$193,000
a partir del Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
438 Riverview Ave, Monroe, MI 48162
Destacados de la propiedad
Single-Family Home
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésCome view this beautiful 3 bed 1.5 bath modern home located in Monroe. Hardwood and carpet throughout with basement and garage. Located on a quiet street in Monroe within short walking distance to shops, restaurants, the River Raisin, and downtown area. Pets Welcome!
House Features:
- Updated hardwood & carpet
- Dishwasher, stove, & refrigerator
- Updated kitchen cabinets
- Bathroom (tub, toilet, vanity)
- Basement (w/laundry hookups)
- Garage
Available Now!!
*Security Deposit Alternative Available!*
We offer a low-cost security deposit alternative through Assurant providing you with flexibility and peace of mind. This option allows you to move in without the financial burden of a traditional security deposit. Contact us for more details on how you can take advantage of this convenient program.
Also enjoy features such as online rent payment, online maintenance requests, and online applications.
Thank you for your interest!
*Please Note- Pet fee is an additional $40/month/pet.
Cities close by: Carleton, Dundee, Milan, Luna Pier, Toledo, OH.
House Features:
- Updated hardwood & carpet
- Dishwasher, stove, & refrigerator
- Updated kitchen cabinets
- Bathroom (tub, toilet, vanity)
- Basement (w/laundry hookups)
- Garage
Available Now!!
*Security Deposit Alternative Available!*
We offer a low-cost security deposit alternative through Assurant providing you with flexibility and peace of mind. This option allows you to move in without the financial burden of a traditional security deposit. Contact us for more details on how you can take advantage of this convenient program.
Also enjoy features such as online rent payment, online maintenance requests, and online applications.
Thank you for your interest!
*Please Note- Pet fee is an additional $40/month/pet.
Cities close by: Carleton, Dundee, Milan, Luna Pier, Toledo, OH.
438 Riverview Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 438 Riverview Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Ventas comparables para 438 Riverview Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $147,450 | 28/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,833 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $184,000 | 27/04/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,109 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $71,976 | 23/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 864 sqft | |
0.29 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $90,000 | 20/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $230,000 | 14/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,559 sqft | |
0.05 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $129,000 | 26/06/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,700 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $134,900 | 18/09/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,144 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $119,061 | 25/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,310 sqft | |
0.23 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $125,000 | 12/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,408 sqft | |
0.16 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $180,000 | 12/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,144 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Tendencias del mercado de alquiler en Monroe
Última actualización Sep 2026
Estimación de Rentar de Trulia$1,680/mes
Renta promedio
$1K
$16Mamá
Listados Disponible
63
Alrededor de esta Casa
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Monroe
Al menos 247 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
88 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
88 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
86 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
80 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
78 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
73 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
63 % Dicen que hay banquetas
62 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
54 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
54 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
52 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
51 % Dicen que es tranquilo
51 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
47 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
47 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
27 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
24 mar, 2021 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | |
30 jul, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Anuncio eliminado | $1,100 |
30 jul, 2020 Fuente: N/A | Publicado en renta | $1,100 |
14 oct, 2009 Fuente: MiRealSource #275241 | Vendido | $65,000 |
11 may, 2008 Fuente: Agent Provided | Anuncio eliminado | $149,900 |
21 abr, 2008 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $149,900 |
28 nov, 2005 Fuente: MiRealSource #505379 | Vendido | $136,000 |
25 jun, 1999 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $100,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $148,400 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 438 Riverview Ave
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 438 Riverview Ave ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 438 Riverview Ave en Monroe , MI es $193,000 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 438 Riverview Ave ?438 Riverview Ave en Monroe , MI se vendió por última vez por $65,000 en octubre 2009 .
- ¿El barrio Monroe es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Monroe es actualmente un mercado de vendedores, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Monroe ?El precio medio de venta en Monroe es $223K . Eso supone una disminución $3.85K con respecto al mes anterior.
Casas en renta cerca de 438 Riverview Ave
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

