445 Broadway #A, Millbrae, CA 94030
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

445 Broadway #A
Millbrae, CA 94030

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 sqft
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 sqft

Destacados de la propiedad

Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
900 sqft

Información local

  • Vista del MapaExplora la zona alrededor de 445 Broadway #A.
  • EscuelasEscuela primaria 11 Escuela Medio1 Preparatoria
  • Tiendas y restaurantes
-- min al
Destino del viaje

Acerca de esta Casa

En inglés
Open this Sunday 3/23 from 12 to 12:30. The address is 445 Broadway. Tenant occupied until 4/1. Limited showing. Application will be considered only after the tenant toured the unit and confirmed further interest. The tenant will vacate by 4/1 and the unit may not be ready for move-in until a week later. If the incoming tenant is willing to occupy the unit as is, the cost to clean and any minor repairs, if needed, can be negotiated. There is an additional $75 per tenant per month charge for water and sewer usage.

This is a nicely updated apartment on top of a commercial store on Broadway Avenue by Hillcrest. This is a 2 bed 2 bath unit, one of which is a master bedroom with an ensuite bath with double sinks and a large walk-in closet. There are only 2 apartment units, front and back. This is the back unit with double-paned windows, good-sized bedrooms, and a side-by-side washer and dryer. The unit is light and airy with an atrium and skylight. Next to produce stores, restaurants, banks, and other shopping conveniences. 5 5-minute walk to Trader Joe's and the large Safeway Store. Less than a 15-minute walk to Bart. Plenty of street parking and easy street permit parking (less than $100/year, tenant to verify with the City of Millbrae). Sorry, no pets are allowed. Call agent Eric CalDRE 01163073 to schedule a tour now. Unfurnished.

Owner pays for water
445 Broadway #A, Millbrae, CA 94030 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 900 sqft apartment. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. It is currently off market. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateRentOnly.

Home Details for 445 Broadway #A

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site

Ventas comparables para 445 Broadway #A

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.45
Apartamento
$1,500,000
17/03/26
2
2
1,367 sqft
0.60
Apartamento
$1,110,000
27/02/26
2
1
850 sqft
0.49
Apartamento
$2,405,000
10/04/26
10
6
6,390 sqft
0.81
Apartamento
$2,300,000
01/10/25
12
6
7,622 sqft
1.97
Apartamento
$3,600,000
05/11/25
1
1
650 sqft
2.73
Apartamento
$4,100
10/09/25
2
2
1,268 sqft
2.78
Apartamento
$960,000
17/11/25
2
2
1,128 sqft
2.46
Apartamento
$1,060,000
13/01/26
2
1
2,128 sqft
2.06
Apartamento
$900,000
20/02/26
6
6
2,137 sqft
2.56
Apartamento
$1,050,000
26/08/25
1
1
500 sqft
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.

casas cercanas

Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Alrededor de esta Casa

La calificación de GreatSchools compara las escuelas según una variedad de indicadores de calidad escolar, que incluyen resultados de exámenes, preparación universitaria, equidad y más. Más información.

Lo que dicen los locales sobre Millbrae

Al menos 165 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
  • 84 % Dicen que es amigable para perros

  • 83 % Dicen que hay banquetas

  • 76 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil

  • 72 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados

  • 72 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche

  • 68 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes

  • 65 % Dicen que es tranquilo

  • 64 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil

  • 63 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño

  • 61 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas

  • 60 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados

  • 58 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años

  • 52 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre

  • 48 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables

  • 45 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre

  • 22 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios

Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
  • Diana Reyes
    "Safe and quiet .I love Millbrae and the community. All the events bring people together. Perfect weather."
  • Elau130
    "There’s no fenced in dog park but other than that, it’s a very dog friendly city. Just pick up after your dog "
  • Clrucker2390
    "The community center does movie nights in the park. They have street festivals downtown. All the events in town are very family friendly."
  • Jonisantos
    "Love the neighborhood, great schools and safe community, easy commute to SF. Traffic is manageable depending on what time you leave"
  • Daniel C.
    "Easy commute to San Mateo. I don’t live far from the highway. I need a 100 characters but I dont have much to say lol. "
  • Jacqueline H.
    "It’s peaceful, tranquil, and welcoming. Clean streets and low crime rates. Perfect location, close enough to San Francisco and far enough to get away from the big city and its problems."
  • Joannjoy1
    "Awesome place to live Millbrae is great area school shopping ok walk ride bikes very nice beautiful clean and well takecare of "
  • Andrew
    "I live here for about ten years and I just love it here. Pride of ownership, having sense of both privacy and community belongings. "
  • Charnines06
    "20 to 40 minutess to san francisco light traffic since I work night shift good area love living here "
  • Trulia User
    "Very Nice and has a home feel. I love the views and my neighbors are friendly. We are close to many conveniences. "
  • S
    "The police and fire department put on a family event -a bike rodeo- for the Millbrae community. It was fun- free drinks, food and kids got to tour police car and fire truck. They gave out free bike helmets too!"
  • Andrew
    "everyone loves it. It’s Safe,peaceful, and pleasant. Beautiful view and weather and people. Nice neighborhood "
  • Kevin A. M.
    "It’s a great safe city. The schools are good. Close public transportation. Nice downtown. Close to the San Francisco airport. Very convenient place to live. "
  • Belodarim
    "Millbrae is compact, convenient and safe. I have loved raising my family in this community! Great move from SF, easily accessible and centrally located."
  • SH
    "Family friendly, great schools. Needs it's own police petty theft is common. Roads are somewhat bad."
  • Delia B.
    "I like the schools, and restaurants in my neighborhood. People in my neighborhood are quite and peaceful "
  • Gisel
    "Very safe and peaceful. Excellent value of schools. Many educated families all around. Kids are for the most part responsible. Weather is not too hot, not too cold/foggy."
  • Andrew
    "I live in the neighborhood for 7 years. I love it. Convenient, peaceful, safe, private, close to everything and weather is excellent "
  • Preston m.
    "It is near Bart and Caltrain which provides quick and cheap access to San Francisco. It is close to SFO"
  • Pinar I. S.
    "I am living here for 4years I like here I like library, central park, Broadway Ave. "
  • Andrew
    "We are a community of 37 homes that everyone of us knows each other’s and care for one another. We keep each other inform and the association has its private road."

LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales

Historial de Precio e Impuesto

FechaEventoPrecio
3 abr, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Anuncio eliminado
$2,650
12 mar, 2025
Fuente: Zillow Rentals
Publicado en renta
$2,650

Preguntas frecuentes sobre 445 Broadway #A

  • ¿Qué opinan los residentes sobre Millbrae ?
    Los residentes describen Millbrae, CA como Se admiten perros, apto para peatones, y fácil de aparcar en . Ver casas vendidas recientemente en Millbrae, CA .
  • ¿Cuáles son las escuelas más cercanas a 445 Broadway #A ?
    Las escuelas más cercanas a 445 Broadway #A en Millbrae , CA son Mills High School (Calificado con 10 / 10), Spring Valley Elementary School (Calificado con 10 / 10), Taylor Middle School (Calificado con 8 / 10) .
  • ¿Tiene 445 Broadway #A instalaciones de lavandería?
    Sí, 445 Broadway #A en Millbrae , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
  • ¿Tiene aparcamiento 445 Broadway #A ?
    Sí, 445 Broadway #A en Millbrae , CA tiene estacionamiento en el lugar.

Casas en renta cerca de 445 Broadway #A

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Asequibilidad

CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item