$205,700
a partir del Sep 1, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 947 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 947 sqft
439 Cherry Ln #H, Manteca, CA 95337
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
947 sqft
Price/Sqft
$217
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésMOVE-IN SPECIAL: MOVE IN NOW AND PAY NO RENT UNTIL DECEMBER 1ST.
Beautifully updated upstairs 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with washer and dryer included. This home features fresh interior paint, new carpet in the bedrooms, and new tile in the kitchen, bathroom, and laundry area. The living room, dining area, and hallway have durable LVP flooring in excellent condition. The unit also includes all-new dual-pane windows with blinds, a new refrigerator, a new dishwasher, and a newly installed tub-and-shower combo.
The community has a pool and hot tub for residents and is located close to shopping, dining, and freeway access.
Rent is $1795 per month, and the deposit is also $1795. Water, garbage, and sewer are included. Lease options include a nine-month term or month-to-month. Up to two small pets weighing twenty pounds or less are welcome.
All applicants must meet rental requirements, including a minimum credit score of 640, 2 years of verifiable rental history, 2 years of verifiable employment, and a monthly income of at least 3 times the rent. Everyone over the age of eighteen must submit a separate application.
The owner pays sewer, trash, and water.
Owner pays sewer, trash & water.
Beautifully updated upstairs 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with washer and dryer included. This home features fresh interior paint, new carpet in the bedrooms, and new tile in the kitchen, bathroom, and laundry area. The living room, dining area, and hallway have durable LVP flooring in excellent condition. The unit also includes all-new dual-pane windows with blinds, a new refrigerator, a new dishwasher, and a newly installed tub-and-shower combo.
The community has a pool and hot tub for residents and is located close to shopping, dining, and freeway access.
Rent is $1795 per month, and the deposit is also $1795. Water, garbage, and sewer are included. Lease options include a nine-month term or month-to-month. Up to two small pets weighing twenty pounds or less are welcome.
All applicants must meet rental requirements, including a minimum credit score of 640, 2 years of verifiable rental history, 2 years of verifiable employment, and a monthly income of at least 3 times the rent. Everyone over the age of eighteen must submit a separate application.
The owner pays sewer, trash, and water.
Owner pays sewer, trash & water.
439 Cherry Ln #H, Manteca, CA 95337 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 947 sqft apartment. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 439 Cherry Ln #H
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 439 Cherry Ln #H
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.68 | Apartamento | $710,000 | 04/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 800 sqft | |
2.50 | Apartamento | $875,000 | 10/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 sqft |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Manteca
Al menos 581 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
89 % Dicen que hay banquetas
82 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
81 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
80 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
79 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
72 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
66 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
64 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
59 % Dicen que es tranquilo
58 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
57 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
52 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
51 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
48 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
26 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
18 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
1 dic, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,795 |
18 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $1,795 Precio disminuido en 3% |
14 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,850 |
5 nov, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $1,850 |
30 oct, 2025 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $1,850 |
20 feb, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $1,100 |
8 feb, 2018 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado en renta | $1,100 |
21 abr, 2010 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $47,000 |
14 ago, 2007 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $196,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indisponible | $69,768 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 439 Cherry Ln #H
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 439 Cherry Ln #H ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 439 Cherry Ln #H en Manteca , CA es $205,700 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 439 Cherry Ln #H ?439 Cherry Ln #H en Manteca , CA se vendió por última vez por $47,000 en abril 2010 .
- ¿El barrio Manteca es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Manteca es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Manteca ?El precio medio de venta en Manteca es $573K . Eso supone un aumento $13.33K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 439 Cherry Ln #H ?Sí, 439 Cherry Ln #H en Manteca , CA tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 439 Cherry Ln #H instalaciones de lavandería?Sí, 439 Cherry Ln #H en Manteca , CA tiene lavandería dentro de la unidad.
Casas en renta cerca de 439 Cherry Ln #H
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

