Destacados de la propiedad
Townhouse
1,654 sqft
$244/sqft
Carport
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésOnly a 15-minute walk to downtown Center St., and near Timpview High School.
Schedule your showing online NOW!
Showing times don't work? Please call or chat for assistance
**Promo! If you sign a lease for a Nestwell-managed rental this month, your application fees will be refunded.**
AVAILABLE DATE: 5/30/2026
LEASE LENGTH: 12 Months
OCCUPANCY RULE: No more than 3 unrelated adult occupants
TYPE: Single-family home
FINISHED SQ FT: 1654
GARAGE: 2-car open carport
FENCED YARD: Partially fenced
FEATURES:
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Upgraded cabinets
- Hardwood/tile flooring
- Living room w/fireplace
- Finished Basement
- Washer/Dryer Included
- Storage shed
- And more...
TENANT CHARGES:
- Resident to sign/pay for all Provo City utilities (electricity, water, sewer, garbage) and Enbridge gas.
- Resident Benefits Package (RBP) = $34.95 per month**.- Monthly Tenant Legal Liability Protection (MTLLP) = $15.95 per month.- Security Deposit = Same as rent, depending on application score (fully refundable)
- Application Fee = $50.00 per applicant 18 and older
- Lease Initiation Fee = $150.00 after approval and upon signing
- Pet fees as listed (if applicable)
- If the mailbox is a community box that requires a key, it is owned by the Postal Service.
A small fee may be required to get mailbox keys upon move-in.
*If a washer and dryer are offered, this is owner courtesy, and they may choose not to repair them
YARD CARE: Resident is responsible for all yard care and snow removal
PETS:
- $370 per pet security deposit ($185.00 AMOUNT refundable) and $55.00 pet rent per pet.
- You will be required to fill out an animal profile and will be provided the link after you have submitted your application and paid the fee.
- No resident or residents at any one premises shall at any one time own, harbor, or license more than TWO total animals in any combination
- UP TO TWO Pets will be considered if they meet our pet guidelines.- The pet application fee is $30 for the first pet, $30 for each additional pet, and $0 for assistance animal accommodation requests.
- For puppies & kittens less than 12 months old, there is a non-refundable fee of $100 and a monthly charge of $10/month until the pet reaches 12 months of age, in addition to the regular fees.
NO Smoking or Vaping is permitted in or on the property.
SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS:
Schedule a Showing Online
TO APPLY:
- $50.00 application fee per adult to be paid at the time of application.
- All applicants will be required to fill out an animal profile, even if they do not have a pet. The link will be provided after you have submitted your application and paid the fee.
- We process all applications, and the first application that completes all the paperwork requirements will be processed first.
PROPERTY MANAGER:
CDA/Nestwell Property Mgmt.
8813 S Redwood Road #D1
West Jordan, UT 84088
* All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.
** For more details about this property, please visit Nestwell Property Management's website or contact our customer service team.Basement (Finished)
Cold Storage
Countertops (Solid Surface)
Floors (Hardwood)
Floors (Tile)
Near Timpview High School
Sprinklers (Manual)
Upgraded Cabinets
Views
Washer/Dryer In Unit
Schedule your showing online NOW!
Showing times don't work? Please call or chat for assistance
**Promo! If you sign a lease for a Nestwell-managed rental this month, your application fees will be refunded.**
AVAILABLE DATE: 5/30/2026
LEASE LENGTH: 12 Months
OCCUPANCY RULE: No more than 3 unrelated adult occupants
TYPE: Single-family home
FINISHED SQ FT: 1654
GARAGE: 2-car open carport
FENCED YARD: Partially fenced
FEATURES:
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Upgraded cabinets
- Hardwood/tile flooring
- Living room w/fireplace
- Finished Basement
- Washer/Dryer Included
- Storage shed
- And more...
TENANT CHARGES:
- Resident to sign/pay for all Provo City utilities (electricity, water, sewer, garbage) and Enbridge gas.
- Resident Benefits Package (RBP) = $34.95 per month**.- Monthly Tenant Legal Liability Protection (MTLLP) = $15.95 per month.- Security Deposit = Same as rent, depending on application score (fully refundable)
- Application Fee = $50.00 per applicant 18 and older
- Lease Initiation Fee = $150.00 after approval and upon signing
- Pet fees as listed (if applicable)
- If the mailbox is a community box that requires a key, it is owned by the Postal Service.
A small fee may be required to get mailbox keys upon move-in.
