$978,200
a partir del Sep 4, 2026
- 6 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 4,374 sqft
464 Munter Ct, Manteca, CA 95337
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Built in 2006
4,374 sqft
$224/sqft
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésWelcome to 464 Munter Ct, Manteca
A Stunning 6-Bedroom, 5-Bathroom Home in One of Manteca's Most Desirable & Quiet Communities
This beautifully maintained home boasts over 4,300 square feet of living space and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and entertainment. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living or simply love to host, this home has it all!
First Floor:
Junior suite with private en-suite bathroom
Formal living room
Expansive living/dining room combination
Chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances and large pantry
Private den/office space
Additional full bathroom
Second Floor:
Open loft area ideal for media or playroom
Master suite with spa-like bathroom:
Dual vanities
Soaking tub & separate shower
Walk-in closet
4 generously sized additional bedrooms
2 full bathrooms
Separate laundry room with washer & dryer
Additional Highlights:
Solar-powered for energy efficiency
Spacious backyard with:
Built-in BBQ
Pool with water slide perfect for summer entertaining
3-car garage and ample driveway parking
Rental Requirements:
Minimum 650 credit score
Monthly income must be 3x the rent
Tenant responsible for all utilities, including pool maintenance and solar.
For questions, showings, or applications, please call Steve directly.
A Stunning 6-Bedroom, 5-Bathroom Home in One of Manteca's Most Desirable & Quiet Communities
This beautifully maintained home boasts over 4,300 square feet of living space and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and entertainment. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living or simply love to host, this home has it all!
First Floor:
Junior suite with private en-suite bathroom
Formal living room
Expansive living/dining room combination
Chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances and large pantry
Private den/office space
Additional full bathroom
Second Floor:
Open loft area ideal for media or playroom
Master suite with spa-like bathroom:
Dual vanities
Soaking tub & separate shower
Walk-in closet
4 generously sized additional bedrooms
2 full bathrooms
Separate laundry room with washer & dryer
Additional Highlights:
Solar-powered for energy efficiency
Spacious backyard with:
Built-in BBQ
Pool with water slide perfect for summer entertaining
3-car garage and ample driveway parking
Rental Requirements:
Minimum 650 credit score
Monthly income must be 3x the rent
Tenant responsible for all utilities, including pool maintenance and solar.
For questions, showings, or applications, please call Steve directly.
464 Munter Ct, Manteca, CA 95337 is a 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 4,374 sqft single-family home built in 2006. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 464 Munter Ct
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 464 Munter Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $805,000 | 18/11/25 | 5 | 4 | 3,351 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $850,000 | 16/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,656 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $802,000 | 16/09/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,755 sqft | |
0.21 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $698,000 | 27/10/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,700 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $695,000 | 04/02/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,452 sqft | |
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $705,000 | 26/11/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 sqft | |
0.25 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $444,500 | 11/02/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,317 sqft | |
0.36 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $840,000 | 19/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 sqft | |
0.32 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $720,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,356 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $685,000 | 18/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,340 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Manteca
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$3,947/mes
Renta promedio
$2.57K
$128Mamá
Listados Disponible
174
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Manteca
Al menos 581 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
81 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
80 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
79 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
66 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
59 % Dicen que es tranquilo
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
57 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
52 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
48 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
26 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
18 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
2 jul, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $4,000 |
4 jun, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $4,000 |
30 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $3,999 |
19 may, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $3,999 |
30 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
23 jul, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $4,100 |
31 ene, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #221155938 | Vendido | $1,030,000 |
15 ene, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #221155938 | Pendiente | $949,900 |
15 ene, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA | Anuncio eliminado | |
9 ene, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #221155938 | Pendiente | $949,900 |
2 ene, 2022 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #221155938 | Publicado para venta | $949,900 |
6 ago, 2018 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #18036556 | Vendido | $606,000 |
28 jun, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $599,900 |
16 jun, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente a activo | $599,900 |
15 jun, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Pendiente | $599,900 |
1 jun, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $599,900 |
8 ene, 2010 Fuente: MetroList Services of CA #90088843 | Vendido | $392,000 |
16 nov, 2006 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $743,500 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $1,114,904 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 464 Munter Ct
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 464 Munter Ct ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 464 Munter Ct en Manteca , CA es $978,200 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 464 Munter Ct ?464 Munter Ct en Manteca , CA se vendió por última vez por $1,030,000 en enero 2022 .
- ¿El barrio Manteca es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Manteca es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Manteca ?El precio medio de venta en Manteca es $573K . Eso supone un aumento $13.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 464 Munter Ct ?Sí, 464 Munter Ct en Manteca , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 464 Munter Ct instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 464 Munter Ct en Manteca , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 464 Munter Ct
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

