45 Boykin Lakes Loop, Pike Road, AL 36064
Property image
Property image
SOLD
20 ENE, 2026

45 Boykin Lakes Loop
Pike Road, AL 36064

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,371 sqft

$359,900

Última venta: 20 ene, 2026
14,296% over list $2.5K
$152/pies²

$359,900

Última venta: 20 ene, 2026
14,296% over list $2.5K
$152/pies²
  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,371 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,371 sqft
Price/Sqft
$152/sqft

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 45 Boykin Lakes Loop.
  • Escuelas1 Preescolar2 Escuelas Elementary1 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
Available now in the desirable Pike Road subdivision of Boykin Lakes! This beautiful 4 bedroom/3 1/2 bath home has so much to offer! Welcome in through the entryway into the cozy living room with fireplace that opens into the kitchen and dining area. Kitchen has granite countertops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and large pantry. Primary bedroom is located on the first floor and has a large walk-in closet, garden tub, dual vanity, large tiled shower and separate toilet area. Upstairs find a secondary master suite with its own private bathroom and walk in closet. Two extra guest rooms, large hall bathroom and a large bonus room that can be used as an office, sitting room, playroom or so much more. Covered parking and all Boykin Lakes amenities make this the perfect home.

Rental Application Process: The application fee of $75 covers the cost of a credit report, background check, employment verification, and current housing payment verification. Minimum credit score of 600 required. The owner of our rental properties choose not to participate in the Section 8 Housing or the Housing Choice Voucher Program (HCVP) at this time
45 Boykin Lakes Loop, Pike Road, AL 36064 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,371 sqft single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.

Home Details for 45 Boykin Lakes Loop

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For Details

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $152/sqft

Ventas comparables para 45 Boykin Lakes Loop

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.16
Vivienda unifamiliar
$400,000
12/06/26
5
3.5
2,808 sqft
0.06
Vivienda unifamiliar
$469,900
10/06/26
5
3.5
3,527 sqft
0.23
Vivienda unifamiliar
$493,134
06/07/26
4
3.5
3,172 sqft
0.23
Vivienda unifamiliar
$498,000
17/10/25
4
4
3,231 sqft
0.23
Vivienda unifamiliar
$460,000
07/10/25
5
4
3,160 sqft
0.23
Vivienda unifamiliar
$508,900
06/03/26
5
4
3,489 sqft
0.35
Vivienda unifamiliar
$460,000
22/06/26
4
3.5
3,318 sqft
0.23
Desconocido
$528,374
11/11/25
-
-
0.30
Vivienda unifamiliar
$479,900
01/05/26
5
4
3,160 sqft

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Pike Road

Al menos 35 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 94 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 90 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 88 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 87 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 86 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 84 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 78 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 71 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 69 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 68 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 68 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

  • 67 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 61 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 53 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 20 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

  • 14 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Gary
    "Our neighborhood (The Waters) is the modern day Beaver Cleaverville, 100% Old School Americana!! Kids play in the streets, side yards, and run around the neighborhood all evening in a very safe area. Would trust my neighbors with anything!!"
  • George g
    "It’s home. I’m a young newly wed that wanted to come back home but never thought I would get the chance. That was until Pike Road started growing tremendously for the better!"
  • Tanja Randall
    "We have events in our area. Treat or treat in our community. Christmas events like lighting the Christmas tree at town hall. "
  • Emily J.
    "There is not a problem with traffic here. It is a rural Road Town, & the interstate is about 6 miles away."
  • Lorigalluzzi
    "Friendly and feels homy and comfy. Do not feel unsafe. Feel like I could go next door to borrow things like cake pans. Which I do. "
  • Ayjayaich
    "There are many opportunities at the local town hall for workshops hosted by local experts: painting, gardening, kids art, even bee keeping!"
  • Carmelweed
    "I like it it is good for kids and very safe for walking and running nice neighbors and a great club house."
  • Michael M.
    "Very nice area of the pike road community. 15 minute drive to East Chase shopping area."

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
20 ene, 2026
Fuente: N/A
Vendido
$359,900
23 dic, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$2,500
22 dic, 2025
Fuente: MAAR #579227
Contingente
$359,900
9 oct, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$2,500
18 ago, 2025
Fuente: MAAR #579227
Publicado para venta
$359,900

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 45 Boykin Lakes Loop

  • ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 45 Boykin Lakes Loop ?
    El valor estimado de Trulia para 45 Boykin Lakes Loop en Pike Road , AL es $362,000 .
  • ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 45 Boykin Lakes Loop ?
    45 Boykin Lakes Loop en Pike Road , AL se vendió por última vez por $359,900 en enero 2026 .
  • ¿El barrio Pike Road es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?
    Pike Road es actualmente un mercado de compradores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
  • ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Pike Road ?
    Los residentes describen Pike Road, AL como fácil de aparcar en, Se admiten perros, y bien conservado . La mayoría de los residentes dicen que necesitas un coche. Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Pike Road, AL .

Casas en renta cerca de 45 Boykin Lakes Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item