*If a washer and dryer are offered, this is owner courtesy, and they may choose not to repair them
YARD CARE: Resident is responsible for all yard care and snow removal
PETS:
- $370 per pet security deposit ($185.00 AMOUNT refundable) and $55.00 pet rent per pet.
- You will be required to fill out an animal profile and will be provided the link after you have submitted your application and paid the fee.
- No resident or residents at any one premises shall at any one time own, harbor, or license more than TWO total animals in any combination
- UP TO TWO Pets will be considered if they meet our pet guidelines.- The pet application fee is $30 for the first pet, $30 for each additional pet, and $0 for assistance animal accommodation requests.
- For puppies & kittens less than 12 months old, there is a non-refundable fee of $100 and a monthly charge of $10/month until the pet reaches 12 months of age, in addition to the regular fees.
NO Smoking or Vaping is permitted in or on the property.
SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS:
Schedule a Showing Online
TO APPLY:
- $50.00 application fee per adult to be paid at the time of application.
- All applicants will be required to fill out an animal profile, even if they do not have a pet. The link will be provided after you have submitted your application and paid the fee.
- We process all applications, and the first application that completes all the paperwork requirements will be processed first.
PROPERTY MANAGER:
CDA/Nestwell Property Mgmt.
8813 S Redwood Road #D1
West Jordan, UT 84088
* All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change.
** For more details about this property, please visit Nestwell Property Management's website or contact our customer service team.Basement (Finished)
Cold Storage
Countertops (Solid Surface)
Floors (Hardwood)
Floors (Tile)
Near Timpview High School
Sprinklers (Manual)
Upgraded Cabinets
Views
Washer/Dryer In Unit
472 S 300 E, Provo, UT 84606 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,654 sqft townhouse in Maeser. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 472 S 300 E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 472 S 300 E
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.47 | Casa adosada | - | 19/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,374 sqft | |
0.68 | Casa adosada | - | 20/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,357 sqft | |
0.88 | Casa adosada | - | 07/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,673 sqft | |
1.33 | Casa adosada | - | 05/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,676 sqft | |
1.45 | Casa adosada | - | 10/06/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,178 sqft | |
1.32 | Casa adosada | - | 08/05/26 | 2 | 4 | 1,768 sqft | |
1.46 | Casa adosada | - | 18/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,162 sqft | |
1.56 | Casa adosada | - | 08/10/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,914 sqft | |
1.68 | Casa adosada | - | 23/09/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,557 sqft | |
1.59 | Casa adosada | - | 07/04/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,070 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Provo
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,889/mes
Renta promedio
$1.1K
$233Mamá
Listados Disponible
401
Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Maeser
Al menos 8 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
100 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
100 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
92 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
88 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
85 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
80 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
80 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
77 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
69 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
69 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
64 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
54 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
46 % Dicen que es tranquilo
33 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
27 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
10 jun, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,850 |
30 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,850 Precio disminuido en 2% |
26 mar, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,895 |
22 mar, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Anuncio eliminado | |
17 mar, 2022 Fuente: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Publicado en renta | $1,695 |
23 mar, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,495 |
27 feb, 2020 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $1,495 Precio disminuido en 6% |
6 nov, 2019 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,595 |
3 nov, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,595 |
11 oct, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,595 |
23 ago, 2018 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
18 jul, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $249,900 |
27 sep, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $227,900 |
8 sep, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $227,900 Precio aumentó en 3% |
28 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $221,900 Precio disminuido en 1% |
22 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $224,900 Precio disminuido en 1% |
14 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $227,900 Precio disminuido en 1% |
5 jul, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $229,900 Precio disminuido en 2% |
4 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $234,800 Precio disminuido en 0% |
1 jun, 2017 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $234,900 |
28 jul, 2010 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $179,900 |
4 nov, 2009 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | -- |
21 oct, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $179,900 Precio aumentó en 3% |
30 ago, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $174,900 Precio disminuido en 3% |
8 ago, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Cambio de precio | $179,900 Precio disminuido en 3% |
21 jun, 2009 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $184,900 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $380,500 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 472 S 300 E
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 472 S 300 E ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 472 S 300 E en Provo , UT es $404,100 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 472 S 300 E ?472 S 300 E en Provo , UT se vendió por última vez en agosto 2018 .
- ¿El barrio Provo es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Provo es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Provo ?El precio medio de venta en Provo es $467K . Eso supone una disminución $7.8K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aparcamiento 472 S 300 E ?Sí, 472 S 300 E en Provo , UT tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.
Casas en renta cerca de 472 S 300 E
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

