$4,188,600
a partir del Aug 31, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,500 sqft
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,500 sqft
437 Mountain View Rd, Boulder, CO 80302
Destacados de la propiedad
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
4,500 sqft
Price/Sqft
$931
Parking
Attached Garage
Información local
-- min al
Acerca de esta Casa
En inglésStunning and secluded gem of a home right in the heart of downtown Boulder. Perfect home for a young family.
Fully renovated historic home in the coveted Mapleton Hill neighborhood that offers the best of both worlds: you're only a 5-minute walk down all the Pearl Street shops and eateries, but you'd never guess it given how peaceful and quiet the house and yard are.
With 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, a top-of-the-line kitchen, plenty of space to spread out, and updated EVERYTHING, it's a great family home.
Not to mention the yard with incredible views of the Flatirons, plus quick walkable access to the Sanitas hiking trailhead. The beautifully thought-out yard space adds to the secluded feel of the property, and the swimming pool and hot tub are the cherries on top.
Complete with an attached 2-car garage, which is almost unheard of in this part of Boulder.
This rental comes fully furnished and fully stocked.
**NOTE** While the house will be available starting in June, it will not be available the month of July (the owners use it then). So you could move in for June, leave your things in the home for July, then return August 1.
- Renter is responsible for all utilities
- No smoking in house
- Pets allowed on case-by-case basis
Fully renovated historic home in the coveted Mapleton Hill neighborhood that offers the best of both worlds: you're only a 5-minute walk down all the Pearl Street shops and eateries, but you'd never guess it given how peaceful and quiet the house and yard are.
With 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, a top-of-the-line kitchen, plenty of space to spread out, and updated EVERYTHING, it's a great family home.
Not to mention the yard with incredible views of the Flatirons, plus quick walkable access to the Sanitas hiking trailhead. The beautifully thought-out yard space adds to the secluded feel of the property, and the swimming pool and hot tub are the cherries on top.
Complete with an attached 2-car garage, which is almost unheard of in this part of Boulder.
This rental comes fully furnished and fully stocked.
**NOTE** While the house will be available starting in June, it will not be available the month of July (the owners use it then). So you could move in for June, leave your things in the home for July, then return August 1.
- Renter is responsible for all utilities
- No smoking in house
- Pets allowed on case-by-case basis
437 Mountain View Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 is a 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 4,500 sqft single-family home in Mapleton Hill. seoDescription.offMarketSaleHistory.fullAbove. seoDescription.offMarketRentalListing.withRent. seoDescription.offMarketRentalRemoval. seoDescription.offMarketAvailability. seoDescription.offMarketEstimate.truliaEstimateBoth.
Home Details for 437 Mountain View Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Ventas comparables para 437 Mountain View Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,180,000 | 29/09/25 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,108 sqft | |
0.17 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,100,000 | 14/08/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,034 sqft | |
0.27 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,651,475 | 01/05/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,549 sqft | |
0.31 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,240,000 | 14/04/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,711 sqft | |
0.20 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,750,000 | 15/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,046 sqft | |
0.15 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $3,200,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,796 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,587,500 | 29/09/25 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,091 sqft | |
0.40 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $2,350,000 | 28/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,501 sqft | |
0.39 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,210,200 | 09/03/26 | 5 | 4 | 4,390 sqft | |
0.26 | Vivienda unifamiliar | $4,587,500 | 29/09/25 | 5 | 5.5 | 3,675 sqft |
casas cercanas
Hazte una idea de los precios en la zona consultando las casas cercanas.Alrededor de esta Casa
Descripción general del vecindario
Las estadísticas del vecindario son proporcionadas por fuentes de datos de terceros.
Lo que dicen los locales sobre Mapleton Hill
Al menos 9 usuarios de Trulia votaron por cada función.
100 % Dicen que se puede caminar a restaurantes
100 % Dicen que hay banquetas
95 % Dicen que es amigable para perros
90 % Dicen que se puede caminar a supermercados
84 % Dicen que los patios están bien cuidados
82 % Dicen que la gente caminaría sola por la noche
78 % Dicen que los niños juegan al aire libre
75 % Dicen que hay vida silvestre
67 % Dicen que hay espíritu navideño
67 % Dicen que estacionarse es fácil
67 % Dicen que hay eventos comunitarios
64 % Dicen que es tranquilo
63 % Dicen que planean quedarse al menos 5 años
57 % Dicen que los vecinos son amigables
56 % Dicen que las calles están bien iluminadas
29 % Dicen que se necesita automóvil
Información proporcionada por usuarios de Trulia. Más información Acerca de nuestra metodología.
En inglés
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
LGBTQ Protecciones legales locales
Historial de Precio e Impuesto
| Fecha | Evento | Precio |
|---|---|---|
26 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | $13,000 |
13 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $13,000 Precio disminuido en 7% |
7 may, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $14,000 Precio aumentó en 12% |
23 abr, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $12,500 Precio disminuido en 11% |
13 ene, 2026 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $14,000 |
6 jun, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
21 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $14,000 Precio disminuido en 7% |
13 may, 2024 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $15,000 |
30 ago, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Anuncio eliminado | |
31 jul, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Cambio de precio | $12,500 Precio disminuido en 24% |
21 jun, 2023 Fuente: Zillow Rentals | Publicado en renta | $16,500 |
23 dic, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Anuncio eliminado | |
18 dic, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $8,300 Precio disminuido en 14% |
23 nov, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Cambio de precio | $9,700 Precio disminuido en 19% |
18 nov, 2021 Fuente: Zillow Rental Manager | Publicado en renta | $11,995 |
30 may, 2008 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $1,779,000 |
5 mar, 2008 Fuente: Agent Provided | Publicado para venta | $1,985,000 |
25 feb, 1994 Fuente: N/A | Vendido | $490,000 |
| Año | Impuesto sobre la propiedad | evaluación de Impuesto |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,668 | $3,694,400 |
Información sobre la vivienda actualizada según los registros del condado.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre 437 Mountain View Rd
- ¿Cuál es el valor estimado de 437 Mountain View Rd ?El valor estimado de Trulia para 437 Mountain View Rd en Boulder , CO es $4,188,600 .
- ¿Cuál es el historial de precios de 437 Mountain View Rd ?437 Mountain View Rd en Boulder , CO se vendió por última vez por $1,779,000 en mayo 2008 .
- ¿El barrio Boulder es un mercado de compradores o de vendedores?Boulder es actualmente un mercado equilibrado, según la actividad reciente de venta.
- ¿Cuál es el precio medio de venta en Boulder ?El precio medio de venta en Boulder es $897K . Eso supone un aumento $10.37K con respecto al mes anterior.
- ¿Tiene aire acondicionado 437 Mountain View Rd ?Sí, 437 Mountain View Rd en Boulder , CO tiene aire acondicionado.
- ¿Tiene 437 Mountain View Rd una piscina?Sí, 437 Mountain View Rd en Boulder , CO tiene una piscina.
Casas en renta cerca de 437 Mountain View Rd
Asequibilidad
CONSEJO:Intenta que la renta no supere un tercio de los ingresos brutos de tu hogar. Descubre por qué en nuestra Guía para inquilinos.
Para esta propiedad
Por Año
es el ingreso sugerido
Convence a los posibles arrendadores con una buena planificación financiera. Como regla general, lo ideal es que los ingresos combinados de tu hogar sean al menos tres veces superiores a la renta mensual.

