13 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $2,075 Precio disminuido en 3% |
4 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $2,150 |
16 jul, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
12 jun, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $345,000 |
25 may, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $1,600 |
20 may, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $1,600 |
18 mar, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $1,800 |
12 mar, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $1,800 |
1 mar, 2008 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $229,900 |
1 feb, 2008 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $229,900 |
14 ene, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $216,000 |
21 nov, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Cambio de precio | $216,000 Precio disminuido en 4% |
24 oct, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Publicado para venta | $224,900 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $464,700 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 481 E 2875 N
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 481 E 2875 N ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 481 E 2875 N en Provo , UT es $499,500 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 481 E 2875 N ?481 E 2875 N en Provo , UT se vendió por última vez en julio 2020 .
- ¿El barrio Provo es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Provo es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Provo ?El precio medio de venta en Provo es $502K . Eso supone un aumento $19.17K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 481 E 2875 N ?Sí, 481 E 2875 N en Provo , UT tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 481 E 2875 N
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

